Sold2021MICHAEL SCOTT (SCOTTISH 1946-2006) SMALL ANGELMICHAEL SCOTT (SCOTTISH 1946-2006) SMALL ANGEL Signed lower left, oil on board(19cm x 24cm (7.5in x 9.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Cardinal in the Library, Eulalio Garcia MataCuban, 1910-1985..oil on board, signed lower left, sight 11.5 x 8.5 in..good estate condition, not examined out of frame..housed in contemporary molded frame with linen liner, light wear to frame..oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemplative Cardinal, Eulalio Garcia MataCuban, 1910-1985..oil on board, signed lower left, sight 11.5 x 8.5 in..surface dust, good estate condition, not examined out of frame..housed in contemporary molded frame with linen liner, light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL ESPOY LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE. PAINT LOSS TO TOP EDGE. 11" x 14" IMAGE SIZE / 17" x 14" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanchez, "View of a Creek in the Woods," c. 1999, oil on board, signed "Sanchez" lower left, with aSanchez, "View of a Creek in the Woods," c. 1999, oil on board, signed "Sanchez" lower left, with a date stamped en verso, and "Angel Ramiro Sanchez" written in pen en verso, presented in a wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021RIFKA ANGEL: "QUEEN..."1960s; oil on board; signed and dated lower left; 9 x 4 inches; 16 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO MAZON (CUBAN / U.S., b. 1961)"Temperance". Oil on Board. Signed and dated 1994 to lower left. From a Bronxville, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28 h x 22" w. Frame: 29" h x 23" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kennicott (1892-1983) Minnesota CalifornianLITTLE ANGEL, oil painting on canvas board, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso with remnants of exhibition label, 10 ¾ x 13 ½”, frame 18 ¼ x 21 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Theocharis Mores Signed Original Oil on BoardTheocharis Mores (Greek, 1927 - 1992) original oil on board. Signed on lower left. Partial painting on verso. Titled "An Angel". Measures 10" x 13". Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Clementine Hunter (1886-1988, Louisiana),After Clementine Hunter (1886-1988, Louisiana), "Angels", oil on board, 20th c., signed lower left, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 8 in., W.- 10 1/8 in., Framed H.- 10 1/16 in., W.- 12 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Espoy (1879-1963, Seal Beach, CA)"California Oaks and Wildflowers," circa 1920 Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: A. Elroy; titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso 12" H x 14" W Provenance: Trotter GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello (1913-1986, Spanish/Puerto Rican)Abstract figural with orange background Oil on board Signed lower right: Botello, numbered upper left: 29 Board: 13" H x 12.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eulalio Garcia Mata, Cuban (1910 - 1985)Eulalio Garcia Mata, Cuban (1910 - 1985) Oil on Masonite Board "Chinoiserie-Style Couple" Signed Lower Left. Measures 36" H x 24" W, frame measures 46" H x 33-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Dachauer ( 1881 - 1951 Austria ) Oil on BoardWilhelm Dachauer ( 1881 - 1951 Austrian ) Oil on Board Painting depicting Landscape with Angel and baby angels Cupid or Cherub Great work signed lower left W Dachauer (5 April 1881 – 26 FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ MOREY OIL PAINTING ON BOARDAntonio Rodriguez Morey (Cuban, 1874-1930) oil painting on cardboard depicting a sunset landscape with palm trees. Signed lower left. Measures 8 1/4" (21cm) x 5 1/4" (13.3cm) + 1 1/4" (3cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGEL TEJERA 'PORTRAIT OF GIRL' OIL ON MASONITEAngel Miguel Tejera (Uruguayan, 1939-2009) oil painting on board depicting a portrait of a young beauty. Signed lower left and dated 1989. Measures 10 3/4" x 9 3/4" + 5 3/8" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018RENE PORTOCARRERO (CUBA 1912-1985) "INTERIOR" OILRene Portocarrero (CUBAN, 1912 - 1985) oil painting on masonite board depicting an interior scene with fruit bowl. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a silver leaf wooden frame. Includes Certificate ofASee Sold Price
Sold2024Eulalio Mata (CUBA 1910-1985) STILL LIFE OIL/BOARDEulalio Garcia Mata (CUBAN / UNITED STATES / FRANCE, 1910 - 1985) oil painting on masonite board depicting a still life scene with flowers on marble pedestal. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021William John Leech (1881 - 1968) Ireland, England,William John Leech (1881 - 1968) Oil / Board ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 9" x 13" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Hart Benton (Missouri, Massachusetts, KansasThomas Hart Benton (Missouri, Massachusetts, Kansas 1889 - 1975) Oil / Board. Oil / board, Signed lower left. Painting size: 16 x 12 in. Frame size: 18 x 22 in . provenance: Estate of New York, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Claude Buck painting on boardClaude Buck (American, 1890-1974), Impasto technique, untitled c. 1930; oil/board, signed lower left. This is an important example of American Symbolism. Frame 13 x 13, art 8.5 x 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markey Robinson (1918 - 1999) United Kingdom, IrelandMarkey Robinson (1918 - 1999) United Kingdom, Ireland , Oil / Board, Signed Lower Left , measures 19.5 " x 15.5 "See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/lived inWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/lived in Pennsylvania,Oil / Board ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 8.5 " x 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on board$2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrank Nuderscher, Missouri (1880-1959), View of Clarksville, Missouri on the Mississippi River, oil$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Beyer, Germany/America 1820-1865, Figures Gathering, oil on board$400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGerard Curtis Delano, Colorado, Illinois, Massachusetts. (1890-1972), "Daylight" Cover of Western$9,000