Sold2016EUROPEAN RED DEER ANTLER & SKULL MOUNTDimensions: H 48" x W 6" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021European Red Deer Taxidermy Wall Mount Coat RackEuropean Red Deer Taxidermy Wall Mount Coat Rack with hooves as hooks on carved wood. Measurements in inches: 40 x 24 x 20 deep Condition:Normal wear with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxidermy: European Red Deer (Cervus elaphus)Taxidermy: European Red Deer (Cervus elaphus) Taxidermy: European Red Deer (Cervus elaphus), mounted to a shield, 62cm wide Condition Report: Somes losses and wear to coatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century o/c abstract sgnd M. Goldring & dated '54 - overall framed size 13 1/4" x 20 3/4"Mid-Century o/c abstract sgnd M. Goldring & dated '54 - overall framed size 13 1/4" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202419C European O/C Deer Gazing Within Forest19C European O/C Deer Gazing Within Forest. Signed with a monogram in the bottom right. Appears to be A & K crossed. Dated 81 (1881)Overall Size: 20 1/2 x 24 in. Sight Size: 7 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. Frame TSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 6 FRAMED ITEMS -O/C MARKET SCENE SGND. M. FEZZAZAQ, W/C COCK SCENE, 19TH C ENGR W/C NEW ORLEANSLOT 6 FRAMED ITEMS -O/C MARKET SCENE SGND. M. FEZZAZAQ, W/C COCK SCENE, 19TH C ENGR W/C NEW ORLEANS STREET SCENE &3 FRAMED LITHOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND. A. M. SMITH 1915 17" X 20"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND. A. M. SMITH 1915 17" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold20213 PC ARTWORK O/C SHORE SCENE SGND M. SANTOS 18" X 22",3 PC ARTWORK O/C SHORE SCENE SGND M. SANTOS 18" X 22", LITHO "A BOOK AT EVENING" SGND BRUCE CURRIE 22 1/2" X 15" AND MAP OF N SECTION OF USSee Sold Price
Sold2024RED PAINTED BOX SGND. M. COWLEYPAINTED SURFACE WITH HINGED LID. IMPRESSED "M.COWLEY" MULTIPLE TIMES. 10 1/2" X 22" X 13". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before biddSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE SGND M BLANCO 4'X 37"FRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE SGND M BLANCO 4'X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2020Red Deer Skull European MountRed deer skull. 13" H x 5" W. Horns with spots of putty / fill.See Sold Price
Sold2024E. M. Williams European School O/C Irish Setters 1901E. M. Williams signed O/C painting dated 1901 of Irish Setters Pointing. Good condition, with scuffing, stretcher bar marks, craquelure and minor indents.See Sold Price
Sold2016sgnd (?) 24" x 20" o/c European street scene/flowersgnd (?) 24" x 20" o/c European street scene/flower market w well dressed peopleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique o/c waterfall in forest landscape sgnd AC M? - overall framed size 31"x21"Antique o/c waterfall in forest landscape sgnd AC M? - overall framed size 31"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2016165. Silver and Stag Sword Cane- Ca. 1870- An early165. Silver and Stag Sword Cane- Ca. 1870- An early four sided 20” blade in a push and pull mechanism, overlaid red deer antler with silver, silver collar, bamboo shaft, and a metal ferrule. H.- 5��See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Acoma Pottery Olla Vessels, Lucy M. Lewis (NM,Two Acoma Pottery Olla Vessels, Lucy M. Lewis (NM, 1895-1992)white ground with black deer and red arrows, signed "Lucy M. Lewis" (4 x 4 1/2 in.) (small surface flakes and nicks); a bird decorated vessSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNFRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, M.A.F.,UNFRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, M.A.F., 20" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020PR, FRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIVES, SGND. M.L. KELLY,PR, FRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIVES, SGND. M.L. KELLY, 18" X 24" + 16" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020PR, O/C FLORAL STILL LIVES, SGND. M.L. KELLY, 25" XPR, O/C FLORAL STILL LIVES, SGND. M.L. KELLY, 25" X 21.5" + 24" X 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Stax Axis Deer Cross Antlers On Skull57.12 Kind of hard to find great color Ivory horn tipsSee Sold Price
Sold2018O/C "APPLE BLOSSOMS" SGND R.M. DECKERO/C "APPLE BLOSSOMS" SGND R.M. DECKER (ROBERT M. DECKER 1847 - 1921) 6 1/2" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Two decorative plates "Madames Victoire and Louise of France". - Russia, M.S. Kuznetsov's€360