Sold2022Henry Pember Smith (NY,CT,NJ,1854-1907) oil paintingARTIST: Henry Pember Smith (New York, Connecticut, New Jersey, 1854 - 1907) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Very minor scattered inpainting. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Pember Smith (1854-1907 Asbury Park, NJ)Ducks walking down a path in a landscape, signed lower left: Henry P. Smith, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 28'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private Collection, Newport Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Pember SMITH: "The Old Mill" - Oil on CanvasGilt-framed river landscape with ducks, "The Old Mill" signed "Henry P Smith" lower right. [Art: 14 x 20 inches; Frame: 21 3/4 x 27 3/4 inches]. In overall good condition; craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY PEMBER SMITH (AMERICAN, 1854-1957).Oil on canvas. "Near Kennebunkport". Signed lower right. From a Connecticut collection. Dimensions: 11.25" high x 17" wide Condition: Loss at lower left. Spot loss at center. Slight yellowing.See Sold Price
Sold2018circle of THEODORE ALEXANDER WEBER (German 1838-1907) Acircle of THEODORE ALEXANDER WEBER (German 1838-1907) A PAINTING, "A Near Wreck in the Bay," oil on canvas, signed L/L "Henry Ciansfald." 20" x 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND LORD WEEKS (1849 - 1903): FOUNTAIN IN CORDOBAoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 20 x 24 inches; 28 1/2 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana)Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1854-1923), "Bucolic Louisiana Farmstead with Moss-Draped Live Oaks", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20 in. x 32 in., framed Provenance: Estates of LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willliam Baziotes (American, 1912-1963) Untitled, c. 1945Willliam Baziotes (American, 1912-1963) Untitled, c. 1945 oil on canvas 20 x 28 inches. Provenance: Constance and Harry Baziotes, Reading, Pennsylvania Sold: Pennypacker-Andrews Auction Centre, ShilliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Carson Dance FloorMichael Carson (American, b. 1972) Dance Floor Oil on canvas 20 x 30 (in) 28.25 x 38.25 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Carson, lower leftSee Sold Price
May 09Freeman's | HindmanFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) Under the Ancient Sun Sign$5,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanySAMUEL LANCASTER GERRY, (American, 1813-1891), Meadows in Medfield, Massachusetts$1,500