Sold2021Tsukioka Kôgyo Saigyo-Zakura Woodblock Print Old ManWoodblock Print Old Man white hair under flowers "Noh music turn number one" "Transition" Tsukioka Kôgyo Saigyo-Zakura - Original Woodcut Print by Tsukioka Kôgyo - 1925. Frame size is 18in wide x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Kunisada Woodblock Print: Old Man by Fire, 1851 NRJapanese Woodblock Print. Artist: Utagawa Kunisada (signed Toyokuni III). Subject: Old man seated by warm hibachi. Date: 1851. Size: Oban design measures 9.75” x 14.". Condition: Very good colorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese framed hand colored print "old man and child"Chinese framed hand color enhanced print "old man and child", 19.75"x19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Print, Old Man and Fog Horn, Dan WeinerAmerican, 20thC. Appears unsigned. RDA#18794. Bin#109. 13"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock Diptych Print of Old Man and GeishasAntique Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock Diptych Print of Old Man and Geishas. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent vintage condition. Each measures approximately: 14.5 inches long x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018FD-4 Dirty Old Man Third Print PosterArtist: Wes Wilson Title: FD-4 Dirty Old Man Third Print Poster Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 20" Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog A classic Wes Wilson and Chet HelSee Sold Price
2021FD-4 "Dirty Old Man" Third Print PosterNo Reserve! Title: FD-4 "Dirty Old Man" Third Print Poster Artist: Wes Wilson / Chet Helms Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14 1/8″ x 20″ Publisher: Family Dog Series:FaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print of Old man and Woman DancingA print of a Jewish old man and woman holding hands dancing. Signed by artist, numbered 116/200, 26" x 22" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Tsukioka Yoshitoshi Japanese Woodblock Print Man &Old Tsukioka Yoshitoshi Japanese Woodblock Print Man & Bull Has toning and browning. Large wormhole right side and tipped on paper 9 1/2 x 6 Shipping in continental US $15.00 Please ask any questionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Good-Bye, Old Man" Antique PrintOverall with frame 25-3/4" high x 21-1/2" wide. LR Provenance: From the estate of Mary Trost who last resided in the multi generational family home located in Clarks Valley, Dauphin (Harrisburg) PennsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock Diptych Prints of Old Man and GeishaAntique Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock Diptych Prints of Old Man and Geisha. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent vintage condition. Each measures approximately: 14 inches long x 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Weathered Man, SignedThis original oil on canvas portrait depicts an old man who intense gaze looks to the side. The painter used expressive brushstrokes in grey-green, white and black, and specs of orange. Areas of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old colorized print in walnut frame, 32 x 23Old colorized print in walnut frame, colonial man and woman, 32 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Woman Diptych Old to Antique Japanese Woodblock PrintDescribed By:Michelle NRD DBJQ Title:Man Woman Diptych Old to Antique Japanese Woodblock Print Description: Man Woman Diptych Old to Antique Japanese Woodblock Print Provenance: The personal collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fourteen original prints by Stella Drabkin, CharactersFourteen original prints by Stella Drabkin, CharactersLargest piece: 14" x 19.5"Five 'Old Man' printsFour 'Blind Men' prints (1938)Three 'Immigrants' printsTwo 'Refugee' printsStella Drabkin(source: jSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Man Playing Harmonica Print - CastanedaOld Man Playing Harmonica Print - Castaneda Print of a sketch of a man sitting with a bag playing the harmonica. The print includes the artists signature, signed "Castaneda". Comes professionally framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet. "M. Keen et M. Lee". Original color woodblock print of two Korean men wearing hats.Paul Jacoulet. "M. Keen et M. Lee". Original color woodblock print of two Korean men wearing hats. Signed and monogrammed lower right corner. Titled and placed lower right margin. Sight: 15.5 x 11.75iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 6 Vintage Oil Paintings & Water ColorLot of 6 signed and unsigned paintings. Including a water color of a beach and the sea. Unframed farm painting. Mother and child. Enhanced engraving of an old man. Wood block print of a card. Pencil dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Parrish Ornately Framed PrintJohn Parrish contemporary expression of the human figure framed print , Old World Italian Grecco style man with Rearing horse. Piece measures app 46 inches h by 40 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Lewis, Original Dry Brush DrawingTitle: Portrait of a Man. Martin Lewis (1880-1962) Medium: Dry brush drawing, c.1947. Signed "M.L" in the lower right. Stamped by the estate on verso, "Collection of Lucile Deming Lewis" and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Frank, Original Color WoodcutTitle: Man Plowing. [Untitled.] Hans Frank (1884-1948) Medium: Color woodcut, 1934. Edition unknown. Signed in pencil. Image size 12 7/8 x 16 1/2" (325 x 418 mm). Condition: Good condition with oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Glannon, Man Walking in Snow, LithographTitle: Man Walking in Snow.Artist: Edward Glannon (1911-1992)Lithograph, 1986.Edition 33. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "17/33." Image size 4 3/4 x 8 11/16" (12.3 x 22.1 cm). Edward Glannon was an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Man-Made Tree, LithographTitle: Man-Made Tree. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Lithograph, 1952. Edition 14. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "9/14." Image size 13 5/16 x 6 5/8" (33.8 x 16.8 cm). #47 in "A catalogue raisonnSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print "The Old Man And The Sea" By Gertenbach With COA$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bullfight Door Man Arena Valencia Spain, 1933$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Superman' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 38 x 38$1,500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret War #4" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto with$200
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "New Avengers #11" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Mike Deodato Jr. with$160
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640$1,500
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1985 Photo One Hundred Old Men, by Yosa Buson, New Orleans Museum of Art$250
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Team Up #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Scott Kolins with$160