Sold2024OIL / CANVAS "WINTER SCENE" SGND T.E. BENEDICT (?) IDENTIFIED AS PROB. ENELLA BENEDICT (20" X 30")OIL / CANVAS "WINTER SCENE" SGND T.E. BENEDICT (?) IDENTIFIED AS PROB. ENELLA BENEDICT (20" X 30")See Sold Price
Sold2017HELEN HAMILTON OIL PAINTING WINTER SNOWOil painting on canvas of a winter snow scene, possibly Catskills, signed Hamilton. (Helen Hamilton 1889-1978). Size: 20 x 30 in plus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unidentified (18th/ 19th Century)WINTER SCENE, oil painting on canvas, 20 ½ x 30”, frame 25 x 35”.See Sold Price
Sold20221960 Oil on Canvas1960, oil on canvas winter landscape of Geneva Creek, Colorado, signed illegibly l.r., identified verso "Geneva Creek in Winter" 20" x 30" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Colorado Landscape, "Geneva Creek in Winter"American, ca. 1960, oil on canvas winter landscape of Geneva Creek, Colorado, signed illegibly l.r., identified verso "Geneva Creek in Winter" 20" x 30" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monk, Joseph - Winter Logging SceneMonk, Joseph (1908-1984) Winter Logging Scene Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Joseph Monk Dimension (PO): 20'' x 30'' Dimension (CM): 50.7 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022City Scene, Salem Station, Oil on CanvasCity scene, identified verso as Salem Station, oil on canvas, unsigned, 17" x 27 1/2", framed 20" x 30 1/4". One tear. Provenance: Athanas, The General Glover House, Swampscott, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Charles Maggs. 1844. Winter Stagecoach scene withJohn Charles Maggs. 1844. Winter Stagecoach scene with travelers. Oil on canvas. S.D.L.L. Craquelure. Framed. Sight size- 14" x 25". Overall size- 20" x 30"..See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED OIL ON CANVASEUROPEAN WINTER STREET SCENE. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. FRAMED SIZE: TOTAL SIZE 16" X 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022French School, Paris Winter Scene Illegible SignatureOil on canvas 26 x 20 in. 30 x 24 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018CAROSI, Italian Artist Oil/C Winter Mountainous SceneCAROSI, Italian Artist Oil/C Winter Mountainous Scene,. Oil on canvas painting, signed, original framing. Size: 24 x 20 , outside of frame: 30 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian School, Winter Scene with FiguresRussian School, Winter Scene with Figures. Oil on canvas. Indistinctly signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 26 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cowen T.E (20thc); Orientalist Harem SceneCowen T.E (20thc); oil on canvas; 20 x 24 in; framed: 30 1/4 x 34 1/8 in; signed; contained in molded gilt frame; T.E. COWEN (Late 20th c.) Orientalist harem scene, in the manner of Jean Leon Gerome;See Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Vlaminck, Artist Unidentified (20 th Century)WINTER SCENE, oil impasto painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 30”, frame 31 ½ x 37 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Whaling scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyWhaling scene. Signed lower right "W.B.".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2018P. Verberghem. Oil/Canvas, Winter Village SceneP. Verberghem. Oil on canvas depicting a winter village scene with figures. Signed lower right. 20 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Abby OakesAbby Oakes (American, 1823-1898), Hudson River Boating Scene, 1859, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 37.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porfirio Salinas, Bullfighter Scene, 1956Porfirio Salinas (San Antonio, Texas, 1910-1973), bullfighting scene, 1956, oil on canvas sight: 20.5 x 15 in., frame: 30.5 x 24.5 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. SnyderOriginal Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. Snyder, 20" X 42", William McKendree Snyder, (1848-1930), American Artist, Winter Scene Of Pathway Along Stream Through Trees To Cottage, Mounted In 27" X 49" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. SnyderOriginal Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. Snyder, 20" X 30", William McKendree Snyder (1848-1930), Superb Indiana Fall Scene Of Path Among Trees, Mounted In 27.5" X 37.5" Gilt Frame, Inez Glamann Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Blanchard, Paris Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23 3/4" h x 20" w (view), 30" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From an Arizona estate.See Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century,), Fishermen along the shore., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed$200
2 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumDonald Allen Mosher (1945-2014) Lobster Boat in Cove$1,000