Sold2023Original 1960 XVLIe Grand Prix De L'A.C.F. Reims Race Poster by Jean Des GachonsOriginal 1960 XVLIe Grand Prix De L'A.C.F. Reims Race Poster by Jean Des Gachons - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANSee Sold Price
Sold202153e Grand Prix de L'ACF, Le Mans 2 Juillet 1967,53e Grand Prix de L'ACF, Le Mans 2 Juillet 1967, original poster printed by Thivillier - 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX D'ALLEMAGNE POUR VOITURES DE COURSEGrand Prix d'Allemagne Pour Voitures de Course, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph in colours, printed by Hierl. Sight size: 46.75" x 33.5" Provenance: From the original collSee Sold Price
Sold2022A comprehensive collection of British Grand Prix posters, 1955-2000, ((Qty))A comprehensive collection of British Grand Prix posters, 1955-2000, 46 original event posters that run from 1955 (Aintree) to 2000 (Silverstone), includes 2 versions of the 1964 European Grand Prix aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAG HEUER, MONACO X GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUESwiss. C. 2020. Reference CBL2114. This particular timepiece was released in association with the Monaco Grand Prix Historique to mark Tag Heuer's official partnership with the legendary race. Even thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUTEUILSPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en chêne clair travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H:90 - L: 61 - P: 52 cm.Provenance : maison de l'OiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL JULES CHERET , COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTERJULES CHERET (FRENCH, 1836-1932) " Le Radical, La Closerie des Genets" ; Tire du Dame de Frederic Soulie , printed Imp Chaix, Paris ; , ca 1888-1890 , PROFESSIONALY FRAMED WITH PLASTIC COVER - IMAGE SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon', signed and titled 'Lyon 1914' to lower right, watercolour, gouache and charcoal heightened with white on artists' board,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Majorelle(French, 1886-1962) Crepuscule, Anemiter, vallee de l'Ounila, Grand Atlas, signature incised in wet paint lower left "J. Majorelle", inscribed verso, old labels verso with title and numbered "24", oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éStilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éditeur dans l'un des abats-jour Modèle cr...Stilnovo (20th c.)Floor lampLacquered metal and brassEdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by De Feure - Journal des Ventes. 146$50(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Mucha - Salon de Cents. 94$50(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Boano - Theatre Royal de Turin. 192$50(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Meunier - Papier a Cigarettes Job. 167$50
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPAL (Jean de Paleologue) (1860 – 1942). Acetylen Gas Gesellschaft / Oesterreich-Ungarn.$1,000
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsMarcel Debut. France. "Prix de Rome". 2 polychromed original bronze sculptures. "Tunisian Water$200(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin -3 Berry Engravings (Raspberry, Strawberry)$300
3 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPaul Dresler, Grootenburg, Vase, Grand Prix World Exhibition in Paris 1937€1,500