Sold2022LOT OF 3: TOBACCO ITEMS.This lot of three consists of a new-old stock tin Workmate chewing tobacco wall display canister, a cardboard Erbanco Havana Cigar sign, and a new old stock die-cut bellhop counter standup advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diamond Dyes Display Cabinet.A wooden display cabinet, advertising Diamond Dyes on one side, revealing a three interior shelf cabinet on the other side. The graphic is litho on wood and displays a fantastic array of colors. AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diamond Dyes Display Cabinet.Incredible graphics and colors. Tin litho sign made by Meek Co. There is some scraping and mild pitting to the bottom section where it says “Diamond Dyes”. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 29-3/4'See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Diamond Dyes Display Cabinet.Cabinet has a tin litho inserted sign that was made by Wells & Hope. Sign features numerous illustrations showing Diamond Dyes in use. There is some oxidation and minor pitting to the sign but it stilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Mercantile Diamond Dyes Display CabinetEarly mercantile Diamond Dyes display cabinet with open back for merchant access, tin lithographed front door insert with great colors Displays well with wear from use and age. Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: DIAMOND DYES DISPLAY CABINETS.This is a pair of Diamond Dyes dye cabinets. The first one is complete with the original back door and original interior. The tin panel on the front, which shows the dye burst of color and the historySee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "PUTNAM DYES" COUNTER DISPLAY.First half 20th century. Lithographed tin cabinet. Canted front with colorful scene of Gen. Putnam on horseback. Interior pigeon holes filled with dye packets. 14.5"h. 19"w. 7.75"d. From the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spectacular Antique Wells Richardson & Co. Diamond Dyes Display CabinetAntique, Victorian maplewood, Wells Richardson & Co. Diamond Dyes display cabinet. From "Burlington Vermont, USA". Lithograph depicting a court with jester and members... "Now comes the Page in garmenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Diamond Dyes Display CabinetVintage Diamond Dyes wooden general store display cabinet with printed imagery of ladies with writing that reads "Diamond Dyes Fast Colors for Domestic & Fancy Dyeing" height 30 in. x widSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE "DIAMOND DYES" DISPLAY CABINET 30 X 23 X 10VINTAGE "DIAMOND DYES" DISPLAY CABINET 30 X 23 X 10See Sold Price
SoldA Diamond Dyes Display CabinetA Diamond Dyes Display Cabinet Early 20th Century Height 30 x width 23 x depth 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Condition Condition reports are available upoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DIAMOND DYES DISPLAY CABINETHAS TIN LITHO SIGN. MISSING INTERIOR. FRONT SIGN HAS BEEN REPAINTED. 2 DOORS. 15" X 8" X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019DY-O-LA Dye Counter Display17” Tall x 14” Wide x 8” Deep - Double Door Excellent condition As is see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diamond Dyes General Store Display CabinetAntique Diamond Dyes display cabinet with litho to the door. 23"w x 10"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond Dyes Advertising Display Cabinet.Cabinet has a tin litho sign in the front. It has some soiling, areas of spotted oxidation, and some fading in the paint. It still displays well and would look good in any country store setting. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond Dyes Advertising Display Case.This case has a tin litho sign in the front that was made by Wells & Hope. Case has some moderate soiling, a few marks and paint chips, but displays quite well overall. Condition: (Very Good).DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diamond Dyes Advertising Display Case.This dye cabinet has an embossed tin front and back panels which are in excellent condition. They are only a few rubs and a few marks. The colors are very strong. The top of the case has been reinforcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Diamond Dyes Advertising Display Case.The tin litho sign insert is quite faded and does have some soiling and paint nicks. The wood is in very good condition with no issues. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 20-1/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Diamond Dyes Store Display Cabinet.Antique Diamond Dyes Store Display Cabinet. Oak case with tin litho panel that depicts the progression of life of a woman. 30"h. x 23"w. x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diamond Dyes Advertising Display Cabinet.Diamond Dyes Advertising Display Cabinet. Burlington, VT: Wells & Richardson Co., ca. 1911. Charming embossed tin lithograph front panel of children playing. Tin instruction panel on rear. Opens fromSee Sold Price
2018DIAMOND DYES ADV. DISPLAY CABINETGOVERNESS" WOOD W/ TIN LITHOGRAPH PANEL - CUBBIES INSIDE SLIDING DOORS IN BACK . DIMENSIONS: 22" X 29 3/4" X 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL DIAMOND DYES ADVERTISING DISPLAY CABINET22" X 9 1/2" X 30", TIN PANEL AS FOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond Dyes Wood Display Cabinet15" x 8.5"x 24.5" Early wood country store / hardware store display cabinet with an opening door and latch on each side of the cabinet. Each door has a metal embossed Diamond Dyes advertising sign witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diamond Dyes Advertising Display CabinetCabinet has a paper litho sign in the front. It has some soiling, and some fading in the paint. It still displays well and would look good in any country store setting. Condition: (Very Good). DimensiSee Sold Price
2024Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Diamond Emerald Platinum Starburst Floral EarringsSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage Beech-Nut Gum metal counter display 6 x 10$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Curtiss Baby Ruth" Gum Dispenser Advertising counter Display Box$5