Sold20211825 vanderMaelen Map of Southeast Australia --Title: 1825 vanderMaelen Map of Southeast Australia -- Oceanique. Partie de la Nlle. Galles du Sud. No. 55. Cartographer: P VanderMaelen Year / Place: 1825, Brussels Map Dimension (in.): 18.4 X 21.3 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale… Northeastern USA. VAUGONDY 1755 old mapTITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend le Cours de l'Ohio, la Nlle. Angleterre, la Nlle. York, le New Jersey, la Pensylvanie, le Maryland, la VirginiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vandermaelen, Atlas - OcéaniqueVandermaelen Philippe, Atlas universel de géographie physique, politique, statistique et minéralogique [...]. Sixième partie - Océanique. Bruxelles: s.e., 1827. 1 volume (di 6) in-folio oblungo (mSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2022(SPANISH AMERICA.) Tomas Lopez. Atlas Geographico de la America Septentrional y Meridional.(SPANISH AMERICA.) Tomas Lopez. Atlas Geographico de la America Septentrional y Meridional. Engraved title, portrait, and 38 engraved maps and plans. 12mo, 5x3½ inches, contemporary mottled calfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vandermaelen, Atlas universel de géographie...Vandermaelen Philippe, Atlas universel de géographie physique, politique, statistique et minéralogique [...]. Première [-sixiéme] partie. Bruxelles: s.e., 1827. 6 volumi in-folio (mm 525x750). PSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE BRAHM - South Carolina and Georgia 1777DE BRAHM, William Gerard (1717-99). Caroline meridionale et partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant. le Capitaine Gascoign, Chevr. Bryan. et de Brahm Arpenteur Général de la CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET/COLLIER EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSentièrement réalisée avec une série de seize saphirs taille goutte entourés de diamants huit-huit, la partie de la chaîne est amovible et réalisée avec des mailSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille deBogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille de Navarin (1827) d'après les documents inédits des archives impériales russes. Mit 3 Originalaquerellen und 1 gefalt. Karte. Paris, biblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, TURQUOISES ETDIAMANTS, BUCCELLATI entièrement réalisé en or satiné, la partie supérieure décorée de trois boutons en turquoise alternant des diamants, authenticité confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin (1840-1917 French) Head of LustPatinated Bronze sculpture after Auguste Rodin (French 1840 - 1917) titled Tete de la Luxure which translates to The head of Lust bronze with dark green patination signed to top of base A. Rodin stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D.Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D. 658)' 1974 Aquatint and etching ed. 38 of 50; 25.75 x 20.25 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ANTIQUE MAPS OF CHINA.Two antique maps of China, including Chinae by Abraham Ortelius, 1595, image 14.25” x 18.25”, with map of Eastern Asia, Le table de la region orientale, image 10” x 13.5”.See Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 37- 38 Dessins pour la Bible. With 24 colorParis, éditions de la revue Verve, directeur, Tériade, 1960. Texts in French. Double number of Verve, contains the drawings made by Chagall in 1958 and 1959 on biblical themes, not included in tSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Asie. Tartarie #42 South Kazakhstan. North Kyrgyzstan. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$60
1 day LeftJasper52Russie d'Asie 29 NW Kazakhstan Orenburg Chelyabinsk Russia VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$50
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Suite de l’Ocean Oriental…' East Asia/Indies. Western Pacific. BELLIN 1746 map$200
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$280