Sold2020SST Kentucky Club Pipe Tobacco ThermometerGood condition w/wear glass is intact 39"X8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kentucky Club Pipe Tobacco Metal ThermometerMetal thermometer, has wear and rust at bottom edge, tube is good, 39"x8", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024KENTUCKY CLUB PIPE TOBACCO PAINTED METAL THERMOMETER W/ TOBACCO TIN & PIPE GRAPHICSST. C. 1960s Kentucky Club Pipe Tobacco painted metal thermometer sign with working thermometer bulb and original cradle. CONDITION: Sign has fair color and shine, with significant surface scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kentucky Club Pipe Tobacco Store DisplayGeneral store case with tilted glass shelves. Kentucky Club Pipe tobacco.See Sold Price
Sold2020KENTUCKY CLUB PIPE TOBACCO ADVERTISING THERMOMETERVintage Kentucky Club Pipe Tobacco Metal Advertising Thermometer. Filled Pouch in Every Pack. 8" x 36". Thermometer Absent.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE KENTUCKY CLUB THERMOMETERPAINTED METAL. "KENTUCKY CLUB PIPE TOBACCO" Size: 38 1/2" L Terms: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY AND FULLY BEFORE BIDDING - THIS IS AN ON-SITE AND LIVE IN PERSON AUCTION. PREVIEW WILL BE SUNDAY JULY 10THSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kentucky Club Thermometer SignKentucky Club Pipe Tobacco Thermometer Sign, Mid 20th Century, A single-sided tin lithograph thermometer sign advertising Kentucky Club Pipe Tobacco. With text: Filled Pouch In Every Pack and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobacco TinsFive tobacco tins, Kentucky Club, Old Gold, Tuxedo, Prince Albert and Philadelphia Phillies Perfecto.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Nine Tobacco Pocket TinsCollection of Nine Tobacco Pocket Tins. Coach and Four, Times Square, Big Ben, Hugh Cambell's Shag, Model, Red Jacket, Kentucky Club, Pipe Major and Bowl of Roses. Excellent color and graphics. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Kentucky Tobacco AdvertisementOld Kentucky Tobacco Advertisement early 20th century inscribed "Old Kentucky Tobacco, Weissinger & Bate, Louisville, K.Y./A Duplicate of this Card Can Be Obtained by Remitting 25 Cents to the AdvertiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kentucky Club Tobacco Advertising Thermometer39" x 8", it is working, has light wear and discoloration throughout along with rust staining on the right edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Kentucky Club Tobacco Oak & Glass Store Display CaseAntique Kentucky Club Tobacco Oak & Glass Store Display CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kentucky Club Tobacco Advertising Thermometer39" x 8", it is working, has some discoloration and rust staining throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD ENGLISH PIPE TOBACCO TIN CHARGER SIGN W/ MAN GRAPHIC.SST. A nice example of this tin charger sign from Old English Pipe Tobacco, featuring a colorful graphic and good shine throughout. CONDITION: The field of the sign remains nice with surface scratchinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Old English Pipe Tobacco Advertising SignThis is an original Old English Tobacco advertising charger sign. The sign shows the image of a gentleman smoking a pipe and reads "Old English Curve Cut Pipe Tobacco A Slice to a Pipeful". The sign sSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OLD ENGLISH PIPE TOBACCO CHARGER.This is a charger advertisement for Old English Curve Cut Pipe Tobacco, showing an English gentleman enjoying a draw on his long pipe of Old English Tobacco. CONDITION: There is moderate scratching, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old English pipe tobacco cardboard signEarly cardboard framed tobacco sign that is in poor condition with a puncture between the eyes and a few creases along the edges. Is marked copyright in 1899. Back is also in poor condition. 19 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old English Pipe Tobacco Print Under GlassOld English Pipe Tobacco Print Under Glass - 26 x 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising Tins, BoxesApproximately 18 pieces to include Beech Nut small coffee tin, Old English Pipe Tobacco, Sauers Allspice, Gold Band Coffee Box ( paper), Drostes Cocoa, Pepper, Cloves Line Item # 19See Sold Price
Sold201721 vintage tobacco tins21 vintage tobacco tins including Lucky strike, edgeworth, old English pipe tobacco, dill's best, half-and-half. Largest measures 4.5" x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Vintage Tin Tobacco Containers(1) Old English Pipe Tobacco, (2) Surbrug's Golden Sceptre, (3) Hickory, (4) Lloyds' Bondman, London, (5) Bulwark Cut Plug. General like wear to all tins, dents, scratches and missing paint. Largest 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Tobacco Pipe from CameroonOld Terracotta Pipe bowl and wooden stem, well handled and worn showing field use. Bamun or Bamileke peoples, Cameroon Grasslands, West Africa. Provenance: Ex Evan Mauer collection, CA. The Pipe measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Old Tobacco PipesLot of 3 Old Tobacco Pipes. 1st One is Yellow. Bole, 2nd One is Patent #19876585, and Last One is Imported. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Longest - 5.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarked Tibetan Silver Dragon Tobacco Pipe Rod$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarked Tibetan Silver Dragon Cigarette Holder$110(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarked Tibetan Silver Dragon Cigarette Holder$6(1 bid)
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtJ.F.MCCANN (Irl Early 20th Century) Still life of pipe, tobacco & box of matches, oil on board, ca€60
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTibetan Silver Dragon Tobacco Pipe Rod w/Old Hallmarks$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate Chinese Hallmarked Dragon Tobacco Pipe Rod$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncChinese Hallmarked Bronze Dragon Smoking Tobacco Pipe$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftQuan Rong GallerySuperb Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Inlay White Hetian Jade Fortune Dragon Tobacco Pipe$1,950
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncChinese Folk Art Dragon Wrapped Smoking Tobacco Pipe$8(2 bids)