Sold2023FRAMED OLD GOLD CIGARETTES SIGN.Old Gold cigarette advertising marked for Rochester NY. Light scratches and signs of use, but overall a very respectable example. Condition:(Good).14 - 1/4" x 17 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN OLD GOLD CIGARETTES SIGN.The sign reads "NOT A COUGH IN A CARLOAD" and is stamped in the lower right hand corner "MFG. BY LORILLARD CO. INC." and the bottom left hand corner "3020." Evidence of some edge wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes sign36"x12" SST Old Gold Cigarettes sign, by Lorillard No.2043 - FairSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORCELAIN OLD GOLD CIGARETTES SIGNPorcelain on tin "Not a Cough in a Carload" Old Gold Cigarettes sign 12"x36". Minor losses and old touch ups to mounting hole areas Condition: See photos Temp No 3013See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD GOLD CIGARETTE ADVERTISEMENT SIGN.This is a self-framed embossed tin advertisement for Old Gold with graphics of two cigarette packs. Stamped across "Also Filter Kings Ture Filter! True Flavor!" Maker's mark on the bottom reads "M'F'GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Gold Cigarette Advertising SignOld Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Sign. Great color and graphics. Fair to Good condition. 19 1/2 X 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLD GOLD CIGARETTE CARDBOARD SIGNDOUBLE SIDED. MINOR SCRATCHES AND PAINT LOSS. 19" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD GOLD CIGARETTE ADVERTISING SIGN3" X 24". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveAuctioneers.com paymentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Gold Cigarettes Horizontal SignSSP. It has good color and gloss. It shows areas of minor wear, slight discoloration, and a few chips. It displays well and is marked Lorillard Co. Measures: 12"x36" Rating: 8 Est: $225-$450See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes Tin SignSST Fair color and shine. Shows heavy paper marks throughout. Measures10" x 30" Rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Gold Cigarettes Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 7, 12"x36", SSP sign has good color and gloss, has chips and holes drilled in the field. TAC #039558See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising SignEarly single side tin Old Gold Cigarettes advertising sign. SIgn is in fair condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with an amazing original patina. It measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Gold Cigarettes Porcelain SignOld Gold Cigarettes Porcelain Two Sided Sign. Mint condition. 18 X 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Old Gold Cigarettes Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Old Gold advertising sign. Nice condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 33" across by 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1940'S OLD GOLD CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1940's Lorillard Company Double - Mellow Old Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Store Advertising Sign. 31" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising SignDescription: Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising Sign. Measures approximately: 16 X 12 Inches. Material : Metal.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes Door Push SignAmerican. 1950s. Single-sided tin (SST). Old Gold was known for its dancing cigarette packages (women wearing white boots and Old Gold packages while tapping to an Old Gold jingle). The ad campaign waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Gold Cigarettes Tin Advertising Sign29.75" x 10" Tin sign with scuffs, scratches, and many small nicks in the field. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Gold Cigarettes Embossed Tin Sign.Edge wear with paint loss. The field has some paint nicks and scrapes and light soiling. Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions33" x 28".Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions33" x 28".See Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Gold 0.18 ctw Diamond Angel Gemini Zodiac Sign Large 3D Charm Pendan$1
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA gold cigarette case by Faberge, of bi-coloured design, the reeded case mounted in 14ct yellow and£3,200