Sold2022GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Eight Regina chairs for Officina Rivadossi.Eight Regina chairs for Officina Rivadossi. Walnut.. Cm 52,00 x 80,50 x 42,50. Brescia, 1970s. We warmly thank HABITO, Giuseppe Rivadossi Officina for confirming the authenticity of the chairs (via emSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Polo, Il MilionePolo Marco, Il Milione. Milano: Ulrico Hoepli, [1942] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1942. In-folio (mm 410x295). Pagine 177, [3], [8] bianche, a fogli sciolti, con 30 litografie originali diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 87 of 160See Sold Price
Sold2016Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- -. Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 107 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Sardegna Figurecirca 1949model no. 2994, for Venini, opaq...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Sardegna Figure circa 1949 model no. 2994, for Venini, opaque iridized glass and lattimo zanfirico a rete canes, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 15in (3See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Pair of bedside tables with three drawers for Officina Rivadossi.Pair of bedside tables with three drawers for Officina Rivadossi. Walnut.. Cm 59,00 x 55,00 x 43,50. 1980s / 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Giustinian, StrambottiGiustinian Leonardo, Strambotti e canzonette d'amore. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1945. In-16° (mm 185x115). Pagine 158, [2], 3 carte bianche iniziali e finali. Frontespizio in inchiostro rosso e nSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Eliot, The Waste LandEliot Thomas Stearns, The Waste Land. London: Faber & Faber, [1961] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1961. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine [2] bianche, 51, [3], 1 carta bianca. Esemplare n. 179See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Single bed for Officina Rivadossi.Single bed for Officina Rivadossi. Carved walnut.. Cm 206,00 x 80,00 x 94,50. 1980s / 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Single bed for Officina Rivadossi.Single bed for Officina Rivadossi. Carved walnut.. Cm 206,00 x 80,00 x 94,50. 1980s / 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Petrarca, Ascensus montis…Petrarca Francesco, Ascensus montis Ventosi & Jean-Henri Fabre, Une ascension au mont Ventoux. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1965. In-8° (mm 250x165). Pagine 83, [3], 2 carte bianche iniziali e finalSee Sold Price
Sold2021[BICYCLES] MAGA (Giuseppe Magagnoli). Sardegna / Cossu.[BICYCLES] MAGA (Giuseppe Magagnoli). Sardegna / Cossu. 1930. Poster advertising the Italian racing bicycles, depicting three cyclists in jerseys with Italian national colors, one of whom hoists up thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Bembo On Etna Officina Bodoni 1/125 copiesHeading: (Officina Bodoni) Author: Bembo, Petri Title: Petri Bembi De Aetna Liber & Pietro Bembo on Etna Place Published: Verona Publisher:[Officina Bodoni] Date Published: 1969 DescripSee Sold Price
2022LEO I, A.D. 457-474. AV Solidus (4.52 gms), Constantinople Mint, 10th Officina, A.D. 462 or 466. NGCLEO I, A.D. 457-474. AV Solidus (4.52 gms), Constantinople Mint, 10th Officina, A.D. 462 or 466. NGC AU, Strike: 5/5 Surface: 2/5. RIC-605; Depeyrot-93/1. Obverse: Pearl-diademed, helmeted, and cuirasSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 mapTitle: Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 map Description: Le Royaume de Sardaigne [The Kingdom of Sardinia]' by George Louis Le Rouge (1753 (This date is printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R.Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R. Gordon) Mushrooms Russia and History, 2 vol., number 504 of 512 copies designed by Hans Mardersteig, 82 plates, most in colour, folding chart in pockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Officina Bodoni.- Mardersteig (Giovanni) The OfficinaOfficina Bodoni.- Mardersteig (Giovanni) The Officina Bodoni: An Account of the Work of a Hand Press 1923-1977, edited and translated by Hans Schmoller, 2 vol., number 15 of 125 specially-bound copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Musaeus, Ero e LeandroMusaeus Grammaticus, Ero e Leandro. Una leggenda greca... Novara: s.e., 1977 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1977. In-4° (mm 285x195). Pagine [2] bianche, 36, [4], 2 carte bianche. Con 2 aSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Table on wheels for Officina Rivadossi, Nave.Table on wheels for Officina Rivadossi, Nave. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 140,00 x 68,00 x 80,50. 1980s / 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2018[Sardinia-Piedmont] Editti Re di Sardegna 1814-35, 17 vRARE COLLECTION OF DECREES OF THE KING OF SARDINIA, AND ORDINANCES AND PROCLAMATIONS OF THE GOVERNOR GENERAL IN GENOA DUCHY Regno di Sardegna. Compilazione degli editti e patenti di s. Maestà il re dSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Boccaccio, Nymphis of FiesoleBoccaccio Giovanni, The Nymphis of Fiesole [...] with the woodcuts made by Bartolommeo di Giovanni for a lost Quattrocento edition... Verona: Editiones Officinae Bodoni, 1952. In-4° (mm 280x182).See Sold Price
BonhamsOFFICINA BODONI: THE GOSPELS. The Holy Gospel According to Matthew, Mark, Luke and John. Verona:...$340(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - Annulli Savoia - Frammento con annullo€200
23 hrs LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - 1851 - Prima emissione 5 cent nero (1c cat.36000)€6,500
23 hrs LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - 1851/1855 - Lotto di quattro lettere€140