Sold2023Frederick William Jackson (British, 1859-1918) Still Life OilFrederick William Jackson (British, 1859-1918) Titled: Still life flowers in a stoneware vase. (still life oil painting of wild flowers in vase.)Oil on canvasSigned. F.W. JacksonDimensions: 28 3/4" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Hunter Yellow Blue Wildflowers Oil Painting 1976Helen Hunter (1920-2003) This oil painting design features detailed yellow blue wildflowers that will captivate you. Helen Crain Hunter was born August 4, 1920, in Pleasanton, Texas. Her mother oftenSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Trost Richards Hudson River School Landscape w Wildflowers Signed Oil PaintingWilliam Trost Richards (1833 - 1905) Oil on board. Unframed. Signed lower right. Estate of the artist. Cleaned by Yost Conservation, LLC.. Image size, 7 3/4 L x 13 1/8 H.See Sold Price
Sold2021PORFIRIO SALINAS (1910-1973 TEXAS WILDFLOWERS 9x12Framed oil on canvas painting, Hill Country Wild Flowers, signed lower left Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973), sight: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 14.75"h, 17.75"w, 3lbs Start Price: $2,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE VIVES-ATSARA (American/Spanish 1919-2004) AJOSE VIVES-ATSARA (American/Spanish 1919-2004) A PAINTING, "Wild Flowers Part III," oil on board, signed L/L. 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Large Impressionist Oil Painting Elegant Lady Picking Flowers MeadowPicking Wild Flowers Hungarian School (20th Century) signed oil painting on canvas, framed framed: 24 x 34 inches canvas: 18 x 28 inches provenance: private collection, England condition: overall verySee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Monique Pochez (b.1926) Still Life PaintingMarie Monique Pochez (French, born 1926). Original oil painting on canvas. Still life with bouquet of wild flowers. Titled "Les Fleurs De Tabac". Signed lower left MM Pochez. Work Size: 45.5 x 35 in.SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.D. GREER (American/Texas 1904-1998) A PAINTING,A.D. GREER (American/Texas 1904-1998) A PAINTING, "River Landscape with Red Wildflowers," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "A.D. Greer," 23 3/8" x 35 3/8", framed, 33 3/4" x 45 1/2". Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIBI ZOGBE , OIL ON MASONITE WILD FLOWERSBIBI ZOGBE (ARGENTINE/ LEBANESE, 1890--1973) OIL ON MASONITE BOARD WILD FLOWERS STILL LIFE PAINTING , SIGNED BIBI ZOGBE , LOWER RIGHT ; MARKED RAMO POR BIBI ZOGBE, INVERSO; BOUQUET FOR BIBI ZOGBE ; SHSee Sold Price
2016Painting, Granville RedmondGranville Redmond (American, 1871-1935), Hillside with Wildflowers (Study), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canavs: 18.5"w x 20.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Keith Roberts painting "Little Girls PickingRoberts, Thomas Keith RCA, OSA (Canadian 1908-1998), Little Girls Picking Wildflowers in the Woods, oil on board, 15.5 x 19.5 inches (sight size), signed Tom Roberts lower left, Provenance: Barbara WaSee Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN DEEP FOREST OIL PAINTING BY MATTHEW WONGMatthew Wong , Chinese, Canadian, 1984 to 2019, oil painting on canvas, Deep Forest. Signed with Hieroglyphs and titled, on the backside. Framed. Matthew Wong is known for Stylized landscape painting,See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BOATS BY RAIMONDS STAPRANSRaimonds Staprans, Latvian, American, born 1926, oil painting on canvas, Triple Boats, 1963. Signed and dated lower left. Dramed. Original paper labels of Maxwell Galleries are on the backside. RaimonSee Sold Price
2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass at ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Evidence of craquelure to painting surface. Framed measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Measures 24 inches x 27 inches. Painting was owned by: LeonarSee Sold Price
2023S.H. Raza Signed Abstract Geometric Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas Dated 2001. The painting is unframed and measures 54 inches x 50 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAMESE MOTHER PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a double portrait of a mother and a child. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower right. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982. This painting measures 52 inches by 32 inches. In its frame, it is 53 inches by 33 inches. There are no condition issues. At this time Rabbi LevinSee Sold Price
Sold2023S.H Raza Signed Oil Painting of City ScapeSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of City Scape. The painting is unframed and measures 25 inches x 18 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
2017Fritz Bultman Abstract Expressionist Large Oil PaintingFritz Bultman [New York, Louisiana 1919 - 1985] Abstract Expressionist Oil On Linen titled "HORIZON, GLUTTON OF AUTUMN and dated 1957, 72" by 48" Provenance: Purchased 2011 from Vincent Smith-Durham,See Sold Price
Sold2017Picaso oil paintingSignature of Picasso. Multiple stamps on the back. Good condition / 56cm x46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert GWATHMEY: "Father & Child" - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting titled "Father and child", 1974, signed upper left "Gwathmey", by Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903-1988). Literature: Kammen, Michael "Robert Gwathmey: The Life and Art of a PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oil Painting on Canvas Cupid and PsycheLarge oil on canvas painting depicting the mythological tale of Cupid (Eros) and Psyche. Cupid strides forward with a quiver and a bow while Psyche kneels before him, holding his arm. Housed in a giltSee Sold Price