Sold2023ALICE RAHON (1904-1987) ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Alice Rahon, no coa, private collection, medium: measurements: 17"HX29"W framed, mint condition Biography: Alice Rahon was a French/Mexican poet and artist whose work contributed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Rahon (1904-1987) French Mexican (three)UNTITLED, a very rare set of three Surrealist etchings, 1934-1947, each signed Alice Paalen in pencil and numbered 91/100 (2) & 96/100, plates 6 ½ x 4 ¾”, sheets 12 ½ x 9 ¾”. Born Alice PhilliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Rahon (1904-1987) French Mexican (four)UNTITLED, a very rare set of three Surrealist etchings, and a duplicate, 1934-1947, each signed Alice Paalen in pencil and numbered 93/100 (2) & 95/100 & 89/100, plates 6 ½ x 4 ¾”, sheets 12 ½ xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALICE RAHON (FRANCE 1904-1987) CITYSCAPE GOUACHEAttributed to Alice Marie Yvonne Philppot Rahon (FRENCH / MEXICAN / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA / NEW YORK, 1904 - 1987) gouache work on paper depicting a cityscape scene. Signed to lower left. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2019After ALICE RAHON Figural Abstract Oil on Masonite.After ALICE RAHON Figural Abstract Oil on Masonite.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Alice Marie Y. Philppot Rahon Oil MasoniteBeautiful Alice Marie Yvonne Philppot Rahon oil masonite, 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1904 - 1987. Alice began drawing from an early age, a hobby that served as therapy whenSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALICE RAHON Figural Modernist Painting. 2 figuresALICE RAHON Figural Modernist Painting. 2 figures with hands raised, surreal landscape red sun. "Ulisse e Penelope". Textured paint on board.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23.75 inches: W: 21 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner of Alice Raahon Abstract City ScapeIn Manner of Alice Rahon Abstract City Scape Dimensions 17 1/2 inches wide x 27 1/2 inches High Art measures 11inches wide x 21 inches High. Overall condition good Please review all photos posted forSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAL FRIED OIL PAINTING ALICE CAFE MADRIGAL WOMAN INPAL FRIED OIL PAINTING ALICE CAFE MADRIGAL WOMAN IN RED, Paris France Street Scene Listed Artist Female Lady Girl French Flags Hungarian DETAILS: - MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas - ARTIST: Pal Fried - ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2018CHITTENDEN, Alice. Oil on Canvas. Still LifeFlowers. Signed lower right. Alice Chittenden (American, 1859-1944). From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Oil Painting, Alice Wright Uhlmann.This abstract oil painting is signed "A. Wright Uhlmann" lower right. It is believed to be titled "Mesa Blanco". It is housed in a silver-tone frame. The painting appears to be in good overall conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil Painting "Alice Eugene Dupont"Framed oil painting on board of Alice Eugene Dupont. this painting was painted late 19th or early 20th century. unsigned. 44"W x 52"H property from Dupont family Manhattan NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alice. Oil on Canvas. Lighthouse Sgd.Sgd, lower right and dated '84 Overall size. 23" H x 29"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alice. Oil on Canvas. Cat In Winter Sgd.Sgd lower rgt. Alise and dated '90 Framed 17"H x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pál Fried - AliceLot 54 Pál Fried American/Hungarian (1893-1976) Alice oil on canvas signed lower left 24 x 30 inches Provenance: from the collection of a third-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Holcomb, Alice64. Holcomb, Alice. Oil on canvas portrait. 23 x 19 inches, wooden frame. SIGNED BY HOLCOMB.Np, 20th-century [100/150]See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) 'Alice Mumford' Oil on Canvas Portrait PaintingDESCRIPTION: Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Oil on canvas portrait painting, titled: 'Alice Mumford' signed and dated lower right, mounted in carved wood frame. Labels at verso from: 'Christies' aSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY ALICE NEELAlice Neel, American, 1900 to 1984, oil painting on board depicting a portrait of a woman, 1963. Signed lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, on the backside. A gallery paper label is on the baSee Sold Price
2023Alice Baber Oil on Canvas Art: 16" x 12" Fr: 20" x 16" No COAShipping in USA $ 100.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vineyard Near Cucuron Alice Williams Oil Painting On CanvasVineyard Near Cucuron ,Marked Alice Williams, Oil Painting On Canvas Framed,W 60cm(23.6in.) x H 60cm (23.6 in.), Preview from Dec. 11th to 15th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALICE NEEL OIL ON BOARD FIGURATIVEAttributed to Alice Neel, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 16"WX20"H no frame, good condition Biography: Alice Neel was an American visual artist. Recognized for her paintings ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKing GalleriesAlice Conklin Bevin (1893-1969) oil on canvas painting portrait of 2 young children$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), 3 female figures, oil on canvas, 45"H x 51"$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), Go With the Flow, abstract landscape, 1990, oil on canvas,$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), three abstract figures, oil on canvas, 47 1/2" H x 39"W$500
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCRolls Royce Supermarine S-6 Airplane Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$430(8 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota Trophy$420(6 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$240(11 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's-1940's German WWII Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$300(5 bids)