Sold2023Original 1940 WW II Uncle Sam US Army Poster DefendWoodburn, Tom B. 1893 - 1980 Defend Your Country - United States Army Offset 1940 38.1 x 24.8 in. (97 x 63 cm) Printer: Spurgeon Tucker, New York Condition Details: (B+/A-) backed on linen, overpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold20221917 WWI US Government Bonds, Uncle Sam PosterModern decorative poster REPRODUCTION of the original Dan Sayre Groesbeck WWI war time illustration poster showing Uncle Sam pitching United States Government Bonds. Produced by Illinois Litho Co. ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reproduction WWI recruitment poster printed on sheetReproduction WWI recruitment poster printed on sheet metal. Depiction of Uncle Sam with the phrase "I want YOU for the U.S. Army". Original illustration was done by J. M. Flagg. 38 x 25in. Scuffs, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1917 Uncle Sam Recruiting Poster By James Montgomery Flagg, I WANT YOU Color Poster 30 x 40Historic Americana World War I: Uncle Sam Recruiting Poster By James Montgomery Flagg with the Iconic Text: "I Want You/ For U.S. Army/ Nearest Recruiting Station." the 1917 Original World War I (1917See Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold20172 WW2 US OWI Posters Uncle Sam & Farm Work2 WW2 Original US Gov't Office of War Information Posters featuring Uncle Sam & Farm Work. " Uncle Sam poster, which has 2 small holes and a water stain but is otherwise in good condition with originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage WWI Poster I Want You Uncle Sam by James Montgomery Flagg c1917 VarnishedOne of the best known of all posters ever created is this image of Uncle Sam that was created by James Montgomery Flagg to stimulate recruiting efforts for the United States Army during World War I. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI Uncle Sam Enlistment PosterArtist James Montgomery Flagg Original Period World War One Enlistment Poster. American Lithographic CO. NY Circa 1917. 30" x 20" good clean condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIRST ISSUE OF FLAGG'S 'I WANT YOU' POSTERVery rare original first issue printing of the famous 'Uncle Sam' poster created by James Montgomery Flagg which lead to the creation of the Uncle Sam campaign that is now synonymous with U.S Army recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original American World War I Food Poster Uncle SamMcKee, WilliamFood - The Spirit of ´18Letterpress Print 191829.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm)Printer: Forbes, BostonCondition Details: (B+) small tears and minor staining at the edges, paper loss in the tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original American World War I Food Poster Uncle SamMcKee, William Food - The Spirit of ´18 Letterpress Print 1918 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm) Printer: Forbes, Boston Condition Details: (A-) on linen (old), small tears and minor creasing and stainiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uncle Sam I Want You For U.S. Army PosterRed, white, and blue patriotic wartime recruiting poster is mounted under glass in a blue metal frame. This is a high quality reprint of an original, marked Copyright 1917 Leslie-Judge Co. NY. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Uncle Sam I Want You WWII US ArmyOne of the best known of all posters ever created is this image of Uncle Sam, originally created by James Montgomery Flagg for the United States Army during World War I. Flagg modeled the portrait ofSee Sold Price
2020Original WW 1 Poster by Flagg "Boys and Girls! You CanThis Original "Boys and Girls! You Can Help Your Uncle Sam Win the War Save Your Quarters Buy War Savings Stamps." World War 1 Poster by James Montgomery Flagg is in excellent condition. The lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORLD WAR I U.S. FOOD ADMINISTRATION POSTERWorld War I full color poster, 20 x 30 in., issued by the United States Food Administration, titled ‘The Spirit of '18’ at the top left and showing Uncle Sam and two companions carrying buSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARE 1975 UNCLE SAM VIETNAM PRINTHere is an original RP1 223 version of the Uncle Sam I WANT YOU for the U.S. ARMY - this is the 1975 print from Vietnam. This poster was Created by Flagg, James Montgomery, and is in the Pritzker MiliSee Sold Price
Sold2021French WWI Poster, Uncle Sam &Lafayette,E.Courboin 1917WWI Lithographic Poster by Eugene Courboin (French, 1851-1915). Depicts a statue of Marquis de Lafayette, reaching down to shake hands with Uncle Sam. On bottom left is printed, "Eug. Courboin"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED WAR SAVINGS POSTERWAR SAVINGS STAMP POSTER, US GOVERNMENT UNCLE SAM POSTER. 21" x 31 1/2" POSTER, HAS CREASES AND SMALL TEARS. 28" x 40" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2016Groesbeck- Uncle Sam 2nd Liberty Bond Poster LithoGROESBECK, Uncle Sam WWI Lithograph Poster. Uncle Sam 2nd Liberty Bond Poster. "Shall We be More Tender with Our Dollars then with the Lives of our Sons". 1917 Dan Sayre Groesbeck (1878-1950) AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2015U.S. War Bond Uncle Sam Poster In FrameThis is a framed under glass print of a US war bond poster painted by illustrator/painter Newell Convers Wyeth (1882 -1945). Features Uncle Sam pointing with the American flag, soldiers, and militarySee Sold Price
Sold2024Original WWI Poster 1918 U.S. Food Administration LithoOriginal WWI poster 1918 U.S. Food Administration litho by Edwards & Deutsch Chicago #17. Estate fresh, nicely framed. 21" wide, 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20222 WWI Antique Wartime Posters, Uncle Sam & Stamps(2) WWI Antique Wartime Posters, Uncle Sam & Stamps. (1) "I am Telling You" James Montgomery Flagg,1918. Uncle Sam enlistment poster encourages citizens to join war savers on June 28th. (2) "Keep HimSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Original Propaganda Poster HUGE Uncle Sam Don't Walk Out On Me NowWWII Original Propaganda Poster HUGE Uncle Sam Don't Walk Out On Me Now Lets Finish The Job. Buy Victory Loan Bonds. Measurements in inches: 40 x 60 Condition:Has small tears in creases Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage US WW II Poster Pear Harbor December 7Saalburg, Allen R. 1899 -Remember Dec. 7th (Largest Version)Offset 194255.9 x 40.1 in. (142 x 102 cm)Printer: U.S. Government Printing OfficeCondition Details: (B+) was folded, corner needle hole lossSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal James Montgomery Flagg c1942 Poster - You Can Lick Runaway Prices$225
1 day LeftSlate of Los AngelesLet's Kill Uncle - 1966 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage William Castle Film$24
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster Are You 100% American - Prove It 1918 Third Liberty Loan$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Liberty Loan Poster Women Help America's Sons Win the War 1917 Porteous$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster - Eat More Corn, Oats by L.N.Britton 1917 US Food Admin.$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Original US WW 2 Taylor-Huff Knuckle Fighting Knife -Fort Knox KY$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceUncle Sam US Army James Montgomery Flagg Sign$3(3 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal WW II Poster - Give It Your Best by Charles Coiner 1942 - Large Size$500