Sold2023Old French Oil Canvas Signed Auguste Renoir VersoAntique Oil on canvas. Featuring night-time street scene. "Auguste Renoir" inscribed on verso stretcher bar. 30 x 34 cm (11.75 x 13 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2023In the Style of Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919), “Study of Bather,” 21st c., oIn the Style of Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919), “Study of Bather,” 21st c., oil on canvas, signed “Renoir” lower right, presented in heavy carved gilt frame, H.- 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Oil on Canvas Charles Durand Signed RenoirOil on canvas, framed. Featuring bleak landscape scene. Signed "Renoir" in the bottom left corner. Damaged frame. "Pierre-Auguste Renoir" stamped on stretcher bar. Label on verso reads "CHARLES DURANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renoir signed oil on canvasRenoir oil on canvas, signed upper left corner. Flowers in a Chinese vase. Dimensions unframed, L 18 x H 22 inches, framed L 22 x W 2 x H 26 inches. Condition: sign of aging, craquelure, please referSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELMYR DE HORY OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS AFTER PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR. SIGNED ON VERSO ELMYR DE HORY AND DATED 1970. IMAGE SIZE 30 X 24, FULL SIZE 37 X 31.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) 'Hommage to Renoir' Oil on CanvasGustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) 'Hommage to Renoir' Oil on Canvas 1993, signed lower left, inscribed 'To Dave from Likan 1993' on frame, titled on stretcher, depicting a still life set before aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir French Oil on Canvas "76"Oil on canvas. Featuring two figures standing beneath a copse of trees on a dirt path. A large lake lies to the right and tall mountains rise in the background. Signed "Renoir" to the bottom left. "76See Sold Price
Sold2020French OOC Galerie Beyeler Signed RenoirOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait scene of patrons at a fair and cafe. Signed Renoir on the lower right corner. Stamped Galerie Beyeler PARIS on verso. Also stamped MUSEO THYSSEN, illegibly inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gail Sherman Corbett (1871-1952), Pont Neuf, Parisoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a later gilt composition frame. SS 23.25 x 35.5 in.; DOA 34.25 x 46 in. This painting is a mid-20th century copy of Auguste Renoir's Pont Neuf, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Portrait of a girl. AfterANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSONNew York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003Portrait of a girl. After Renoir. Signed lower left "Gisson".Oil on canvas, 15.5î x 19.5î. Framed 22.5î x 26.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Renoir (b. 1974) FrenchWATER LILIES, pallet knife impasto oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 40 x 60”, frame 54 x 73 ½ x 5”. Provenance: Acquired from Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Renoir (b. 1974) FrenchJAPANESE BRIDGE, pallet knife impasto oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 30 x 40”, frame 44 ½ x 54 ½ x 4 ½”. Provenance: Acquired from Galerie Michael, BeverlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre Renoir (b. 1974) Canada FrenchRENOIR’S LATER YEARS, 2010, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 40 x 30”, frame 49 ¾ x 39 ¾”. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills.See Sold Price
2018Alexandre Renoir (b. 1974) FrenchRED POPPIES IN BLUE VASE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 40 x 30". Provenance: Galerie Michael Beverly Hills gifted to a Santa Barbara Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre Renoir (b. 1974) French CanadianRENOIR STANDING, 2011, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 50 x 30”. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir SignedOil on canvas, 33 x25 1/2 (23 1/2 x 15 3/4)Pierre-Auguste Renoir, commonly known as Auguste Renoir (25 February 1841 – 3 December 1919), was a French artist who was a leading painter in the develoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir SignedOil on canvas framed 34x26 art 24 x 15 1/2 in. Sell as attributed or manner of the artist Pierre-Auguste Renoir, commonly known as Auguste Renoir (25 February 1841 – 3 December 1919), was a French aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Late 20th Century: Two Workseach oil on canvas; the first: dancers, in the style of Renoir, signed "W. Sallman" lower left; the second: woman with jar, signed "W. Amion" lower right each: 36 x 24 in. (91.4 x 61 cm.), 45 1/4 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferjo, "Renoir in Paradise 2" Original Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.Renoir in Paradise 2 is an original painting, oil on stretched canvas, by Ferjo. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 70" x 50" (image). ReferencSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
6 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 37" x 54 1/2", "Relax" with COA.CA$250(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 31 1/2" x 23 5/8", "Bath Time".CA$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. (John) Stancin, 20 1/2" x 40", "Surrealist Harbour Scene".CA$190(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.oil on Canvas signed A. (Anthony) Veccio, 20" x 24", "4 Jockeys Abreast".CA$50
6 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed (Meyer) Tannenbaum'85 Verso, 25 1/2" x 25 1/2", "Untitled Purple".CA$150
6 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed Kiyoshi Takei, 14 1/2" x 17 3/8", "Mountainscape".CA$25