Sold2017Oriental Kutani Style Cats Lot of 2Oriental Kutani Style Cats Lot of 2 Approximately 7 ½ and 5 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Porcelain Oriental Style VasesLot 2 Porcelain Oriental Style Vases. White toned porcelain ceramic Asian style vases, decorated with blue toned and pink toned design featuring illustrative floral with butterfly design and peacock cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental RugsLot (2) machine made oriental style rugs including: (1) 5' 3" x 8' 1" and (1) runner 26 1/2" x 6' 4" (fringe loss). Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Bell Poles, Tapestry and Book PrintThis lot includes a book plate engraving of San Francisco from Rincon Point from 1850's and measures 11" X 13.5", an oriental style bell pole that meausres 68" long, a floral bell pole with bronze triSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Composition Dolls19" mama doll by E.I. Horseman, original wig with ringlets. Oriental style dress. Cloth body. Face has light paint wear. 17" all composition doll, markings are hard to read, possibly reliable. Small cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 2 Japanese Porcelain VasesTitle: Set Of 2 Porcelain Vases Medium: Porcelain Vase Style: Oriental Size: 6" H x 4 1/2" W & 6" H x 2 1/2" W Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Stamped Bottom Great for collection or homSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handmade Miniature Oriental Style RugsLargest approximately 18"L x 19"W, not including fringe. Deep red carpet with good color and no tag. Lot also includes (2) carpets (approximately 12"L x 12"W, not including fringe, marked Original HanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oriental Rug LotLot including Oriental style runner (27 1/2" x 100"), and Chinese roomsize rug (9' 4" x 11' 4").See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF ORIENTAL STYLE SMALL SCALE DOLL FURNITURE; DOLLSmall scale - Bureau with (2) drawers, sliding cutout door and oval mirror. Size: 10" T x 8" W. Condiiton: split in wooden mirror frame. Pair of matching arm chairs and side table. Size: chaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 3 Oriental Style Tabletop AccessoriesLot includes 3 porcelain dishes. Includes 2 cup shaped dishes with lids and 1 bowl. Underside are marked with Oriental characters. All appear to have surface cracks. Tallest dish measures approx 4.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Style Porcelain Vanity Boxes Lot of 4Oriental Style Porcelain Vanity Boxes Lot of 4 Smallest is about 3 3/8 x 3 3/16 x 2 inches tall, the larger one is about 3 3/16 inches tall x 4 7/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20246pc Modernist Wood Lot. 2 Wood Artisan Clocks, 1 signed Elkan. Memphis Style Clock, Bird Form Nutcra6pc Modernist Wood Lot. 2 Wood Artisan Clocks, 1 signed Elkan. Memphis Style Clock, Bird Form Nutcracker, Cat Wood and Chrome Metal Puzzle Binary arts. Dimensions: Height: 11.75 inches, Width: 3.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Style Oriental Textile Carpet Rug LOTAn estate Lot of two (2) Indo Persian style floor rug carpets. Hand woven with intricate foliate, floral, scrolling, arabesque, and geometric designs, in a mixture of colors. No apparent signatures. LSee Sold Price
20183 Persian Style Oriental Rugs All for One LotSizes: 10'3" x 2'7", 6'10" x 3'11", 4'11" x 3'2", good condition, wear commensurate with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Searle 1920-2011 Lithographs SIGNED 2pc LOTRonald Searle (English, 1920-2011). A lot of two (2) limited edition illustration lithograph art prints on heavy Arches style paper. Whimsical works depicting cats in the artist's satirical anthropomoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Style Glass Cat FigurineThis lot contains Murano Style Glass Cat figurine. It is approx 1 1/2" x 1 3/4" x 5 1/4" and it weighs about 0.6lbs. Overall the Cat figurine is in good used condition with some light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Four Porcelain Oyster PlatesLot of Four Porcelain Oyster Plates. Light pink and brown colored 6 well plate - 9 1/2" diameter, 5 well brown and gilt colored plate - 8 1/4" square, oriental style 5 well plate - 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 8: Assorted Bronze & Wooden Items.First is a small brass horse, 2”tall. Second is a lion, 2-1/2” long. Third is a pair of African figures, 2” tall. Fourth is a rhinoceros 2-1/2” long. Fifth is an oriental style wooden box, 3-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Lot, having two table lamps to include a large Waterford crystal and a porcelainThree Piece Lot, having two table lamps to include a large Waterford crystal and a porcelain Oriental style, tallest 34 1/2 inches; along with a large glass tray; 35 inches. Provenance: Collections ofSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Sterling Silver Jewelry & Stone Accessories$5(3 bids)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 2 DECO STYLE STERLING ONYX MALACHITE BROOCH MARCASITES$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Ding Style Bowls and a Qingbai Glazed Bowl, Song Dynasty or Later 宋或$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Guan Style Crackle Glazed Arrow Vase, Fanghu 仿官窯貫耳$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Yueyao Style Melon Form Water Dropper and Cover 越窯青釉瓜$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Archaic Style Jade Bi Discs 仿古玉璧五件$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Molded Qingbai Style Vase, Meiping 青白釉刻蓮紋梅$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel, Fang Ding, Ming Dynasty 明 青銅仿$1,500
BonhamsTwo embroidered blue-ground 'dragon' fragments the kesi of 19th century, the other, 20th century...A$2,200(24 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Landscape Painting, 20th Century 佚名 臨清人山水$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Drawing of Krishna and Radha, 18th Century 十八世紀 印$500