Sold2023Heriz. Oriental carpet. Oversize. Mid 20th century.Approx. 433 cm x 332 cm. Hand knotted. Oriental carpet. Persia. Iran. Wool on cotton. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colorful Bakhtiar. Oriental carpet. Around 1930.Approximately 222 cm x 154 cm. Hand knotted. Oriental carpet. Persia. Iran. Wool on cotton. Rare pattern. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarab. oriental carpet. Circa 1900, signed and dated.Approx. 322 cm x 101 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Wool on wool. Hand-knotted. Camel hair-colored ground. Ground weave partially visible. See photos for condition. Category: Carpets and tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bachtiar. Field carpet. Around 1950.Approx. 310 cm x 222 cm. Hand knotted. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Wool on cotton. Good condition for its age. See photos. Run over. No damage. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bakhtiar. Monumental palace carpet. 253 fields. Oversize. Around 1920.Circa 730 cm x 433 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Beautiful bright colours. Good condition for the age. See photos. Category: Carpets and textiles- No shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 429 cm x 303 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Patterned through. Beautiful diamond design. Signed. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazak. Caucasus. Around 1900.Approx. 215 cm x 145 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand-knotted. Wool on cotton. Old restoration. Beautiful colors. Blue ground. Shirazi and wefts incomplete. See photos for condition. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bidjar with Herati pattern. End of 19th century.Circa 535 cm x 114 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Partly open edges. Signs of wear. Thin pile in places. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerus. Oriental carpet. Approximately 100 years old.Approx. 211 cm x 135 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand-knotted. Wool on wool. Good firm quality. See photos for condition. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Senneh. Workshop carpet. Circa 1930.Approx. 336 cm x 227 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand-knotted. Wool on cotton. Fine firm weave. See photos for condition. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hamadan. Oriental carpet. Circa 1980.Approx. 310 cm x 67 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand-knotted. Wool on cotton. Rare format. Good condition considering the age. See photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ghom. Oriental carpet.Approx. 217 cm x 144 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heriz. Oriental carpet. Around 1910.Approx. 394 cm x 297 cm. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Partly worn areas. Partly thin in the pile. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ghom. Cork wool. Fine.Circa 215 cm x 142 cm. Oriental carpet. Persia. Iran. Hand knotted. Fine weave. Cork wool. Freshly cleaned. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz. Oriental carpet. Signed. Fine. Cork wool.Circa 347 cm x 255 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Signed. Pressure marks and other signs of wear. Survey report enclosed. In need of cleaning. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ghom oriental carpet. Cork wool with silk. Circa 1960.Approx. 198 cm x 145 cm. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom Persian carpet. Iran. Patterned through.Circa 202 cm x 136 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted. Cork wool with silk.See Sold Price
Sold2021Afschar Hybe double bag. Persia. Iran, circa 70 - 100138 cm x 64 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Tribal rug. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isfahan Persian carpet. Paradise Garden. Iran. Very165 cm x 106 cm. Oriental rug. Hand knotted. Cork wool and silk on silk. Master weaveing. No shipping to the USA! German Desription: Isfahan Perserteppich. Paradiesgarten. Iran. Sehr feine KnüpfuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tehran Persian carpet. "Zili - Sultani" pattern. Iran.201 cm x 138 cm. Oriental rug. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Still natural colors. Very fine weave. No shipping to the USA. German Desription: Teheran Perserteppich. "Zili - Sultani" Muster. Iran. AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oriental carpets. Silk and Wool. (D:103 x W:63 cm)Two Oriental hand-made carpets. Silk and Wool.  Silk carpet is signed at the top.  Dimensions for the silk carpet.  Dimensions: (D:103 x W:63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024An Oriental hand-made carpet, Iran, Shiraz, 1907. (L:310 x W:230 cm)An Oriental hand-made carpet, Iran, Shiraz, 1907. The carpet is dated 1907. Dimensions: (L:310 x W:230 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Isfahan. Signed ''Serafian''.Circa 170 cm x 110 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet Hand knotted. New finishes. Shirazi newly bound. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ardebil. Oriental carpet. Bridge. Shirvan pattern.Circa 166 cm x 103 cm. Oriental carpet. Wool on wool. Hand knotted. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 22' x 14' Large Palace Size Antique Circa 1920 Kashan Manchester Wool Persian Carpet Rug$15,000
4 days LeftSEUYCO8'x9'9" Dark Brown and Ivory Striae Design Wool Hand Knotted Oriental Rug R84186$660
2 days LeftSEUYCO9'10"x13'8" Blue Abstract Design Wool and Silk Hand Knotted Oriental Rug R90806$3,250
5 days LeftSEUYCO2'7"x9'9" Ivory All Wool Rosettes Border Runner Hand Knotted Oriental Rug R65574$295