Sold202420th century Tulwar swordA slightly curved, tipped, single-and false-edged blade, with inscription-like engravings. Non-ferrous metal hilt of typical Tulwar style. The scabbard is covered with orange-red velvet. Period: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of monumental metal orientalist style urns withPair of monumental metal orientalist style urns with figure on large gilt pedestal bases, urns marked L. Hottot. total ht: 77" vase ht: 46" top: 23 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ORIENTALIST STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHIERES(pair) Orientalist style bronze figural torchieres, not wired, approx 83"h, 30"w, 20"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Two Orientalist-Style Cold-Painted Bronze FiguresLarry Flynt Two Orientalist-Style Cold-Painted Figures Both titled "Arab Woman with Urn" and signed Wangen to bronze base; each set on conforming marble bases; titled to plaque to front of marble eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Orientalist Style Gilt Wood FrameLarge Orientalist Style Gilt Wood Frame Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique enamel tray, movement orientalist style trayAntique enamel tray, aesthetic movement orientalist style tray. Circa 1890. Measures 18” x 12”See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ORIENTALIST STYLE CLOCK IN POLYCHROME BRONZE, RESTORATION PERIOD (1815-1830)With a lady in traditional clothes standing next to a palmtree. Height: 62 cm. Base: 30 by 16 cm. In a very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian polychromed and gilt wooden table cabinet in orientalist style, 19th C.Full title: An Italian polychromed and gilt wooden table cabinet in orientalist style, 19th C. Description: H 56 x L 83,5 x D 31 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Orientalist-Style Framed PlaquePainted Orientalist-style framed plaque, signed "N. Bingham". [Frame: 19 3/4 x 24 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orientalist Style Rug Seller Scene PaintingOrientalist Style Rug Seller Scene. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. 20th Century. Sight size: 27 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) BRONZE ORIENTALIST STYLE 3-LT CANDELABRA(pair) Patinated bronze figural candelabra, 20th c., each depicting Orientalist figure dressed in polychrome garments and turban, holding three-light candelabra, rising on circular base, (one) candelaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th Century Orientalist-Style Figural LampsPair of Orientalist-style carved, painted and gilt Moorish male and female figural lamps, on wood bases. [29 inches high]. Overall in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist Style Brass Valet Shoeshine Stands LotTwo vintage Middle Eastern or Turkish shoe shine kits. Brass finished cases with partial collection of fitted bottles and accessories. Larger with inset litho panels. Fair condition with wear, rust anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Orientalist-Style Giltwood Frames, 19th c.A Pair of Orientalist-Style Giltwood Frames, stenciled interior motif, 19th c.(PTIL7027/2)(TC) Measurements:inner 30x24, outer 34x28 Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Contemporary Orientalist Style OOCLarge Contemporary Orientalist Style OOC. 49" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Orientalist Style Arts And Crafts SlagGlass Chandelier. A good large size with "Egypt" design. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15.5" x 22" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIENTALIST STYLE O/C INTERIOR SCENE PAINTINGORIENTALIST STYLE OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR SCENE PAINTING HAVING A YOUNG GIRL ATTENDED BY A KNEELING MAN***PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER OF THE NEW YEAR, THIS ITEM IS PART OF AN INTERNATIONAL COSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) David Roberts (1796 - 1864) Orientalist Engravings(2) David Roberts (1796 - 1864) Orientalist Colored Engravings. Each inscribed in lower portion of plate. Sight size: 9.5 x 12 inches. Museums with work by David Roberts include the Fine Arts MuseumsSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Old Master style engravings4 Old Master style engravings- 2 after Albrecht Durer- Portrait of a Man- red sanguine lithograph; Man's Profile- woodblock and 2 after Michaelangelo- Battle of Cascina- engravings, various sizes, faiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Orientalist-style spelter figuralFourth-Quarter 19th Century Unsigned The cold-painted cast spelter sculpture in the form of a man wearing a fez and traditional costume outfitted with various weapons 20.25" H x 11.25" W x 8.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C French Champleve Enamel Brown Onyx Side Table in19th C French Champleve Enamel Brown Onyx Side Table in Orientalist Style. This fine side table, crafted from onyx with exceptional bronze champleve enamel decorations of arabesques in the OrientalistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Moore for Tiffany & Co Silver Circus MagicianA sterling silver circus figurine designed for Tiffany & Co. by Gene Moore (1910-1998). Depicts an Orientalist style magician, with hand painted enameled accents. Signed to back of arm. Total approximSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Ornate Lidded Candle Box LanternJay Strongwater (American). Large Limited Edition Orientalist style candle lantern lidded box. Hexagonal form body with scrolling and arabesque forms on six elevated feet, surmounted with large stylizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Robert W. Chanler, Art Deco PeacockAttributed to Robert Winthrop Chanler (American, 1872-1930), early 20th century oil on canvas depicting a peacock against an Orientalist style background, 29" x 35 3/4" canvas, 29 3/4" x 40" framed. PSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPossibly Historic 5ctw Diamond 18k Gold Keywind Antique 1825 Pocket Watch$60(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersAn assortment of silver and white metal jewellery, including a silver bangle with scroll£28
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsExtremely Rare 1774 Engraving, Liberty Triumphant or the Downfall of Oppression$7,500