Sold2021WWI POSTER JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG TOGETHER WE WIN c1918WWI POSTER JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG TOGETHER WE WIN c1918 Industrial Worker Arm in Arm with the Army and Navy Together We Win. Circa 1918. An allegorical and almost comically cheerful representation ofSee Sold Price
2020Original WW 1 Poster by Flagg "Boys and Girls! You CanThis Original "Boys and Girls! You Can Help Your Uncle Sam Win the War Save Your Quarters Buy War Savings Stamps." World War 1 Poster by James Montgomery Flagg is in excellent condition. The lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reproduction WWI recruitment poster printed on sheetReproduction WWI recruitment poster printed on sheet metal. Depiction of Uncle Sam with the phrase "I want YOU for the U.S. Army". Original illustration was done by J. M. Flagg. 38 x 25in. Scuffs, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG WWI MARINE POSTEROriginal JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG WWI MARINE RECRUITING POSTER. "Tell that to the Marines at Baltimore Building." Color Lithograph on paper. Verso inscribed in ink U.S. Marine Recruiting Office St. PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original German WWI poster "Helft uns siegen!".Original German WWI poster "Helft uns siegen!". Lithograph on paper of World War One German soldier with gas mask amongst barbed wire. Translates: "Help us win!" "Sign up for War Bonds". Artist signatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage US WW II Poster Pear Harbor December 7Saalburg, Allen R. 1899 -Remember Dec. 7th (Largest Version)Offset 194255.9 x 40.1 in. (142 x 102 cm)Printer: U.S. Government Printing OfficeCondition Details: (B+) was folded, corner needle hole lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage US WW II Poster Pear Harbor December 7Saalburg, Allen R. 1899 - Remember Dec. 7th Offset 1942 40.1 x 27.9 in. (102 x 71 cm) Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office Condition Details: (B+) was folded, corner and edge needle holes, minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of original WWI French postersCollection of original WWI French posters. As-is. Together with smaller framed poster. 7 total pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original Vintage Tanks are Coming US WW I PosterLentzThe Tanks are comingLetterpress Print ca. 191838.1 x 24.8 in. (97 x 63 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B+) on linen, small repaired edge tears, one of them 4 in./10 cm at the top, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI U.S. Marine Recruiting Poster by LayendeckerDESCRIPTION: Original WWI U.S. Marine Recruiting Poster by J.C. Layendecker (American, 1874-1951). Depicts image of Marines surrounded by photos of official and recreational base activities. Text readSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Mongtomery Flagg. "Together We Win" WWl Poster1910. Laborer carrying hammer, marching between a seaman and soldier on dock. United States Shipping Board, Emergency Fleet Corporation. Printed by The W.F. Powers Co. Edge issues and tears. 28.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Original WWI Poster 1918 U.S. Food Administration LithoOriginal WWI poster 1918 U.S. Food Administration litho by Edwards & Deutsch Chicago #17. Estate fresh, nicely framed. 21" wide, 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019"If you want to fight, Join the Marines" Christy, 30.5"Original WWI US Marine Corps Recruiting Poster with Woman in Uniform GREAT ITEMMeasures 30 1/2" by 40" This is an ORIGINAL AND NOT A REPRINTHoward Chandler Christy "If you want to fight, Join the MariSee Sold Price
Sold20161917 WWI US FOOD ADMINISTRATION POSTER - SIR, DON'TORIGINAL 1917 WWI US FOOD ADMINISTRATION POSTER - SIR, DON'T WASTE Original 1917 WWI Poster Measuring (11" x 21") "Sir, Don't Waste While Your Wife Saves Adopt the Doctrine of the Clean Plate ~ Do youSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022Original WWI Framed US Navy Poster "Teamwork Builds Ships"Framed in fine original condition. Note the very large size if you need shipping. Original: Teamwork Builds Ships. Artist: William Dodge Stevens, c. 1918. Very good condition. Publisher: U.S. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021US WWI POSTER UNITED WAR WORK CAMPAIGN 1918 originalSize 20 by 30" Very good condition, except SOME DAMAGE TO THE LOWER LEFT MARGIN, VISIBLE ON THE PHOTO Reserve: $175.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021US WWI POSTER GREATEST MOTHER in the WORLD originalSize 20.5 by 27.5" Artist - A.E.Foringer (Alonzo Earl) Very good condition, except minor repair at the lower margin, visible on the photo Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage WWI Poster I Want You Uncle Sam by James Montgomery Flagg c1917 VarnishedOne of the best known of all posters ever created is this image of Uncle Sam that was created by James Montgomery Flagg to stimulate recruiting efforts for the United States Army during World War I. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOOD WILL WIN THE WAR 1918 WWI LB POSTER - RAREFOOD WILL WIN THE WAR 1918 WWI LB POSTER - RARE IMMIGRATION MESSAGE!! FOOD WILL WIN THE WAR - ORIGINAL 1918 WWI LB POSTER - RARE IMMIGRATION MESSAGE!! Original 1918 WWI Linen Backed Advertising posterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF ORIGINAL WWI LIBERTY LOAN POSTERSA PAIR OF WWI LIBERTY LOAN POSTERS. Comprising of "Americans All!", Howard Chandler Christy, 40 inches x 27 inches, together with "That Liberty Shall Not Perish…", Joseph Pennell, 41 inches x 30 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWICE$$ LAUNCHING ANOTHER VICTORY SHIP 1918 WWI LBCUT $200! LAUNCHING ANOTHER VICTORY SHIP 1918 WWI LB POSTER- JOSEPH PENNELL ART! LAUNCHING ANOTHER VICTORY SHIP -ORIGINAL 1918 WWI LB POSTER- JOSEPH PENNELL ART! Original 1918 WWI US Shipping Board LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI U.S. RECRUITING POSTER C1918 GORDON HOPE GRANTGORDON HOPE GRANT (AMERICAN, 1875-1962), WWI U.S. RECRUITING POSTER, C1918, H 39", W 25", "WHAT ARE YOU DOING TO HELP? RED CROSS":Original WWI U. S. propaganda poster, "What Are You Doing To Help? (ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018I Want You For U.S. Army PosterI Want You For U.S. Army James Montgomery Flagg 1975 U.S. Government Printing Office An original 1975 US Army recruiting poster, 22" x 28", quarter folds. Smudging along the top edge. Signed in the prSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Liberty Loan Poster Women Help America's Sons Win the War 1917 Porteous$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster Are You 100% American - Prove It 1918 Third Liberty Loan$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster - Eat More Corn, Oats by L.N.Britton 1917 US Food Admin.$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Original US WW 2 Taylor-Huff Knuckle Fighting Knife -Fort Knox KY$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal WW II Poster - Give It Your Best by Charles Coiner 1942 - Large Size$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal James Montgomery Flagg c1942 Poster - You Can Lick Runaway Prices$225
2 days LeftJasper52Harper's Bazaar & Edward Penfield - Bookmark (1899) 8 x 11.625 US Advertising Poster$240
2 days LeftJasper52Sas Airlines - Middle East - Art By Nielsen (1960) 25x39.5 US Travel Poster LB$240
2 days LeftJasper52Lichtenstein - Ludwig Museum Aachen (1963) 27.625 X 39.375 US Advertising Poster - Issued Foam$220