Sold2023Oil painting winter forest A.G.Cherkas№381 * TITLE: "Winter forest" * ARTISTS: A.G.Cherkas * SIZE: 55x44 cm/'21.65x17.32 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CONDITION: we tried to coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting winter forest A.G.Cherkas* TITLE: "Winter forest" * ARTISTS: A.G.Cherkas * SIZE: 55x44 cm/'21.65Ñ…17.32 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY is iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Sterling Signed Oil Painting of Winter ForestVintage Jim Sterling Signed Oil Painting on Board of Winter Forest Landscape in Frame. Framed measures 20 inches x 24 inches, art measures 16 inches x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil Painting Old Willows Shkurinsky Viktor NikolaevichTitle: Oil Painting Old Willows Shkurinsky Viktor Nikolaevich Date/Period: 1960s Materials: Oil, cardboard Dimension: SIZE: 38x48cm/'14.96?18.89 inches' DescriptionTITLE: "Old willows"* ARTISTS: ShkurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting In the winter forest Peter TovpevNoDobr 148 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "In the winter forest" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 50x70 cm/'19.68x27.55 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our coSee Sold Price
Sold2022DE KAY: Winter Scene - Oil PaintingLarge 20th century framed oil painting of a winter forest scene, signed "de Kay". [Art: 49 1/2" H x 40" W; Frame: 50 1/2" H x 41" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020OIL PAINTING- "WINTER IN THE BUDAPEST FOREST"Signed by the artist- Gabris, in the lower left corner.Oil on canvas. Framed.Dimenstion: approx 30.5 x 40.6 cm.Frame: 55.9 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Reilly Winter Forest Oil PaintingSigned oil on board painting is apprx 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bisck- Carriage in Winter Forest Oil PaintingBisck (20th Century). Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right corner. Measures 30" x 26" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Inwegen Signed Oil Painting Winter LandscapeVan Inwegen Signed Oil Painting on Board of Winter Forest Waterfront Landscape, Framed. Measures 26 inches x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Path in the green forest Viktor Khadzhinov16KHADZ Painter: Viktor Khadzhinov Size: 12x16 cm/4.72x6.29 inches Components: oil, cardboard Original painting CONDITION: excellent ARTIST: Born in Lviv in 1964. In 1983 He graduated from the Lviv CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Gabor Painting Oil on Board "Winter Forest"Signed Painting, Oil on Board, "Forest in Winter". Signed Lower Right Gabor. In Wood Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 10" x 8", Frame- 17.5" x 15.5". Provenance: From a Queens, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunter- Winter Forest Landscape Oil PaintingHunter (20th Century/ European School). Winter Forest Landscape Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left corner. 41 1/2" x 29" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY J C CARROLAn antique oil painting on canvas depicting a winter forest landscape. Signed by the artist, J. C. Carroll, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Doyle New York, NY, United States. A printed paper sheet shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Feucht (1867-1944) "Stream By A Snowy Forest"Theodore Feucht (German, 1867-1944) "Stream By A Snowy Forest", (Winter Landscape), oil painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 29'' x 36.5'', 74 x 93 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WINTER LANDSCAPE SHEEP PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican school, 19th century, an oil on canvas painting depicting a winter forest landscape with sheep. Monogrammed JSW lower left. Framed. Antique Landscape Paintings For Collectors. Dimensions: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Budapest Forest Winter Snow Landscape Oil PaintingSigned oil on canvas painting titled "Winter in the Budapest forest" Beautiful landscape if a stream flowing through a forest covered in snow. Signed by artist Gabris lower left corner. Title of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winter forest watercolor painting Viktor Mikhailichenko* TITLE: "Winter forest" * ARTIST: Viktor Mikhailichenko * SIZE: 21x30 cm/'8.26Ñ…11,84 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATE OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartmann, American, Oil on Board Painting Evening Winter Thaw in ForestE J Hartmann, American, Oil on Board Painting Evening Winter Thaw in Forest. size: 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Winter Forest Oil Canvas Painting Sequoia National ParkWinter Forest Oil on Canvas Painting Sequoia National Park Approximately 23 3/4 x 15 15/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON GEZA MARICH, CANADIAN (1913 - 1985)An oil on canvas painting that depicts a winter forest. Signature on bottom right to read G. Marich. Gordon Geza Marich (1913 - 1975) was known for landscape, portrait, city scene and flower painting.See Sold Price