Sold2022Original 1990s Tadanori Yokoo Design Poster TakashimayaYokoo, Tadanori 1936 - Takashimaya Times Square Offset 1997 40.5 x 28.7 in. (103 x 73 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) #Japan #Design #ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1990s Yokoo Modern Design Poster Lucky GodsYokoo, Tadanori 1936 -Lucky Gods FestivalOffset 199840.5 x 28.7 in. (103 x 73 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) #Japan #DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1990s Yokoo Design Poster Angel ParadeYokoo, Tadanori 1936 - Angel Parade - Ginza Pocket Park Offset 1996 40.5 x 28.7 in. (103 x 73 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) #Japan #Design #ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 2000s Tadanori Yokoo Modern Design Poster DumpYokoo, Tadanori 1936 -DumpOffset 2000103 x 73 cmPrinter: no informationCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s Tadanori Yokoo Design Poster ParisYokoo, Tadanori 1936 - Tadanori Yokoo - Musee de la Publicité Offset 1983 35 x 23.2 in. (89 x 59 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) #Japan #France #Design #Modern #ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s Tadanori Yokoo Design Poster THE BEATLESYokoo, Tadanori 1936 - The Beatles Offset 1987 40.5 x 28.7 in. (103 x 73 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) minor creasing at the edges #Japan #Design #Modern #Music #BeatlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1990 Tadanori Yokoo Poster Borin Eco ExpoYokoo, Tadanori 1936 - Bonin Island Eco Expo Offset 1998 40.5 x 28.7 in. (103 x 73 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) #Japan #Design #Modern #EnvironmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 2000s Yokoo Design Poster Mutsugoro GolfYokoo, Tadanori 1936 -Mutsugoro (Golf)Offset 200040.5 x 28.7 in. (103 x 73 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) #Japan #Golf #DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Santa Lotus Poster Yokoo DesignYokoo, Tadanori 1936 -Santana LotusOffset 197440.5 x 28.7 in. (103 x 73 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) small tears and minimal creasing at the edges #Japan #Music #Vinyl #Design #RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Modern Design Poster MoMA Sol LewittLewitt, Sol 1928 - 2007The 2000 Series - Sol LewittOffset 200033 x 22 in. (84 x 56 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) #USA #Modern #DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1990s Rauschenberg Design Poster GuggenheimRauschenberg, Robert 1925 - 2008Retrospective - Robert Rauschenberg - GuggenheimOffset 199737.7 x 24 in. (96 x 61 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1980s Modern Design Opera Poster Kieser ArtKieser, Günther 1930 - 2023 Richard Wagner - Alte Oper Frankfurt Offset 1983 66.1 x 23.6 in. (168 x 60 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) was in two sheets, adhered at the seam, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Modern Graphic Design Art Poster SpainAnonymous - SpainTue Presenta Desde el Teatro Real de MadridOffset 196938.5 x 27.5 in. (98 x 70 cm)Printer: H. Fournier, VitoriaCondition Details: (B+) small tears, needle holes and tiny paper lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s NY MoMA Modern Design Poster Koichi SatoSato, Koichi 1944 -The Modern PosterOffset 1988103 x 73 cmPrinter: no informationCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1970s Max Bill Modern Design PosterBill, Max 1908 - 1994max bill - galerie im erkerSilkscreen 197124.8 x 30.7 in. (63 x 78 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the bottom edge on the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020TADANORI YOKOO (1936- ). [GRAPHIC DESIGN.] Group of 4TADANORI YOKOO (1936- ) [GRAPHIC DESIGN.] Group of 4 posters. Circa 1970s. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A. Paper. Group includes: [Edo Design]; [Tokyo Theater / The Silly Generation] (1970)See Sold Price
Sold2021Amnesty International PosterAmnesty International Prisoners of Conscience poster, 1977, original printing Tadanori Yokoo artist signed and numbered 46/100 limited edition lithograph on woven paper, 32" (height) x 24" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2020TADANORI YOKOO (1936- ). [GRAPHIC DESIGN / MUSIC.]TADANORI YOKOO (1936- ) [GRAPHIC DESIGN / MUSIC.] Group of 3 posters. 1970s. Each 40x28 inches, 102x72 cm. Condition varies, generally A / A-. Paper. Group includes: [Earth, Wind and Fire] (1976); StaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Poster - Tadanori Yokoo Museum of Modern Arts 1968 Screen PrintRare Poster - Tadanori Yokoo Museum of Modern Arts 1968 Screen Print. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Art Deco Design Poster "Statue of Liberty XXXVI"Modern Art Deco Design Poster "Statue of Liberty XXXVI". Original framing. Size: outside of frame: 38 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Octoberfest Poster Original Artwork Painting No.8Original Hand-Drawn Oktoberfest Munich Poster Design. This is an original, hand-drawn poster design entry for the 1966 Oktoberfest in Munich, Germany. Depicted, using pastel crayons and attached laceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Octoberfest Poster Original Artwork Painting No.7Original Hand-Painted Oktoberfest Munchen Poster Design. This is an original, hand-painted poster design entry for the 1963 Oktoberfest in Munich, Germany. Depicted, using paint on illustration board,See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern Aluminum Group EA 116 Swivel Chair by Eames for Herman Miller$10
4 days LeftBidhausPost Modern Three Seat Sofa in Original Leather by Natuzzi, 1990s, Attributed to Pierluigi Cerri,$10