Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner on Blends Ver. II"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner on Blends Ver. II. Size (Unframed): 17" x 13". Measures approx. (Framed): 28" x 24". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner withArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner with planets (Mini). Size (Unframed): 5" x 4.5". Size (Framed): 21" x 19". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner with Planets (Mini)"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner with Planets (Mini). Size (Unframed): 4.5" x 4.5". Measures approx. (Framed): 17.5" x 18.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Cosmic Runner Ver. I #30"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Cosmic Runner Ver. I #30. Size: 11" x 8.5". Measures approx. 20" x 17" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of AuthenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Flyer with Sun on Blends Ver. II"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Flyer with Sun on Blends Ver. II. Size (Unframed): 17" x 13". Measures approx. (Framed): 31" x 27". Certificate of Authenticity: From PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ** WOODSTOCK SERIES: COSMIC RUNNER ** SIGNED MIXED MEDIA ORIGINALArtist: Peter Max Title: Woodstock Series: Cosmic Runner Medium: Original Acrylic and Lithograph on Paper Signature: Signed in the brush by Peter Max Edition: Unique, one-of-a-kind Lithograph Size: ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max Comic Flyer Runner Acrylic Painting ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Peter Max Title: Original Cosmic Flyer Medium: Original Acrylic PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 'Cosmic Runner' Mixed MediaPeter Max (B. 1937) 'Cosmic Runner' 2009 Mixed Media Collage Stamped verso on paper. Image Size: 11 x 8.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.5 x 25.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max - Cosmic RunnerLot 103 Peter Max American (b. 1937) Cosmic Runner (1994) silkscreen on 320 gram Coventry Rag paper signed, PP from “The Retrospective Suite” 11 x 11 inches Provenance: From a New Jersey collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Peter Max" Angel With Sun On Blends" Mix MediaAn Original Peter Max Acrylic With Mix Media And Color Lithography "Angel With Sun On Blends" 2006, Signed In Acrylic, A VERY UNIQUE WORK. Frame measures 28 3/4" x 26 1/4", sight 10" x 8". From a privSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED VINTAGE 1960'S PETER MAX INFLATABLE PILLOW,FRAMED VINTAGE 1960'S PETER MAX INFLATABLE PILLOW, "COSMIC RUNNER", BLACK BACKGROUND, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 21" X 20", SKU5249.15See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Cosmic Runner Limited Edition SerigraphDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1581 7988 Title:Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Cosmic Runner Limited Edition Serigraph Description: Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Cosmic Runner Limited Edition Serigraph SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Jumper on Blends"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Jumper on Blends. Size: 17" x 13". Measures approx. 31" x 27" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Flyer on Blends"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Flyer on Blends. Size (Unframed): 17" x 13". Measures approx. (Framed): 31" x 27". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Flyer on Blends"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Flyer on Blends. Size (Unframed): 17" x 13". Measures approx. (Framed): 29.5" x 25.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Jumper Detail"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Jumper Detail. Size: 2" x 2". Measures approx. 15" x 14" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. Certificate of AutheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Lithograph "COSMIC SAILBOAT"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: COSMIC SAILBOAT. Size: 3.5" x 3". Measures approx. 21" x 20" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. Certificate of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Flyer in SpaceArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Flyer in Space Ver. II (Mini). Size (Unframed): 5" x 4.5". Size (Framed): 18" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "COSMIC SATURN IIArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: COSMIC SATURN II (Mini). Size (Unframed): 5" x 4.5". Measures approx. (Framed): 19" x 18". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Saturn IIArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Saturn II (Mini). Size (Unframed): 5" x 4.5". Size (Framed): 18" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. Additional: CuSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Cosmic Runner 2000" Framed Hand Signed Offset Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.$350
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Cosmic Runner on Blends Ver II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$850
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Cosmic Jumper on Blends" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$850
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max Original Artwork with Pink Heart on Yellow Background$340(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max Original Painting - "Person Running with Green Staff and Floating Blue Objects"$320(2 bids)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Signed Painting God Bless America Statue Of Liberty$750(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Acrylic Painting Glazed Ceramic Plate Signed Liberty Head$600