Sold2023R.A. HOGER "THE LONE GENTLEMAN" OIL PAINTINGRudolph Alfred Hoger (Austrian 1877-1930) "The Lone Gentleman", oil on canvas, signed R.A. Hoger. Frame: 40.25" x 54.5" Image: 33.5" x 47.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017JAN BOLESLAW CZEDEKOWSKI (Austrian 1885-1969) AJAN BOLESLAW CZEDEKOWSKI (Austrian 1885-1969) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Gentleman," oil on canvas, dated 1954 and signed L/R. 40" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeannette Scott, The Apartment Window, Oil on CanvasJeannette Scott (Canadian, 1864-1937), "The Apartment Window", oil on canvas, signed L/R and dated 1926, 40" x 30", framed 47 1/2" x 37 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017GERALD COULSON (British 19th/20th Century) A PAINTING,GERALD COULSON (British 19th/20th Century) A PAINTING, "Thurne Mill, Norfolk," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 40" Height: 20" Width: 40'See Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Oil on Canvas - SignedDescription - Abstract oil on canvas signed R Revak Dublac 93. Dimensions - 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017SPANISH SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING,SPANISH SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "Conquistador," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAELLO BUSONI (Italian/American 1900-1962) ARAFAELLO BUSONI (Italian/American 1900-1962) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Figures at the Waterfall," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "R. Busoni." 30" x 40" Provenance: Collection of Mark Harrison, Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2024After Cy Twombly, Abstract Still LifeAfter Cy Twombly, abstract still life, oil on canvas, signed L/R, signed verso, 60" x 40". Provenance: Natick, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Wagner, Ships in Harbor, Oil on CanvasKarl Wagner (1839-1923), ships in harbor, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 27" x 22", frame 40 5/8" x 35 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin R. Cratz oilBenjamin R. Cratz (American 1886-1951)- Whaling Ship- oil on canvas, signed B. R. Cratz lower right. 30 x 40''See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century: African Scene with Two Women1966; oil on canvas; signed "R. Hibert" and dated lower right 40 1/4 x 32 3/4 in. (102.2 x 83.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin Original Oil Sgd.Oil on canvas . Abstract Nudes. Signed L. R. Framed. 18" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian, 1930-1996)Jacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1930-1996) "Adam & Eve,", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 38'' x 40'', 97 x 102 cm (stretcher); 44'' x 42'', 112 x 107 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS DEDECKER (American/Arizona b. 1951) A PAINTING,THOMAS DEDECKER (American/Arizona b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Tranquility Pond," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Thomas De Decker," verso titled and signed in pencil on canvas. 40" x 30" Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray Turner "Harper's Field"Ray Turner, (American, b 1958) California artist, "Harper's Field', oil on canvas, signed "R. Turner" lower right, label on reverse from J. Cacciola Gallery NYC, 28" x 40", framed 30" x 40", excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seascape BattleOil on canvas, signed R. Haskett lower left, in a giltwood carved frame, 40"h x 30"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, 1998American School, 1998 , "Painting One", oil on canvas, signed "R. Sikes", titled and dated on stretcher, 36 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 29 1/4 in. x 40 1/8 in. x 1 3/4 in. Condition: Overall good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hilary H. Holmes Signed, Portrait of Young ChildHilary H. Holmes, portrait of young child, oil on canvas, signed L/R and dated 1992, in custom silver gilt frame 40" x 48". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, View of the BayView of the Bay, oil on canvas, signed "R. Madrid" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 40.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "SmallAL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Small Rapids," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Barnes," verso titled on stretcher, and an old gallery label. 30" x 40" Provenance: Meredith Long & CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas portrait of a gentlemanOil on canvas portrait of a gentleman. Signed l/r T. Smith. Modern. 40"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace , 1905-1983, Spring ice, LanarkSpring ice, Lanark, Ont , (1975) Huile sur toile, signée en bas àgauche R W Burton Oil on canvas, signed on lower leftt R W Burton 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.NENAD MIRKOVICH (Serbian/American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "European Townscape," 1997$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Blue Staccato," 20TH CENTURY$200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.VINICIO PALADINI (Mosca 1902-Roma 1971) Still-life with bottles€1,200
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRichard Knight (British 20th C.) Oil on Canvas White Cross Gold Wheel, 1993$2,500