Lithograph Banco Di Roma Emprunt Poster 1920 Orth Wwi War Loan France ItalySEUYCO4.5(43)$610Feb 08, 2026
Sport Poster Moscow Olympics Largest City USSRAntikBar Original Vintage Posters4.6(119)£6012 hrs Left
Sport Poster Monaco 1960 France Grand Prix Formula OneAntikBar Original Vintage Posters4.6(119)£8012 hrs Left
Sold1960 ROMA OLIMPIADI XVII MEDAL LOTRARE MCMLX ENAMEL BUTTON & (2) 1960 ROMA PENDANTSSee Sold Price
SoldMarcello Piacentini (Roma 1881 - Roma 1960)Marcello Piacentini (Roma 1881 - Roma 1960) (Attributed) Pair of stools with solid wood structure, sand-colored fabric upholstery. Rome, 1930s. (50x50x39 cm.) (defects and restorations) Provenance HeiSee Sold Price
SoldVirgilio Marchi (Livorno 1895 - Roma 1960) Sketch for aVirgilio Marchi (Livorno 1895 - Roma 1960) Sketch for a stage scene, mixed media on paper. Signed at bottom right, framed (cm32x42) (minor defects) Disegno/bozzetto per scenografia, tecnica mista su cSee Sold Price
SoldASSEN PEIKOV (Sofia 1908-Roma 1973) L' abbraccioL' abbraccio 1960 Bronze 9,4 x 16 x 8 cm Engraved signature: Assen Peikov, Roma, 1960 Good conditionsSee Sold Price
SoldHeinz Fischer-RoloffHeinz Fischer-RoloffHannover 1923 - Hannover 2004 - "Roma" - (1960) Oel/Lwd. 100 x 80 cm. 109 x 90 cm (Gesamtmass). Rueckseitig sign., betit. und dat.: Heinz Fischer-Roloff / Roma / 1960. RueckseitigSee Sold Price
SoldLOT OF 4: OLYMPIC SPECIALS SWATCHES(A) PMZ101 "Roma 1960" Olympic Specials Swatch Watch. Issued in 1994. (B) GE123 "Nisis" Olympic Specials Swatch Watch. Issued in 2004. (C) GE148 "Kymata" Olympic Specials Swatch Watch. Issued in 2004.See Sold Price
SoldITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ROCKING CHAIRItalian mid-century modern rocking chair, design by Pizzetti Roma (Italy, 1960-1969), curved crest above five horizontal slats over a removable button tufted cushion, mushroom handholds ending shapedSee Sold Price
SoldEnciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1960). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Volume 3 DAN to HERC CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
SoldFramed Modern Etching Roma Rome Rudolph Kugler 1960Framed Modern Etching Roma Rome Rudolph Kugler 1960. Attractive 3 color etching depicts Rome in tones of black, brown and sepia, and is well framed and matted in wood. Signed and numbered below the imSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Melcarth "Heroic Head" Resin Bust SculptureEdward Melcarth, American,1914-1972, Heroic (Roma) resin, limited edition c.1960, dark green patina finish, marked JC Copyright. Note: Arnold and Dora Stern were collectors of Outsider, Tramp and AmerSee Sold Price
SoldAntonelli Roma by André Laug Fuchsia Couture Dress 1960Antonelli Roma by André Laug Haute Couture Fuchsia Dress, 1960's.See Sold Price
SoldIco ParisiTable lamp, 'Antares' model Solid teak wood elements. Manufactured by Stildomus, 1960 ca. Branded mark: Stildomus Selezione Roma Dis. Ico Parisi. 65x17x17 cm Literature: Domus, n. 385, dicembre 1961,See Sold Price
SoldDOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
SoldTOMMASO CASCELLA"Tempesta" 1960TOMMASO CASCELLAOrtona 1890 - Pescara 1968Storm, 1960Oil on panel 25 x 35 cmSignature lower rightSign and date the backSee Sold Price
SoldKARIM RASHID (B. 1960) CERAMIC SCULPTURE Florence, Italy, dated 2002, glazed stoneware, limited ...KARIM RASHID (B. 1960) CERAMIC SCULPTURE Florence, Italy, dated 2002, glazed stoneware, limited edition 2 of 9, printed label 'Karim Rashid 2002 Galleria Roberto Giustini Roma Realizzato da Marioni/FiSee Sold Price
SoldSIMONETTA SATIN BALL GOWN, ROME, c. 1960Blush duchesse silk satin 2-piece gown, empire, bell shape skirt w/ eliptical hem, long sleeve bodice embroidered in gold & silver tinsel & glass beads, boned underbodice, label "Simonetta, Roma", B 3See Sold Price
SoldLAGERFELD / TIZIANI MORONI ROMA EARRINGS W BOXRARE LAGERFELD / TIZIANI VINTAGE 1960'S DECO STYLE MOBE PEARL AND GOLD CLIP BACK EARRINGS IN GREEN VELVET JEWELERS BOX MARKED MORONI ROMA (ROME ITALY).5" EACH EARRING-2.5" X 2.5" BOX APPROX-VERY GOODSee Sold Price
SoldANELLO CON SMERALDO CANNILLA-MASENZA EMERALD RINGEMERALD RING CANNILLA-MASENZA, 1960 CIRCA in yellow gold, set with an engraved emerald of irregular form. Signed Cannilla-Masenza, Roma.See Sold Price
SoldTiziani Haute Couture Broadtail Fur Jacket, ca. 1960'sTiziani Roma Haute Couture Broadtail Fur Jacket, ca. mid 1960's. Probably designed by Karl Lagerfeld. Lined with silk satin.See Sold Price
SoldLAGERFELD /TIZIANI DECO STYLE CLIP BROOCH IN BOXRARE VINTAGE LAGERFELD / TIZIANI 1960'S DECO STYLE JEWEL CRUSTED LUCITE CENTER CLIP ON MEDALLION BROOCH IN PATRIZI GALLERIA ROMA ITALY RED JEWELRY BOX REPURPOSED FASHION ACCESSORIES- 3" APPROX EACH-VESee Sold Price
SoldLAGERFELD / TIZIANI TEARDROP PEARL HAT PINSRARE LAGERFELD / TIZIANI VINTAGE 1960'S MID CENTURY DECO STYLE FAUX PEARL HAT PINS IN MENICHINI GIOILLIERI ROMA SATIN LINED BOX-3" EACH ( BOX 1" X 3.5" X 1.5" APPROX)-VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WISee Sold Price
Sold2 LAGERFELD /TIZIANI DECO STYLE BUTTON CLOSURES 1"2 RARE VINTAGE LAGERFELD / TIZIANI 1960'S DECO STYLE JEWEL CRUSTED FLOWER SUN BURST BUTTON CLOSURES IN MORONI ROMA ITALY BLUE VELVET BOX REPURPOSED FASHION ACCESSORIES FASHION FINDINGS WWD- 1" DIAMETESee Sold Price
SoldGroup Chinese Export Agarwoods and BeadsGroup of Chinese export agarwoods including 11 pieces agarwoods, and 3 strands of beads, each agarwood pendant of irregular shape, well polished. 3.09*1.71 inch (largest); 6.87 oz ( 11 pieces agarwoodSee Sold Price