Sold2023Skudder Ball Bearing child's pedal carSkudder Ball Bearing Car child's pedal toy -Good original ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burns Novelty Red Push Toy Pedal Car Fire TruckVintage painted metal push pedal fire truck toy car by Burns Novelty & Toy Company. Circa, last quarter of the 20th Century. Retains original label. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Children's Pedal Car - Toys Toys Citroen DS 19 ca. 1970Children's pedal car - Toys Toys Citroen DS 19 ca. 1970, Italy. Made of plastic with chromed metal details, rubber wheels and steel pedal mechanism. Overall fair condition, original steering wheel hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY EARLY PRE WAR FRENCH AUTOMOBILE GAME.Includes original box, track, and other accessories. Includes four tin litho and hand painted penny toy type cars in red, blue, green, and yellow. Shows nice scene of bicyclists and autos on front labSee Sold Price
Sold20241978 Toy Car Made in Czechoslovakia by Dubena, In original BoxColorful very cute toy car about 6" long. Made by Dubena. Clockwork/wind up type. In the original Box. Box size; 7 inches high x 5.50 inches wide x 3 inches deep. Box measurements: 12 high x 8 wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jaguar E-Type Series I Roadster child's pedal car by Tri-Ang, British, c.1960sA Jaguar E-Type Series I Roadster child's pedal car by Tri-Ang, British, c.1960s, missing upholstery, bumpers, windscreen, and headlight trim; in original condition, 42 inches long. Lot to be sold witSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLVERINE TEXACO FIRE CHIEF GAS PUMPGreat Pedal car size toy gas pump. All original. 30" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Trains Transformer, Buildings, and AccessoriesSaw Mills 464,, milk car platform 3462P, controller 153IR, Billboard Blinker 2307, and Multivolt Toy Transformer type A with original box. Also including Lionel-American Flyer saw mill 2321 with origiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amsco Toys Kidd-E Simoniz Pedal Car Polish KitVintage Amsco Toys Kidd-E Simoniz polish kit in the original box. The kit was intended for children to polish there wagons, bikes, and pedal car. The box has great graphics and color. The box still haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage G-Men FBI Tin Litho Pressmobile Toy Friction Car with Original Box, JapanDescription: A green and red striped 'Pressmobile' G-Men tin litho toy friction car with its original box. The motor is working, the rear tires are out of round.Type: Toy carMaterials: Metal, rubber,See Sold Price
Sold2016Dinky Toy Cars (2)M.G.B. GT 1965 and a 1968 Jaguar 'E' Type MK. 1 1/2, both are in original packaging. Packaging is in good condition with a little wear on the corners.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE TOY CARSLot includes a variety of collectible vintage toy cars including Models of Yesteryear Y-23 AEC S Type Omnibus with Yellow Schweppes Decals in original box. Dimensions: Smallest: L: 2 1/2 in. Largest:See Sold Price
Sold2022MURRY SEARS DRAGSTER PEDAL CARAll original Murry Pedal Car. Has great colors and Hot Rod look. Has exhaust coming out side of hood. One side is loose but present. Missing 1 fender marker. A great looking toy! 35" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crescent Toy, D-Type Jaguar 3,5 Litre Sports Car Toy, Original PaintTitre : Crescent Toy, D-Type Jaguar 3,5 Litre Sports Car Toy Description (FR) : jouets de voiture Crescent Toy, D-Type Jaguar 3,5 Litre Sports, tres belle condition Description (ENG) : Crescent Toy caSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL 1952 TOY CATALOGNice original S&M Company Toy Catalog. Includes Tonkas, Hubley, Pedal cars, BB Guns, Windup Toys, and More. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys Toys Mercedes Benz 300SL Pedal Car MIB ConvertibleToys Toys Mercedes Benz SL 300 Convertible Pedal Car Mint In Box! Never Used. Detailed sharp looking Mercedes Benz 300 SL in the original box. Looks like age 3-8. Made in Italy it says Groupe Berchet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Lisney Car Toys, Original PaintSet of 4 Lisney Car Toys , Including: 1904 Spyker No 16, 1911 Renault No 2, Lipton's Tea Coach No 12, "B" Type Bus 1912-1920.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys 238 Jaguar D Type Racing Car and 239 Vanwall Racing CarDinky Toys 238 Jaguar D Type Racing Car and 239 Vanwall Racing Car, with the 238 in C8 with its original box that shows light wear and the 239 in C8 with its original box that shows light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys 239 Vanwall Racing Car/237 Mercedes-Benz Racing Car/238 Jaguar Type D Racing Car/167 A. CDinky Toys 239 Vanwall Racing Car/237 Mercedes-Benz Racing Car/238 Jaguar Type D Racing Car/167 A. C. Aceca Coupe with windows, with the 239 in C8 plus with its original box that has one detached boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Lionel O Gauge 6464 – 1 Western PacificPostwar Lionel O Gauge 6464 – 1 Western Pacific Western Pacific Box car, type III in Original Box, with fantastic silver and metal trucks, in C8 condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023MORRIS 7-parts model carsBundle, e.g. manufacturer Tekno, Politoys, Corgi Toys etc., e.g. type IM3, Cowley, Oxford etc., M. 1:43, unplayed, once in original box; Please note: during transport small parts may become loose. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: GERMAN TIN-LITHO FLYWHEEL PENNY TOY AUTOS.First one is an early Vis-a-vie-type Auto with original driver. Second is a Sedan with frank on front and original driver. Third is a Closed Touring Car with original driver and cut-outs of passengersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Pressed Steel Buddy L Railroad Pieces.Includes steam type locomotive with matching tender, and one freight box car. Provenance: Atlanta Toy Museum. The box car seems to be all original, including sliding doors. Decals are faded, and it neSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Tyco PLUS Slot Car Accessories/Repair Kits and Tools$50(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBrass Passenger Car-Unknown Manufacturer-HO Scale$40
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1990s-00s Mattel Hot Wheels, Action Packs-100%-Factory Box$80(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned HUBLEY Cast Iron Mechanical Piston Toy Race Car$20(2 bids)