Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Original Lithograph PosterMarc Chagall (1887-1985) signed original lithograph poster "The Magician of Paris", 1970. Ch. Sorlier, Lithographer. Mourlot, printer. Acquired from New York native and friend of Marc Chagall, MartinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Hand Signed Original LithographMarc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Printed by Mourlot Press in Paris. Hand signed by Marc Chagall. Includes certificate of authenticity. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships fSee Sold Price
2017Marc Chagall Signed Judaica Painting on BoardOriginal Style: Postimpressionism Subject: Fantasy Region of Origin: Europe Artist: Marc Chagall Measures 24" x36"See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Hand Signed Original LithographMarc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Printed by Mourlot Press in Paris. Hand signed by Marc Chagall. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Signed Original Lithograph after ChagallMarc Chagall Hand Signed Original Lithograph after Chagall Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Printed by Mourlot Press in Paris. Hand signed by Marc Chagall. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Hand Signed Original LithographMarc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Printed by Mourlot Press in Paris. Hand signed by Marc Chagall. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Signed Original LithographMarc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Printed by Mourlot Press in Paris. Hand signed by Marc Chagall. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Signed Original Lithograph after ChagallMarc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph after Chagall Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Printed by Mourlot Press in Paris. Hand signed by Marc Chagall. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Awesome Marc Chagall Hand Signed Original LithographMarc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Printed by Mourlot Press in Paris. Hand signed by Marc Chagall. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Hand Signed Original Lithograph after ChagallMarc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Printed by Mourlot Press in Paris. Hand signed by Marc Chagall. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Painting Water-Color on Paper, Marc ChagallSigned Old Painting Water-Color on Paper, Marc Chagall, France (1887-1985). In Original Old Frame Under Glass. This Painting has Exceptional Detail and Quality. The Signature Appears to be Original, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Style Original PaintingThis is an original painting on canvas in the style and manner of Marc Chagall. The piece is not signed. The painting exhibits the classic Marc Chagall abstract design with a young couple dancing in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Paris Opera Ceiling LithographDESCRIPTION: A signed and framed Marc Chagall lithograph from a limited edition of five hundred and numbered 344. This artwork depicts the painting that artist Marc Chagall was commissioned to paint oSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Gouache on Paper PaintingSigned: Marc Chagall Lower Right in Black.Gouache on paper painting, Size: 28 x 26" Title: serenade pour les amoureux. Provenance: Acquired in Paris in 1955 , Anon sale in 1980 the seller is the son oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Marc Chagall 15.7" x 23.6" Oil Painting On Canvas~ Signed + StampedOriginal Marc Chagall 15.7" x 23.6" Oil Painting On Canvas~ Signed + StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL "THE DANCE" HAND SIGNED, PLUS 4 OTHER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHSMARC CHAGALL "LA DANSE" (THE DANCE) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COLOR, 11 X 15, HAND SIGNED. PUBLISHED BY DERRIERE LE MIROIR #36, MAEGHT, MOURLOT, PARIS 1961 PLUS 4 OTHER ORIGINAL CHAGALL LITHOGRAPHS. THESESee Sold Price
2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Watercolor on Paper In the style ofMarc Chagall Framed painting French painter of Russian origin. Born in a small Russian village, his artistic concerns took him to Paris in 1910, where he reached his artistic maturity. Location: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1957 Marc Chagall Poster Galerie MaeghtFramed color lithograph original exhibition poster for Galerie Maeght by Marc Chagall, (1887-1985.) Published by Mourlot, Paris. Signed in the plate. Sight, approx: 26" x 18 1/4" (48 cm x 69 cm) FrameSee Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsMichel Delacroix Acrylic on Canvas Original Painting Signed Framed Paris Artwork$1,200
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,250(6 bids)