Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saverys, Jan (Petegem-lez-Deinze 1924) Ohne Titel.Saverys, Jan (Petegem-lez-Deinze 1924) Ohne Titel. 1953. Kohle und Bleistift auf Papier. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert: "27.8.53". Blattgrösse 48,7x44,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht geSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leisinger, Peter (Küsnacht 1942) Ohne Titel. Szene.Leisinger, Peter (Küsnacht 1942) Ohne Titel. Szene. 2004. Holzrelief bemalt. Verso monogrammiert und datiert. 114x43x30 cm. -Leicht schmutzig.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jaber Alwan(Geb. 1948 in Babylon/Irak. Seit 1972 ansässig in Rom) Ohne Titel Komposition in Rot mit weiblicher Figur. Großformatige, motiv- und stiltypische Arbeit Alwans, der in seine mit schnellem, bSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020THIELER, FRED 1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTHIELER, FRED1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: 1966. Technique: Mischtechnik (Stoffcollage) auf Hartfaserplatte. Measurement: 121 x 86,5cm. NotatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werthmann, Friederich: Ohne TitelFriedrich Werthmann 1927 Wuppertal - 2018 Dusseldorf After attending high school in Barmen in 1948, hiking and orientation trips in southern Germany, Switzerland and Austria and the decision to work eSee Sold Price
Sold2020WIDENER, GEORGE 1962 Covington, KY/USA Title: OhneWIDENER, GEORGE1962 Covington, KY/USATitle: Ohne Titel (Titanic). Technique: Tusche auf verklebten Papierservietten. Measurement: 16,5 x 17cm. Notation: Signiert unten links: GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2020BöDEKER, ERICH Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971BöDEKER, ERICHRecklinghausen 1904 - 1971Title: Ohne Titel. Technique: Holz, bemalt, auf Betonsockel, in Plastikblumentopf. Measurement: 107,5 x 18 x 20cm. Notation: MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoworka, Edward: Ohne Titel (Palme)Edward Zoworka 1957 Studied at the AK Duesseldorf; honorary professor at the Aachen University of Applied Sciences; exhibitions etc. in the Ludwig Forum Aachen. Untitled (palm) Oil on canvas; H 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gruetzke, Johannes: Ohne TitelJohannes Gruetzke 1937 Berlin - 2017 Untitled (Portrait) Lithograph, cut and colored over cardboard; H 570 mm, W 510 mm; signed and dated ''Johannes Gruetzke 84''; marked hard to readSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2017Pyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne TitelPyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne Titel (Totenwache). 1981. Tempera auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bengalisch signiert. 52,8x44,6 cm (20.75 x 17.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA JUNGWIRTH (B. 1940) Ohne Titel 2005MARTHA JUNGWIRTH (B. 1940) Ohne Titel 2005 signed and dated 2005 watercolour on paper 38.7 by 25.1 cm. 15 1/4 by 9 7/8 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Krinzinger, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN CHELMINSKI (POLISH, 1851-1925).Oil on canvas. Military Scene. Signed lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20.75" high x 32.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN OS (Middelharnis 1744-1808 The Hague)Born in the Zeeland village of Middelharnis, Jan van Os was first apprenticed to the decorative painter Aert Schouman in The Hague. His early specialisation was in seascapes, but after turning to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007 signed and dated 07; inscribed W1 07/020 on the reverse oil and ink on paper 20.9 by 29.6 cm 8 3/16 by 11 5/8 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan van Chelminski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military OfficersJan van Che?mi?ski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military Officersoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 23 1/4 x 33 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 28 1/4 x 38 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Sol LeWitt - Ohne TitelArtist: Sol LeWitt Title: Ohne Titel Year: 1990 Dimensions: 47 5/8in. by 47 13/16in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Parasol Press Ltd. NewSee Sold Price
2021Jan Van Dornicke (school of)(1470 - 1527) Virgin Maryoil on board, The painting, which appeared on the antiques market in the Christie's auction in 1986, was generically ascribed to the Antwerp School. For a more precise attribution, the references to JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan van Ravesteyn Portrait Oil PanelJan Anthonisz van Ravesteyn (Dutch, 1572-1657), portrait of a gentleman, oil on wood panel, dated 1612, 29 3/4" x 23 1/2", in the original period frame, 37 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Van Ravesteyn Dutch Old Master Portrait Gentleman & DogTITLE:Jan Van Ravesteyn Ducth Old Master Portrait Gentleman & Dog TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Netherlands MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Signed DATE OF WORK:C 1640s CATALOG NOTES:An excellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel,Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel, 1995. Aquarell und Wachs auf Leinwand. Verso auf Keilrahmen signiert und datiert. 130x100 cm. -Ohne Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN CHELMINSKI (Poland/NY, 1851-1925)soldiers and horses on a winter trail, oil on board, signed 'Jan Chelminski' (lower right), French notation verso referencing artist, UV clean, 8.25x10.5in., overall framed 12x14.5in.Provenance: FamilSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Ohne Titel #3 - Pen and ink with wash drawing on paper$15,000
20 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJAN VAN HUCHTENBURGH (DUTCH 1647-1733), BATTLE SCENE WITH MOUNTED COMBAT BETWEEN IMPERIAL TROOPS£1,800
BonhamsGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Ohne Titel (Diptych) Two screenprints in colours, 199...£800
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJan van Noordt (1623/24 - 1676/1686) - attributed Young shepherdess with flowers and a lamb€3,000
9 hrs LeftJasper521583 TITLE PAGE MEDICI FAMILY DESIGNS antique MEDICEAE FAMILIAE RERUM FELICITER$200
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1645 Augustinian 1ed Adrian & Peter Walenburch Doctrine Catholic v Protestant$50(4 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Blunt (Lady Anne) bound in dark blue goatskin, by Hugo Peller, with gilt-tooled£1,800
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)$400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsJan Anton Garemijn (Bruges, 1712-1789): 'Putto with Parrot', oil on canvas, 18th C.€6,500