Sold2024My Fair Lady original window poster signed Audrey HepburnAn 11x17 origina My Fair Lady window poster signed by Audrey Hepburn who added with best wishes at a Unicef signing in NYC RARE perhaps one of a kind This item comes with a fully illustrated serial nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH LOSEY Modesty Blaise.Modesty Blaise. 1966. Poster. Cm 67,00 x 96,00. Original vintage movie poster. Italian Edition. From the famous engilish comics. Condition A minus minus.See Sold Price
Sold2021My Fair Lady 1994R original movie posterMy Fair Lady 1994R original movie poster. 27X40 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mattel Barbie Doll, Ken as Henry HigginsFrom "My Fair Lady." Collector Edition. Part of the Hollywood Legends Collection. #15499. Original box included. In original box. Dimensions of box: 10.5"L x 3.25"W x 14"H. #Barbie #Mattel Issued: 199See Sold Price
Sold2021Mattel, Barbie As Eliza Doolittle In My Fair LadyBarbie as Eliza; Light pink flowing dress and hat. Movie poster for My Fair Lady included. With original, unopened box. Issued: 1995 Dimensions: 13"H Manufacturer: Mattel Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIKE HODGES Get Carter.Get Carter. 1971. Poster. Cm 34,00 x 70,00. Original vintage movie poster. Arworks Putzu. Italian Edition. Condition A. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017L’ultima preda del vampiroFilm diretto da Piero Regnoli, 4 fogli prima edizione italiana 1960. Piegato eccellente stato di conservazione. ENG Two sheets original poster for the first Italian edition of the film. Folded, excellSee Sold Price
Sold2018CECIL BEATON - Audrey Hepburn in 'My Fair Lady' #2Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). "Audrey Hepburn in 'My Fair Lady' #2". Original vintage photogravure. 1964. Printed 1968. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed smSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbie As Eliza Doolittle In My Fair Lady 1995 In Original BoxThis lot contains Barbie As Eliza Doolittle In My Fair Lady 1995. In this edition Barbie is dressed as Eliza as a lady debuting at Ascot. Its is approx 10 1/2" x 3 1/4" x 13 3/4" and it weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbie As Eliza Doolittle In My Fair Lady 1995 In Original BoxThis lot contains Barbie As Eliza Doolittle In My Fair Lady 1995 In Original Box. In this edition Barbie is in Eliza's first basket of flowers look where she meets the man who will change her destSee Sold Price
Sold2015My Fair Lady R1994 American One Sheet PosterGeorge Cukor's George Bernard Shaw and Alan Jay Lerner adaptation starring Audrey Hepburn and Rex Harrison. This original re-release poster issued for the film’s 30th anniversary in 1994 features thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Collector Edition Mattel My Fair Lady Barbie Fashion DollsIncludes Eliza Doolittle and Henry Higgins. 1995 original packaging, 11 1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020DENNIS HOPPER Easy Rider.Easy Rider. 1972. Poster. Cm 200,00 x 140,00. Original vintage movie poster. Red color. First italian edition. Condition A.See Sold Price
Sold2020My Fair Lady (1964) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBMy Fair Lady (1964) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $500.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anySee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini vintage posterArtist: Marino Marini. (1901-1980). VINTAGE ORIGINAL Italian Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 . Published by Edition Olympia. Printer: Mourlot Dimension: 39 1/2 x 25. Lithographic Poster. Signature in sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini vintage posterArtist: Marino Marini. (1901-1980). VINTAGE ORIGINAL Italian Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 . Published by Edition Olympia. Printer: Mourlot Dimension: 39 1/2 x 25. Lithographic Poster. Signature in sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Al Hirschfeld - My Fair LadyArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: My Fair Lady Dimensions: 20in. by 24 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition: ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (8) ORIGINAL BROADWAY POSTERS INCLUDING MAN OFLOT (8) ORIGINAL BROADWAY POSTERS INCLUDING MAN OF LAMANCHA, ON THE TWENTIETH CENTURY, NO NO NANETTE, THE WIZ, MY FAIR LADY, SHENANDOAH, MAMIE, THE MUSIC MANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1980 Blues Brothers Movie PosterVintage Original 1980 "The Blues Brothers" (Studio/Theater Edition) One Sheet Folded Poster. Fair condition with wear, creases from original folding, pin holes at top and bottom edge, water marks andSee Sold Price
Sold2019GREAT MAN’S LADY 1941 LB 1 SH POSTER ~ BARBARA STANWYCKDescription Overall displays in Fair to Good Condition. Original Linen-Backed One Sheet for the underrated 1941 Barbara Stanwyck rags-to-riches biographic tale of a woman who lives to 109, THE GREAT MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Armani "LADY LIBERTY" Figurine, Ltd Edition!AN ITALIAN ART DECO GIUSEPPE ARMANI FLORENCE FIGURINE "LADY LIBERTY" IN ORIGINAL BOX WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY (# 233/5000). EXCELLENT CONDITION! Dimensions: Height 21" x Width 10.1/2" x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Poster - Italian Brandy AdArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Italian Brandy Ad Dimensions: 19in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition: As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Armani "Young Lady With Doves" Ltd Edition!An Italian Art Deco Giuseppe Armani's "Young Lady With Doves" Hand Painted Limited Edition (Giuseppe Armani Item #: 0499-C) Florence Figurine With Original Box And Authentic Certificate. H 15.3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Cappielo Job Paper Poster 1933Leonetto Cappiello (Italian, 1875-1942) Art Deco Advertising Poster for Job Cigarette Papers, Job Papier a Cigarettes Printed by Vercasson, Paris, 13th Edition, June 1933, framed. 22 1/4"wx 30 1/2"t.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCECIL BEATON - Audrey Hepburn in 'My Fair Lady' #1 - Original vintage color photogravure$300