Sold2019Ohannes Alhazian | Armenian | Landscape | Oil on CanvasOhannes Alhazian (1881-1958), Framed Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right. Provenance: ChristieÂ’s NY, April 24, 2009, Sale 2162, Lot 283 Auction record for Alhazian is $33,000 in the December/1/2005See Sold Price
Sold2015Ohannes Alhazian, Oil on Canvas, Landscape.Ohannes Alhazian, (Armenian, 1881-1958), Oil on canvas, Village sous la Neige. Signed lower right Alhazian. Framed. (Approx. 18" x 24", overall: 25" x 30 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2023OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)Village Landscape at Sunset oil on canvas 87 x 96 cm (34 1/4 x 37 3/4 in.), framed dimensions: 102 x 112 cm (40 1/8 x 44 1/8 in.) signed lower right CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominique Dorie "Rivages du Sud" Oil on CanvasDominique Dorie (French, b. 1958) "Rivages du Sud," landscape with water, flowers, and boats, signed lower left "Dorie," titled and signed on reverse, oil on canvas. Image: 17.75" H x 21" W; frame: 27See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK JAMES HALNON London 1881 - 1958 FrauenbüsteFREDERICK JAMES HALNON London 1881 - 1958 Frauenbüste Bronze, grün patiniert. Ges.- H. 34,5 cm, H. 24 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'F. Halnon'. Über einem rechteckigen erhöhten Sockel eine Frauenbüste miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Queen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MAQueen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MA. 18th cent. Samuel Breckinridge (1881-1958) & Christine Graham Long (1888-1959). Ht. 7' 4" W 36" D 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Ferat (1881-1958) Russian - Ukrainian - FrenchSerge Ferat (1881-1958) ; Still-life with fruits in vase on the table ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 90 x 60 cm (35 1/2 x 23 2/3 in.) ; frame size 110 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winfield Scott Clime (American, 1881-1958), MoonlightWinfield Scott Clime (American, 1881-1958), Moonlightoil on canvasboard, signed at lower right, also signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 16 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. Additional high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferenc Medgyessy Motherhood Bronze SculptureMEDGYESSY, Ferenc, (Hungarian, 1881-1958): "Motherhood", figure of a standing bronze woman with suckling infant, signed near base, 22.25" h. x 6" x 5.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Mariette-Bey, Auguste (1821-1881) Album du Musée deMariette-Bey, Auguste (1821-1881)Album du Musée de Boulaq. Cairo: Mourès & Cie., 1872.Additional ImagesFolio, a defective copy lacking seventeen of the forty mounted albumen photograph plates; tSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL, MOÃSE FAIT JAILLIR L'EAU DU ROCHER 1958 (MOSES STRIKING WATER FROM ROCK), FROM LAMarc Chagall Moïse Fait Jaillir l'Eau du Rocher (Moses Striking Water from Rock), from La Bible (1931-1939) Hand-signed M.CH in pencil and numbered 96/100 in pencil lower left Etching, hand-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various coloursFull title: Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various colours Description: 90 x 89 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme du barbu, 1953 TPablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme du barbu, 1953Terre de faïence pitcher, partSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Picasso Poster for Vallauris ExpositionPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "EXPOSITION / DU 24 JUILLET AU 29 AOUT / POTERIES / FLEURS / PARFUMS / VALLAURIS / .A.M." Edition of 300. Printed by Mourlot in Paris in 1948. Lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jacqueline" (1958)Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)"Jacqueline" (1958)color lithographsigned in white pencil (lower right), numbered "56/300" (lower left)39 1/4 x 31 inches (frame)27 1/2 x 19 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, After Pablo PicassoAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Autour du Bain Turc," plate 49 from "Series 156," (1970), etching, estate signature stamp lower right, edition 29/50, published by Galerie Louise, Leiris, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED IN THE PLATE. CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. Succession Picasso, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile surCharles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile sur toile, signée et datée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 114x105 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Grenville (British, b. 1958) Morning Light, Canal du MidiHugo Grenville (British, b. 1958) Morning Light, Canal du Midi oil on board each initialed HG (lower left) 14 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Pene Du Bois (1884 - 1958) AmericanGuy Pene Du Bois (1884 - 1958) American Oil on Canvas Measure 30"in H x 20"in W and 37"in H x 27"in W with frame Known for: Figure, genre, carnival and interior painting Name variants: Guy Pene DuBoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Para Esther, 1958,PABLO PICASSO(Spanish 1881-1973)Para Esther1958 crayonsigned and dated Picasso 14.4.58 along lower edge8 x 11 in.This charming drawing was sent with love from Picasso his wife JacqueliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Repos duPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Repos du sculpteur devant le petit torse 1933. Etching, from the Suite Vollard. Published by Ambroise Vollard, 1939. Papeterie Montgolfier à Montval watermark.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso, Carnaval (Carnival), 1958, Signed & numbered LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Carnaval (Carnival), 1958 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins Size- 25.5 x 19.5 Edition- 42/300 Hand Signed by Pablo Picasso and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Le Repos du Sculpteur III., Etching on Montval laid paperPABLO PICASSOSpain/France, 1881-1973Le Repos du Sculpteur III. Signed in pencil lower right. From La Suite Vollard, 1933. From the edition of 260. Printed by Lacouriere, Paris. Published by Vollard, PSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Hamilton Owens American 1881 - 1958 Crayon Drawing Monument Valley AZ$800
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,800(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Art Graphique du XXeme Siecle - Color letterpress and offset lithograph$600
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35038: Guy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Girl in $2,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Homme moustachu - Original crayon, ink, and felt-tip pen drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Collection S. Guggenheim New York ["Mandolin and Guitar"] - Color lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 3, 1964 - Original silkscreen & lithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #09 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200