Sold2023SELF-FRAMED TIN OLD FRIENDS BOURBON SIGN.SST. Maker marked, "Bachrach & Co." A nice example of this self-framed single-sided tin sign from Jessie Moore & Hunt Co., featuring a man drinking graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign remains niSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media, collage, "Old Friends", James RizziMixed media, collage, "Old Friends", signed James Rizzi, edition 126/350, 1990, glass cracked, picture size is 3" by 4". All items sold as is, all sales final, contact us if you need more information,See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Norton Ward (American), "Old Friends," 20th c.,Edward Norton Ward (American), "Old Friends," 20th c., acrylic on canvas, signed lower left, titled and signed en verso, presented in a carved wooden frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., Framed H.-See Sold Price
Sold2016George W. Lundeen (B. 1948) "Old Friends"George W. Lundeen (American, born 1948). "Old Friends". Bronze. Having inscribed signature and numbered 57/206 to base. Height 25", width 9", depth 7".See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Friends, Gino BenelliItalian, 19th/20th century..oil on canvas, signed in red G. Benelli 1887 lower right, sight 21 x 17.5 in..has been lined, excess wax to verso, craquelure, paint loss, repairs/repaints, surface abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PENCIL SGD BOOKS BY SARA ORNE JEWETT : OLD FRIENDS2 PENCIL SGD BOOKS BY SARA ORNE JEWETT : OLD FRIENDS AND NEW. JEWETT, Sara O., Boston: Houghton, Mifflin & Co,. 1886; 6th Ed. and DEEPHAVEN. JEWETT, Sara O.; Boston: Houghton, Mifflin & Co,. 1884; 12tSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Maisto Die Cast 1:18 Scale Old Friends & MORE-MIB-NOSLot is four Maisto Die Cast 1:18 Scale Old Friends & MORE-MIB-NOS. Consists of Pro Rods 1957 Corvette, All-Stars Volkswagen Van Samba and two Old Friends, Volkswagen Van Samba and Volkswagen Beetle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Myers, "Old Friends" - LithographJerome Myers, "Old Friends at Hamilton Fisk Park, NYC." Dimensions: Art: 7.5" H x 6" W; Frame: 6.5" H x 14" W; See Sold Price
Sold2022OLD FRIENDS TIN BEER SIGNAll original tin over cardboard. Image by C Stoitzner. 19"x13" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polychrome Enameled "Old Friends" Tile in Frame, 14Polychrome Enameled "Old Friends" Tile in Frame, 14 1/2", 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2018David L. Faber (American, 20th Century) Old Friends.David L. Faber (American, 20th Century) Old Friends. Two etchings on one sheet, pencil signed lower right, dated 1975, titled, and numbered 17/30 Sheet: 22.25" x 29.75" Frame: 26.5" x 33.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic Old Friends Are The Best Antiques PlateHand painted ceramic pie-plate that states "Old Friends Are The Best Antiques" and shows two rag dolls. Back of the plate is signed and dated (1991). Artist name is unknown. Plate is in good, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold20211860 Cased 'From an Old Friend' Sailor Valentine1860 Cased 'From an Old Friend' Sailor Valentine October 14th, 1860, white octagon case, four crab shells and seashells flanking the saying 'From an Old Friend'; pencil dedication on the back statingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teddy Roosevelt as President TLS Addressed to his Old Friend from Dakota TerritoryTeddy Roosevelt as President TLS Addressed to his Old Friend from Dakota Territory A 1p typed letter signed by 26th U.S. President Theodore Roosevelt (1858-1919), as "Theodore Roosevelt" at the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED PHOTO OF CLARK GABLE WITH PHOTO OF AN OLD FRIEND IN CT, ACCOUNT OF 1934 VISIT'Lois and Clark" as the consignor jested, a printed out newspaper account from a visit to Waterbury, Connecticut to see an old friend in Feb of 1934, the original MGM 11" x 14" sepia photo is inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of cased Old Friend sterling silver candlesticksPair of cased Old Friend sterling silver candlesticks, bases and tops inset into fitted blue felt holders on two levels inside dovetailed cherry wood box, appx 13" T assembled with top silver finial iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falstaff Beer w/Logo "An Old Friend" Print11.5"x22.5", paper print has good color, has light wear, framed, rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Friend Tobacco Porcelain Sign c.1900Old Friend Tobacco porcelain enameled sign, single sided, measuring 30" wide x 18" high. Some enameling loss at edges, great patina & look, and a popular subject matter - tobaccianaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL REEDER 'Old Friend' Archival Pigment Print'Old Friend' by Michael Reeder, 2020 9 x 11 Inches Archival pigment print on 300gsm fine art paper. Limited Edition of 150 (#91/150) Signed and numbered by the artist. ARTIST BIO Centered on portraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Friend W.D. & H.O.Wills. Tobacco Sign.This cardboard sign is shrunk wrapped on to foam board. It has a great image of a smiling African American man with a pack of tobacco in his vest pocket. There is some soiling throughout and some toucSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yankee Doodle, An Old Friend in a New DressPyle, Howard. Yankee Doodle, An Old Friend in a New Dress. New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1881. First printing. 4to. Cloth backed, paper covered boards with pictorial covers. Eight delightful full-See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Made Teddy Bear, An Old FriendA new Teddy with an Antique look. Cream coloration fully jointed with brown leather paw pads. Red and cream ribbon around neck. Leather Bayless tag attached to left side of body. Artist: Lynda and MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jesse Moore Bourbon Lithograph On Tin.This self framed, factory framed lithograph on tin is titled, "Old Friends" and was printed by Bachrach & Friends of San Francisco. The lower left corner contains a stylized signature from the originaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsWang, "Old Friends" Original Mixed Media Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (59" x 43"), Hand Signed$2,600
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Classic Sheet Music Bubbling Over Wild Papa$30
5 days LeftForum AuctionsJane Austen's family friends.- European Travel Journal.- Herries (I[sabella] A[nn], daughter of John£600
2 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletYoung Child With an Old Telephone Bronze Statue - Size: 21"L x 14"W x 19"H.$730
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWalt Disney Cast Member Ancestor Graham Sally Friends Photo$40
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.$1,900
Sep 28RR AuctionFranklin D. Roosevelt Autograph Letter Signed on Polio Recovery: "The legs are greatly improved. I$1,000