Sold2022ORFF CARL: (1895-1982)ORFF CARL: (1895-1982) German composer. A.M.Q.S., Carl Orff, one page (manuscript paper), small oblong 8vo, n.p., February 1957. In dark black fountain pen ink Orff has penned several bars of music, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORFF, CARL. Autograph Musical Quotation dated andORFF, CARL. Autograph Musical Quotation dated and Signed, four two-note chords from Carmina Burana, notated on a hand-drawn stave, with holograph lyrics ("O For-tuna / velut luna"). 1 page, oblong 8voSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Farnsworth (MA, FL, 1895 - 1982)Jerry Farnsworth (American, 1895 - 1982) "Portrait of Harold Singerland" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Inscribed verso on stretcher. Sight Size: 24 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 31 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hasse, Carl 1895 Bound Set of 36 Anatomy Prints"Hand-Atlas Der Sensiblen Und Motorischen Gebiete Der Hirn- Und Ruckenmarksnerven" by Carl Hasse. Wiesbaden: J. F. Bergmann, 1895. Large 8vo (250 x 170mm) Complete with 36 Colored Lithographed AnatomySee Sold Price
Sold2022LUKE ANGUHADLUQ, INUIT, Caribou Hunting Scene, mid-1970sLUKE ANGUHADLUQ (1895-1982) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Caribou Hunting Scene, mid-1970s coloured pencil on paper, 29.25 x 41.25 in (74.3 x 104.8 cm), framed signed and inscribed with disc number,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Richard, Landscape, Oil on BoardRene Richard (1895-1982), landscape, oil on board, signed L/L, 12" x 16", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Lady, Jerry FarnsworthAmerican (1895-1982) signed and dated u.r., label verso with title "Anna." 15 3/4"h x 13 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - Barrage de castorsRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R. Richard Dimension (PO): 15" x 21" Dimension (CM): 38.1 x 53.3 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982) Baie, Charlevoix Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: R. Richard Provenance: Collection de Mme R., Outremont 25,5x30,5cm - 10x12" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ora Inge Maxim, The Dockyard, Wood printing blockOra Inge Maxim (1895-1982) The Dockyard, c. 1931 Wood printing block Initials inscribed lower left Exhibited in "Provincetown Printing Blocks" at PAAM, 3/11/1988-4/24/1988, #52. Lot includes exhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023LUKE ANGUHADLUQ, INUIT, Fishing Camp, 1970 (1971 #28)LUKE ANGUHADLUQ (1895-1982) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Fishing Camp, 1970 (1971 #28) Printmaker: THOMAS IKSIRAQ (1941-1991) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) stonecut and stencil, 12 x 19 in (30.5 x 48.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUKE ANGUHADLUQ, INUIT, Dogs, 1979LUKE ANGUHADLUQ (1895-1982) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Dogs, 1979 #2 Printmaker: DAVID MANNIK (1918-D?) QAMANIÂ’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) stencil, 21 x 29.5 in (53.3 x 74.9 cm) 50/50 Provenance A TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerry Farnsworth, (American, 1895-1982), Meeting House,Jerry Farnsworth, (American, 1895-1982), Meeting House, oil on masonite, signed lower edge, 32" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard, René - Baie St-PaulRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Oil on masonite painted on both sides, signed on the lower center of the recto R. Richard. Dimension (PO): 8.25" x 11.25" Dimension (CM): 21 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - PaysageRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Pencil on paper (recto-verso), signed on lower R. Richard Dimension (PO): 6" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 15.2 x 17.1 cm Condition report: Upon rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Glenn WesselsGlenn Wessels (American, 1895-1982), "Fugue on Dry Weeds II," 1966, acrylic and oil on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - La montagne secrèRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Book with case, XXVI/XXX on velin Lana Royal, including four refused plates and a suite of twelve lithographs out of text signed René Richard, signed by GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy England, Weller Pottery Co. Hudson vaseDorothy England (1895-1982) for Weller Pottery Co. Hudson earthenware vase with bright iris decoration Zanesville, Ohio, circa 1920 matte glazed ceramic impressed "Weller" on bottom and painted artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Ungava, Exp. Jack RondeauRichard, René (1895-1982) Ungava, Exp. Jack Rondeau Description: Ink on paper, signed on lower left R. Richard, dedicated on lower left À mon grand ami Jack Rondeau Dimension (PO): 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zella Mae Dickinson, Untitled WatercolorZella Mae Dickinson (American, 1895-1982) Untitled, 1960s Watercolor on paper. Signed at lower left and verso with artist's label. Overall, framed: 39" H x 26" W x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Set of 8 lithographs highlighted with pastel Signed and numbered: R. Richard VII 25.5x33cm - 10x13" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy England Laughead for Weller Hudson vaseDorothy England Laughead (1895-1982) for Weller Pottery Co.Hudson earthenware vase with yellow iris decorationZanesville, Ohio, circa 1925matte glazed ceramicimpressed factory marks, painted artist'sSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsOlaf Carl Wieghorst Original Ink Drawing Signed Native American Portrait Artwork$375
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS VASES, MICHAEL DAVID & KIT KARBLER (20THC)$100