Sold2020The Original Katzenjammer Kids (1920's) US One SheetThe Original Katzenjammer Kids (1920's) US One Sheet Stage Play Poster - Framed Frame - 31.5"x 41.5"One Sheet Condition: VG Reserve: $532.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1920s Poster Carter The Great The Otis Litho Co.The full color stone lithograph on thin cardstock by The Otis Lithograph Company, Cleveland, CARTER THE GREAT The World's Weird Wonderful Wizard consulting a crystal ball surrounded by airborne bats,See Sold Price
Sold2024Murine Eye Drops Original 1920's Advertising Poster FramedRare original vintage 1920's era Murine Eye Drops advertising poster framed. Depicts a young woman illustration using eye drops with bright colors in green and red with period typeface. Measures 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2019COWBOY BETTY – ORIGINAL 1920’S SWEDISH POSTER – BESSIEDescription COWBOY BETTY – ORIGINAL 1920Â’S SWEDISH POSTER – BESSIE BARRISCALE COWGIRL ART!! COWBOY BETTY – ORIGINAL 1920Â’S SWEDISH POSTER – BESSIE BARRISCALE COWGIRL ART!! OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original 1920s Italian Campari Poster Nizzoli 2-ShNizzoli, Marcello 1887 - 1969Campari - L'AperitivoLithograph 192676.3 x 54.3 in. (194 x 138 cm)Printer: Officine Impresa Gen, D'Affissioni, MilanoCondition Details: (A-) on linen, was in two sheets, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1920s CASSABDRE Travel Poster Oiseau BleuCassandre (Adolphe Mouron), 1901 - 1968L'Oiseau BleuLithograph 192939.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: L. Danel, LilleCondition Details: (A/A-) tiny tears and minor creasing in the marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1920s Mather Work Poster Chicago DiverElmes, Willard Frederic 1900 - 1956Diving for SuccessLithograph 192943.7 x 36.2 in. (111 x 92 cm)Printer: Mather & Company, ChicagoCondition Details: (A/A-) minimal tears and minor staining in the marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920s CARTER MAGICIAN Poster Shooting BulletAnonymous - USA Carter the Great - Shooting a Marked Bullet Lithograph ca. 1926 105.5 x 79.9 in. (268 x 203 cm) Printer: The Otis Lithograph Co., Cleveland Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, in 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1920s George Magic Poster Triumphant AmericanAnonymous - USAGeorge - The Supreme Master of MagicLithograph 192940.1 x 26.3 in. (102 x 67 cm)Printer: The Otis Lithograph Co., ClevelandCondition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, tiny prof.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920s Italian Travel Poster CesenaticoGuerrini, Giovanni 1887 - Cesenatico Lithograph 1927 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm) Printer: Novissima, Roma Condition Details: (B+) small edge tears, tiny margin losses, minor creasing and staining, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Funny Original 1920s Chevron Water Poster 2 DevilsAnonymous - BelgiumSource Chevron - Au Gaz NaturelLithograph ca. 192515.7 x 10.2 in. (40 x 26 cm)Printer: de Rycker, BruxellesCondition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, minor tears, small prof. restored papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Original 1920s Mather Work Poster Chicago FiremenAnonymous - USA There It Goes Lithograph 1929 44 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm) Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago Condition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, tiny losses in the bottom margin #USA #MatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Pavlova, Swan Dance, Antique 1925 Ballet Shoe Advertisement PosterLarge genuine antique 1920s advertisement poster with world famous Russian ballerina. Anna Pavlova, "the Swan Dance", original 1920s chromolithographic advertising poster for the O'Sullivan's Rubber HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Asian Advertising Poster Print Original 1920's 30's Rare Unique Art Chinese Singer PianoVintage from the 1930s Materials: Paper Width: 21 inches Height: 31 inches Depth: .25 inches"Rare Asian Women Art Advertising Posters Art Deco Original Vintage 1930’s Chinese Advertising Poster TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1920s Italian Travel Poster TaorminaBorgoni, Mario 1869 - 1936TaorminaLithograph 192740.1 x 25.5 in. (102 x 65 cm)Printer: Richter & C., NapoliCondition Details: (B+/B) on linen, expertly restored tears and losses, mostly in the upper iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1920s British Mazawattee Tea PosterA charming image promoting the Mazawattee Tea as consumed by the fashionable people. A fine drink when relaxing outdoors. The poster declares that Mazawattee Tea is The Most Delicious Tea in the WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1920s ALO Travel Poster Auberge PuitsAlo, (Charles Halo) 1884 - 1969 Pont Audemer - Auberge du Vieux Puits Lithograph ca. 1922 40.9 x 29.5 in. (104 x 75 cm) Printer: Cornille & Serre, Paris Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1920s French Dubonnet Quinquina Poster CatDelavat, CharlesDubonnet - Vin Tonique au QuinquinaLithograph ca. 192014.1 x 10.6 in. (36 x 27 cm)Printer: J. Acker, ParisCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Cognac Quevedo 1920's Poster with CatThis is a charming image produced in the 1920's by an anonymous artist for the Spanish brand of liqueur called Cognac Quevedo. The poster also shows the name of the distributor in Montevideo. UnfortunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster Dijon KnightBauville, Georges Pierre 1902 - 1982DijonLithograph ca. 192539.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Bedos, ParisCondition Details: (B+) on linen, prof. restored minor tears, creasing and minimal staininSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original French Poster 1920's - La Bouillie Soleil HandThis is an original stone lithograph poster that uses the image of holding a winning hand of cards as its message. Use the fertilizer of the La Bouillie Soleil Company and you will no doubt succeed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster ALO ThannAlo, (Charles Halo) 1884 - 1969 Thann Lithograph ca. 1930 41.3 x 29.9 in. (105 x 76 cm) Printer: Lucien Serre, Paris Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small edge tears, minor overpainting in the margiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1920s Danish Tivoli Poster BOGELUNDBögelund, Thor 1890 - 1959 Fransk Dansk Udstilling Tivoli Lithograph 1923 34.2 x 24.4 in. (87 x 62 cm) Printer: Andreasen & Lachmann Condition Details: (A-) small edge tears, tiny margin loss inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original ca. 1920s Vietnamese Cigarette Poster Les AsAnonymous - France Les As (Vietnamese Text) Lithograph ca. 1925 19.6 x 25.5 in. (50 x 65 cm) Printer: Guiraud, Marseille Condition Details: (A) backed on linen, minimal creasing/buckling at the top anSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Leonetto Cappiello 1920's Cognac Pellisson Poster Small Size$700
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52Soldats! Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (1920's) 16x23 French Advertising Poster LB$260
15 hrs LeftJasper52Lady On Stage - Art By Louis Galice (1920's) 31x47 Theater Advertising Poster LB$260
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Jules Robin & Co Cognac Chinese Poster - Two Servers c1925$450
15 hrs LeftJasper52Popular Music - Irving Berlin, Art Deco. (1920's) International Sheet Music (x46)$240
15 hrs LeftJasper52Cruwell Tabac Standee Bundle (1920's) 9.325x15 French Easel Backed Standees (x5)$260
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Air France Planisphere Poster Map 1959 by Lucien Boucher$1,400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage 1950's Gerber Bros. Seattle Ski Poster - Climber in Photo$400