Sold2022Incised Cizhou Kiln Meiping VaseIncised Cizhou Kiln Meiping Vase Height:30.8cm, Width:13.5cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a long hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incised Cizhou Kiln Meiping VaseIncised Cizhou Kiln Meiping Vase Height:30cm, Diam.13cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a long historSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Old Tibetan Long Life Vase dZi Bead Himalayan Asian Art CollectionDimension: 44x15mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - Over 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Sino-Tibetan Brass VaseTall and old Sino-Tibetan brass temple vase; the bulbous body of coppery coloration; with cobra design to neck, pending loose chain and leaf pendant; early 20th Century; H: 22 1/2" (approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Vase Decorated/Inlaid With Turquoise, RedTibetan Vase Decorated/Inlaid With Turquoise, Red Coral, and Black Coral Over Brass And Filigree Design. Estimated more than 50 yrs. old. Tibetan artists have played a key role in the cultural life ofSee Sold Price
2018Antique Korean Celadon Porcelain Vase with Inlay Designantique korean porcelain vase with inlay crane motif, distorted shape from kiln flaw, old collection lable indicate originally from komos collection, measures 10"ht; Provenace: consigned from an PrincSee Sold Price
2024Old Chinese Ge Kiln Pomegranate Porcelain Vase w BoxTitle: Old Chinese Ge Kiln Pomegranate Porcelain Vase w Box Date/Period: After1700 Origin: Chinese Dimension: 185x75x180(mm) 7.28x2.95x7.09(inches) Materials: Porcelain Reserve: $399.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Tibetan Northern Song Dynasty built kiln blue rabbit cupsize: 7cm high caliber 13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze AmitayusOld Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze AmitayusOld Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Amitayus; the deity seated in lotus position atop a lotus base wearing elaborate robes and jewels, holding the Vase of Life in lap (soSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Various Chinese PiecesFour various Chinese pieces, including: Song Dynasty cizhou jar; old archaistic bronze covered ding; pottery boar, probably Han Dynasty; together with Jin Dynasty henan glazed vase; H: 8 1/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Old & Antique Chinese VasesFour Old & Antique Chinese VasesFour old and antique Chinese ceramic vases: Cizhou-type ovoid jar; blue and white ovoid vase with waisted neck; green glazed foliate form; together with aubergine crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 10th century Cizhou kiln stick mallet bottlecondition report. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutlpQwBjv-lOE-PtgrAPeM3Beyvow?e=QA7etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 10th century Cizhou kiln plum bottlecondition report. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutlpQwBjv-lOE-PtgrAPeM3Beyvow?e=QA7etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cizhou kiln in the 10th century of Chinacondition report: Immaculate. A complete piece of early porcelain. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cizhou kiln in the 10th century of Chinacondition report. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutlpQwBjv-lOE-PtgrAPeM3Beyvow?e=QA7etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 10th century Cizhou kiln line dishcondition report: Perfect shape; Integrally petal-shaped; Without any repair. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cizhou Kiln Petal-Shape Porcelain PillowCizhou Kiln Petal-Shape Porcelain Pillow Height:19cm, Length:31.5cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cizhou Kiln Brown-Glaze YuhuchunpingCizhou Kiln Brown-Glaze Yuhuchunping Height:27cm, Diam.15cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a long hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cizhou Kiln Black-Glazed Brown-Splashed YuhuchunCizhou Kiln Black-Glazed Brown-Splashed Yuhuchun Height:28cm, Diam.13.5cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family,See Sold Price
Sold2022Incised Cizhou Kiln YuhuchunIncised Cizhou Kiln Yuhuchun Height:25.5cm, Diam.14.5cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a long historSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cizhou Kiln White-Glazed Alms BowlCizhou Kiln White-Glazed Alms Bowl Height:11.3cm, Diam.13cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a long hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cizhou Kiln Brown-Splashed Alms Bowl with CoverCizhou Kiln Brown-Splashed Alms Bowl with Cover Height:8.5cm, Diam.12.5cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cizhou Kiln Oil-Drop JarCizhou Kiln Oil-Drop Jar Height:7.5cm, Width:8.2cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a long history ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Asian Song Dynasty Ru Kiln Double Ear VaseOld Asian Song Dynasty Ru Kiln Double Ear Vase. In good condition - no chips, cracks or knicks. Approx. 8"H. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Famille-rose Yellow Ground 'Flowers' Ruyi Ears Vase$100
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCFamille rose gourd-shaped vase painted with 100 bats.Baifu, auspicious meaning$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftHans AuctionA set of old kiln porcelains: Jun kiln bowls/kiln-changed jars/Cizhou kiln water jugs/Jun kiln£500
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld Collection Song Dynasty Ru Kiln Celadon Glaze Silver Mouth Plum Vase$450
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld collection Southern Song Dynasty official kiln green glaze silver mouth plum vase$500
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Cizhou kiln painted plum vase with poems written by warriors$200(1 bid)