Sold2023Oisin Woodman-Valadina Leather Horse Halterwith brass name plate - good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juba Centennial Farm Leather Horse Halterwith metal name plate - good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Langfuhr Ascot Dream Leather Horse Halterwith brass name plate - good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brenna Belle Leather Horse Halterwith brass name plate - good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luna Rossa Leather Horse Halterwith brass name plate - good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moon Shadow Leather Horse Halterwith brass name plate - good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Omega Code Gray Trick Leather Horse Halterwith brass name plate - good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foolish Cause Leather Horse Halterwith brass name plate - good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaded Vest, Beaded Halter, SashesA beaded leather vest, with beading on front, newer cloth back and lining and strap, selling with a beaded horse halter with matching sashesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Wooden HorseFolk Art wooden horse head with applied leather halter 4" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HORSE RIDING EQUIPMENT AND MILITARY PANTSA lot of antique 18th to 19th century horse riding equipment. A total of 14 leather harnesses, belts, halters and bridles. The lot also inlcudes a pair of military linen pants with an undergarment. EqSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES ORIGINAL ABSTRACT LEATHER HORSE SCULPTUREHERMES ORIGINAL ABSTRACT LEATHER HORSE SCULPTURE. Height: 17 in. by Width: 24 in. by Depth: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Leather Horse SaddleVintage horse saddle, featuring tooled leather throughout, rope cinch, stand not included height 39 in. x width 26 in. x depth 24 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tooled Horse SaddleTooled black leather horse saddle with suede seat, cinch, saddle blanket height 40 in. x width 29 in. x depth 24 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Leather Pommel Horse Bench 63.5" W x 13" D x 23" HA Leather Pommel Horse Bench czech republic, circa 1920 63.5" W x 13" D x 23" H Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Leather HelmetsComprised of: 1) Russian leather helmet. Horse hair crest, brass plate with double eagle. Brass chin strap, leather visor front and back, and sweat pan. In very good condition; 1) Leather style spikeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Coin Op. Sandy The Horse Kiddie RideVintage 25 cent coin operated Sandy the horse kiddie ride. Good cosmetic condition with wear from use and age. Displays well with leather saddle. Horse is in working order, but could use some service.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trampoline and Pommel HorseVintage gymnastic equipment, to include a small trampoline and one leather pommel horse supported on wood splayed extendable legs with metal feet height 43 in. x width 70 in. x depth 29 in. We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Full-Feathered Sioux Ceremonial HeaddressOglala, Sioux, Dakota Group, Teton, USA 19th Century Leather, feathers, fur, horse's hair, beads, and textile 171 cm Provenance: Duchesne Collection, Paris Collection Claude Meyer, Paris Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rue Auston Horse See-SawRue Auston wood see-saw with hand painted and carved horse with leather saddle and reins 7.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kwakiutl polychromed wood mask of DzunukwaKwakiutl polychromed wood mask of Dzunukwa, likely 20th c., Northwest Coast, red and black painted carved wood, horse hair, leather straps, depicting Tsonoqwa, the mad cannibal, with exaggerated browSee Sold Price
Sold2021French, Pommel HorseFrench Pommel horse, 1950s Leather, oak. 20" H x 69" W x 14" DSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCoach shoulder bag black rainbow horse and carriage C6804 leather COACH flap saddle$26(2 bids)
997 Lots AwayBidhausCoach Tote Bag 89143 Horse & Carriage Coated Canvas Leather Bordeaux Red Brown Shoulder Women's$1
19 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersOisín Kelly RHA (1915-1981) Horse and Rider Bronze, 46cm high (18'') Provenance: Sale, Whyte's,€4,200