Sold2021O.F. Bluemner - View of Ridgefield Park, NJ, 1921O.F. Bluemner (1867-1938) - View of Ridgefield Park, NJ, 1921. Size: Frame: 16" H x 13.75" W x 1" D; Sight: 7.25" H x 4.625" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY STEPAN KOLESNIKOFFStephan Fedorovich Kolesnikoff (Russian, 1879-1955) oil painting on board depicting a church in landscape view, 1918. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Kolesnikoff, one of the members of the SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wm. Merritt Post sketch bookContaining 17 graphite sketches on paper mostly Springfield NJ scenes various sizes from 4" x 6" to 8.5" x 11.5” all unframed in various states of completion, Provenance this collection of works isSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIRRORED ALL AROUND 2 DRAWER CONSOLE TABLEMIRRORED ALL AROUND 2 DRAWER CONSOLE TABLE, FURNITURE CRAFT COMPANY SPRINGFIELD NJ, 55 IN X 21 IN X 30 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bicknell, O/B Hudson River View, Alpine NJEvelyn Montague Bicknell (Am. 1857-1936). Frame size: 12 3/4" high, 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Bluemner - A View of Winfield, Long IslandOscar Florianus Bluemner (1867-1938) Inscribed "5 PM Winfield, L.I. July 8-05" Size: Frame: 13" H x 15.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 4" H x 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold20211918 NJ Wiggington Mouse ExterminatorGlass Mouse trap is apprx 2" in diameter and 7" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Abel-Truchet(French, 1857-1918) View of Sacre Coeur and Notre Dame de Lorette from rue La Fayette, Paris, 22-1/4 x 13-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 30-1/4 x 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulper Pottery No.586 VaseFulper Pottery No.586 vase, Flemington NJ circa 1918. A large and heavy footed and handled vase with a moss / blue to rose flambé glaze. Some glaze pops to surface, overall excellent condition. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Breugelmans (1869-1918): View on the Rupel, oil on canvasFull title: Auguste Breugelmans (1869-1918): View on the Rupel, oil on canvas Description: Work: 50,2 x 35,5 cm Frame: 73 x 60 cm Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our weSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI US M 1917 BOLO KNIFE / M 1904 HOSPITAL CORPPlumb Philadelphia bolo with scabbard dated 1918, Springfield Armory 1904 Hospital Corp Bolo dated 1912. 17 and 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024WOOD DUCK PAIR, W. HORNPAIR OF WOOD DUCKS by William Horn, Springfield Township, NJ. Very good original paint and structural condition. Wildfowler bodies with painted feather detail. Both heads slightly turned. Both retainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collector's Lot Early Photo Cards ((4)Wykes, Grand Rapid, Mich.; Birds Eye View of Springfield, Colo.; Men on Horseback identified as C.A. Bar-Mrs. CN Sumer, Calif; early group outside building with horse and carriage identified as The BaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MALLARD DRAKE, W. HORNMALLARD DRAKE by William Horn, Springfield Township, NJ. Good original paint with some paint bubbling on breast. Good structural condition with some in-use wear. Snug head with incised wings and fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2024MALLARD DRAKE, W. HORNMALLARD DRAKE by William Horn, Springfield Township, NJ. Very good original paint and structural condition. Carved in the Delaware River style with raised wing tips, fluted tail and carved feather detSee Sold Price
Sold2024MALLARD DRAKE, W. HORNPREENING MALLARD DRAKE by William Horn, Springfield Township, NJ. Very good original paint and structural condition. Carved wing separation and raised wing tips. Retains glass eyes and carved bill detSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three 19th Century Fire Wagon Stereoview CardsTwo are from Cheeseman's Stereoscopic Views, Trenton, NJ and show early horse drawn pumpers. The other is from J. Good also of Trenton with an early pumper. Dimensions are: 6 3/4" X 3 3/8". All measSee Sold Price
Sold2021RPPC - Occupations - Firefighters, MAAmazing views of Springfield, and West Springfield, MA firemen and their equipment. Very clear and sharp images. Very rare.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Bloomfield, NJ 4 13/16 x 5 13/16 in. (12.2 x 14.8 cm.) (Executed in 1...Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Bloomfield, NJ signed with monogrammed initials 'OFB' (lower left) and inscribed '5P n.' (lower center) and inscribed and dated 'Bloomfield nj Feb 28-17' (lower right) and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Frary, Oil Wells in the GulfMichael Frary (Texas, 1918-2005), view of oil wells in the Gulf of Mexico, watercolor on artist paper sight: 30 x 22 in., frame: 36 x 28 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL;See Sold Price
Sold2015Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938)Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938), "View at Hackensack, New Jersey, 1915", black crayon drawing, 5" x 6 3/4", inscribed and dated (at lower left): "Hackensack/Aug 23-15", there are extensive notes, both oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lambertville Scene, Mike MannOil on board, a Delaware river scene with a view of Lambertville, N.J. Signed, "Mann" at the lower right. Dimensions:18" x 29 1/2", the frame 21 1/2" x 33". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sOSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER (Massachusetts/New York/Germany, 1867-1938), View in Washington Heights,$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive 18th C. English Officer's CUTTOE Hanger Sword, American Revolution era, Fabulous Carved &$500(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice Quality French Revolution to Napoleonic era Officers EPPIE Sword with 17th C. Spanish Damascus$400
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMole & Thomas , Illinois; Georgia 1918, The Human American Eagle, photograph$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 18th C. Ottoman Turkish TRABZON City Lady's Filigree Gilt Silver Mirror Decorated with$750
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed My Story By Anson Mills Softcover$120
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHigh Quality 18th-19th C. Islamic Ottoman Turkish Large BICHAK Dagger with Fine Wootz Blade Heavily$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare and Fine 17th-18th C. CHURRA, SALAWAR YATAGAN National Sword of Islamic AFRIDI Tribe$1,200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 18th-19th C. Ottoman Turkish QAMA or KINJAl Dagger with Fine Carved Grip & Engraved Silver$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Ornate Mughal Indian Royalty Style ZULFIKAR Dagger with Fine Carved Gazelle Pommel Grip &$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFabulous Quality 18th-19th C. Islamic Persian KARD Dagger with Superb Enamel Decorated Scabbard,$2,000