Sold2016Edouard Brandon (French 1831-1897) Painting of WomenRomantic 19th Century French impressionist painting of an Italian scene by Jacques Emile Edouard Brandon (1831 - 1897). Oil on canvas laid onto a cradled mahogany panel. Framed. Signed and dated by thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Lester Sexton Original Oil Canvas Painting Signed Framed Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick Lester SextonTitle: Snowed InMedium: Oil on CanvasSize: 20" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024John Brandon Smith, Antique Original Oil on Canvas, SignedAntique original oil on canvas by 19th century British Romantic artist John Brandon Smith who specialized in depictions of nature's awe inspiring wilderness. Smith painting this outstandingly detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brandon Delles "Midnight Steeple*" Oil on CanvasBrandon Delles (American, XX), "Midnight Steeple*", Oil on Canvas, 2014, signed and dated lower right. 48" H x 24" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Moonscape, Architecture, NightSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BRANDON SILLS OIL PAINTING ON CANVASSIGNED J. SILLS - CANVAS IS 24" WIDE X 18" TALL - PASTURE SCENESee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BRANDON SILLS OIL PAINTING ON CANVASTUG BOAT IN HARBOR SCENE - SIGNED J. SILLS - CANVAS IS 24" WIDE X 20" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BRANDON SILLS OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOVERALL MEASURES 34" WIDTH X 28" HEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BRANDON SILLS OIL PAINTING ON CANVASHOUSED IN GOLD FRAME. TITLED BARBER ROAD. OVERALL MEASURES 31 1/2" X 25 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BRANDON SILLS OIL PAINTING ON CANVASSIGNED J. SILLS - CORNFIELD SCENE - CANVAS IS 30" WIDE X 24" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Brandon Smith (1848-1884) Antique English Panoramic Mountain Waterfall Landscape Oil PaintingAntique English oil painting by John Brandon Smith (1848 - 1884). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Southern Still Lifes by Elizabeth Brandon, JosieTwo (2) Southern floral paintings, including Elizabeth Brandon and Josie Van Gent Edell. 1st item: Elizabeth Brandon (Tennessee, b. 1952) oil on canvas still life painting of lilies, bowl, and a pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Daniel Hoffman(South Carolina/New York, 1915-1999) Pair of oil on canvas portraits of A Mrs. Elizabeth Bethune Brandon Jennings and her husband Rear Admiral William Croft Jennings. Brilliant pair having been very wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Brandon Smith (1848-1884)John Brandon Smith (1848-1884) John Brandon Smith (1848-1884) 'A Yorkshire Stream' oil on canvas 46 x 36cm Condition Report: overall: 59 x 49cm Craquelure with minor rubbing to the top edge and lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brandon Delles (American/New Orleans, b. 1978), "The Cotton Exchange," H.- 24 in., W.- 30 in.Brandon Delles (American/New Orleans, b. 1978), "The Cotton Exchange," oil on canvas, after Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), signed lower right, unframed, H.- 24 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Brandon Sills, Fine 20th C. Oil on Canvas titled "Harmony in Rose & Blue", Tugboat, FramedJohn Brandon Sills, Fine 20th C. Oil on Canvas titled "Harmony in Rose & Blue", Tugboat, Framed. size: 14.5x17.5 outside frame 12x9 inside frame. ASKart: John Brandon Sills attended Towson State UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Linda Tracey Brandon. "Muchos Brazos"(American, b. 20th Century). Oil on canvas, 1998, signed ll, 24 x 30 in., framedCollection of Steptoe and Johnson, LLPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brandon Soloff, paintingBrandon Soloff, painting, Brandon Soloff (American, 21st c.), Roses, floral still life, 2002, oil on canvas, decoratively framed, signed and dated lower left "Brandon Soloff", 21"h x 17.5"w (sight), 2See Sold Price
Sold2019UNSIGNED Oil On Canvas Portrait Of A Lady.Possibly signed lr rt. Back in auction due to a bad bidder, Brandon Qualls. From the estate of a Bronx collector. - Dimensions: 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024BRANDON ESTRELLA (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Nobska Light., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". FramedBRANDON ESTRELLAMassachusetts, ContemporaryNobska Light. Signed and dated lower right "Brandon Estrella 2004". Also signed and dated on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 16.5" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Illegibly Signed Fox Hunting Oil on CanvasFox hunting / horseback riding, oil on canvas, illegibly signed lower right, with a certificate of authenticity by Brandon on reverse. Image: 7.5" H x 9.5" W; frame: 15" H x 17" W. Provenance: RemovedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brandon Delles "The Green Fairy*" Oil on CanvasBrandon Delles (American, XX), "The Green Fairy*", Oil on Canvas, 2008, signed and dated lower right. 30" H x 24" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Figural, Figurative, Painting, LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brandon Drucker b.1991 Pop Art Cityscape PaintingBrandon Drucker (American, born 1991). Original Pop Art oil painting on canvas. A vibrant, colorful cityscape depicting stylized international locations, including Paris, New York City, Hollywood, SanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1979 Historic Visitor Jill Cannady Oil Canvas Painting Vintage Photo$300
22 hrs LeftJasper52Studio of Miguel Canals (Spanish 1925-1995) Cherries, Birds & Flowers Oil Canvas$13,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Kobe Bryant "Legends Are Forever" Original Acrylic Oil Canvas Painting - Silver Edition$1,000
4 days LeftBidhausMimi Schillemans Oil Canvas Abstract Painting Print Vishaya 1/99 Netherlands 1980s$10
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal East Africa Artist Signed Seti Elephants Having Fun Oil Canvas Animals Painting$120
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Vintage Framed Oil Canvas Clipper Ship Renato Longanesi$420
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Kobe Bryant "Legends Are Forever" Original Acrylic Oil Canvas Painting - Gold Edition$1,250(1 bid)