Sold2017Science Fiction OMNI Nov 1987 Magazine & Cover DraftScience Fiction OMNI Nov 1987 Magazine & Cover Draft Medium: magazine and cover draft framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Velez Sci Fi Cover Art PaintingBorn in N.Y.C., (1939-2018) best known for covers for Ace Books, for the Thieves World series. Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1986, cover art for video game entitled War On A DistantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hank Porter, Original Disney Cover Art, Western Family MagazineExtremely Rare Original Hank Porter Walt Disney Cover Art for Western Family Magazine. Mickey Mouse Thanksgiving Original Art, Signed W.D.P. Marked 601331 Nov 1 1945. Label On Back Marked " The Art DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pulp Art Cover on The Popular MagazineOil on board by Magnus Colcord "Rusty" Heurlin (Swedish-American, 1895-1986). Signed l.l. "Colcord Heurlin". Depicting an Arctic hunter, this piece graced the January 20, 1924 cover art for "The PopulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Miller Sci Fi Cover Art PaintingComic book cover from Blackthorne Publishing, who where in operation from 1986-1989. Given the No. 1 this is likely the first in the Alien Worlds series. Acrylic on board, signed lower left and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO, ESPACE CINETIQUE, OP ART 1986Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan/ France, 1923-2005). "Espace Cinétique" -1986, screenprint on acrylic block, signed and numbered 13 of 30 on label underneath. Approx. h. 8.125", w. 7.875", d. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Clementine Hunter. Grandma.Clementine Hunter. Grandma. c. 1960. Initialed. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 17" w x 21" h. Exhibited at The New Orleans Museum of Art, 1986. Est. $4,000-6,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2017A rare Chinese Cizhou vase,Ming dynastyA Chinese tall Cizhou vase,Ming dynasty.Of meiping form, painted in dark slip in bands with foliate designs (rim chips).Size: 13 in height.Provenance:Bonhams auction Edinburgh Asia Art,Nov 19,2014,LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art.(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art. Cover for The New Yorker published April 13, 1963. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper. 432x305 mm; 17¼See Sold Price
Sold2023Daredevil Original Comic Cover Art Issue #7 MysterioOriginal Comic Book Cover Art - Daredevil Issue #7 - Marvel Knights Series. Pencils by Joe Quesada. Inker Jimmy Palmiotti. Signed by Kevin Smith, Jimmy Palmiotti, and Joe Quesada. Large image of MysteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kubert. Spiderman 2099 Unlimited Cover Art.Original Cover Art. 1995. 11" x 17". Issue #9. From the Joe Kubert Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN ALAJALOV (1900-1987) Family Tree. [COVER ARTCONSTANTIN ALAJALOV (1900-1987) Family Tree. Cover illustration for The New Yorker, published February 12, 1938. Watercolor and gouache over graphite on board. 350x255 mm; 13¾x10 inches, on 16x12See Sold Price
Sold2016Sheldon Moldoff Moon Girl #7 Cover ArtSheldon Moldoff (Am. 1920-2012) Moon Girl #7 Cover Original Art, EC 1948, pen, brush and ink on board with notations at lower margin. Signed Shelly lower left for Sheldon (Shelly) Moldoff. EntertainmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #1Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #1. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #7Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #7. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #11Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #11. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #12Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #12. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punisher Invades Nam, Original Cover Art, KubertFebruary 1994, Original Cover Art to "The Punisher Invades Nam" by Joe Kubert. Includes original black and white cover art along with color watercolor art with acetate overlays. Each approx. 11" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Arends (American, b. 1950) Art Attack, 1986Stuart Arends (American, b. 1950) Art Attack, 1986 mixed media on wood signed Arends and dated (verso) 7 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernie Chan Rudy Nebres Kull #25 Original Cover ArtUnited States,1978 Original cover artwork by Ernie Chan and Rudy Nebres for Marvel Comics Kull the Destroyer issue 25 from February, 1978. Board 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #6Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #6. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Wizard Magazine Cover ArtOriginal Comic Book Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow. Art by Matt Wagner for the Cover of Wizard Magazine. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boras Fantasy Cover Art PaintingAcrylic on board, signed and dated lower left 1984, two mounted people with dragon in mystical landscape, matted and framed, 17 x 27", frame, 25 1/4 x 35 1/4". Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Kubert, Punisher 2099 #14, Orig Cover Art PageOffered is the original cover art comic page to "Punisher 2099", #14, March 1994, artwork by Joe Kubert. All original art, except for the title paste up, and story title paste ups (one is loose). ApprSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Navy Poster Dish It Out in the Navy by McClelland Barclay$500
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausItalian Renaissance Maiolica, Exhibition Catalog, 1st/1st Ed. 1986, Clark Collection$10
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGaudet-Smet, Françoise \ Duguay, Rodolphe - Racines, 1st, dedicated to Alexandre Taschereau - 1950CA$40
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausStar Wars Trilogy, Screenplays Annotated by Laurent Bouzereau, 1997$12(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc40 Rare Marvel Bronze Age Comic Book Cover Art Cards/A$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc40 Rare Marvel Bronze Age Comic Book Cover Art Cards/B$6
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Lacquered Plaque "Les Aventures De TinTin" Cover Art. Rich graphic designs. Four Titles.$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1950/60s Risque Adult Peep Show Magazine Cover Trading Cards$16(2 bids)