Sold2022OLD READING BEER TRAYMAN WITH DOG Dimensions: 13" D Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, larger lots of glassware, Furniture, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Old Reading Brewery : Beer TrayThe Old Reading Brewery Beer Tray-The Old Reading Brewery Inc., Reading, PA. metal beer tray depicting older man holding a mug of beer above a begging dog in classic red, blue and yellow colors.Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023The Old Reading Brewery - Reading PA Brewing - Advertising Beer TrayThe Old Reading Brewery - Reading PA Brewing - Advertising Beer Tray - approx 13.5 inches dia. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AucSee Sold Price
Sold2018"OLD READING BEER" Advertising Barrel Light."OLD READING BEER" Advertising Barrel Light. Reverse painted glass panel with raised letters, oak staves with metal bad supports. This is a very hard to find wall-mount light. Made by Brunhoff Mfg. CoSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Old Reading Beer Bottle HoldersMade of Chalk. Each 5" wide x 7" deep x 12-1/2" high. Some paint losses. Manufactured by Tuscany Art Co Inc. BC PROVENANCE: From Cinco's Tavern on Shenandoah, PA. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please reaSee Sold Price
20241952 Old Reading Beer 12-inch Porcelain SignThe 1952 Old Reading Beer 12-inch Porcelain Sign is a captivating piece of advertisement history, showcasing the classic Old Reading Beer logo. Measuring 12 inches in diameter, this sign reflects theSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Old Beer Trays Harvard Export Rock Spring and Schmidts TrayEach about 12" RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CARDBOARD SIGN FROM THE THE OLD READING BEER CO.This is a great graphical piece depicting a family, enjoying Old Reading beer in front of the fireplace. This piece has a "Litho in the U.S.A." mark in the bottom left-hand corner. There are a coupleSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD READING BEER CALENDAR HOLDEREMBOSSED COMPOSITION OLD READING CALENDAR. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 10 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20201953-D Encased Wheat Cent - Old Reading Beer1953-D Encased Wheat Cent - Old Reading BeerSee Sold Price
Sold20214 OLD BEER TRAYS INCLUDING HENSLER'S, PETER DOELGER, &4 OLD BEER TRAYS INCLUDING HENSLER'S, PETER DOELGER, & 2 SCHAEFER, GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SOME SURFACE WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blatz, Tru-Age, Phoenix and Beverwyck Beer TraysLot of 4 metal beer trays including Blatz; Milwaukee s Finest Beer tray, Standard Brewing Co. Tru-Age ;Nine months old beer; tray, Phoenix Cream Ale and Light Lager tray, and Beverwyck Breweries Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 Misc. Advertising Banks5 Misc. Adv. Banks: "Old Reading Beer"; "Light Reading Premium Beer"; "Ortlieb's Beer"; "National Premium Beer"; "Old Heidel Brau Lager Beer"See Sold Price
Sold2022O'Keefe's Old Vienna Beer TrayToronto, Ontario. 1930s. Tin lithograph. An lesser seen O'Keefe's serving tray featuring "Old Vienna Lager". Marked lower edge, "General Steel Wares Limited". Uniform surface toning and craze with scaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bar Lot including Schlitz and Old Style Beer Trays, JB Tilting Bottle, Heineken Beer SignBar Lot including Schlitz and Old Style Beer Trays, JB Tilting Bottle, Heineken Beer SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carling-Kuntz Old German Lager Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." inside lower rim. 13 (diam) x 1 1/4". Exhibits scattered surface scratches and oxidation, most visible to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kuntz Brewery Old Tavern Lager Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." inside lower rim. 13 (diam) x 1 1/4". Exhibits minor scattered surface flakes and light oxidation, mostly visible to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Hollender Lager Beer Tray, Hamilton Brewing Co.Painted steel tray depicting father and daughter carrying baskets of beer bottles with windmill and farm in the background. Issued: 20th Century Dimensions: 1.5"H x 12"dia. Country of Origin: Ohio, USSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Old Tap Ale Beer Tray 13†Enterprise Brewing CoVintage Old Tap Ale Beer Tray 13” Enterprise Brewing CoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMorean AuctionsProvidence Brewing Co Bohemian Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray RARE$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Tap Handles (2), Blatz Old Heidelberg beer, Bakelite w/porcelain face, Exc cond & Blatz$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsAdvertising Lily Beer Tip Tray, litho on metal by The American Arts Works-Coshocton, O., from Rock$70(2 bids)