Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s Opera Poster STEINLEN ArtSteinlen, Theophile-Alexandre 1859 - 1923Helle (Proof before letters)Lithograph 189677 x 58 cmPrinter: Charles Verneau, ParisCondition Details: (A) linen-backed, small edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1890s Art Nouveau Exhibition PosterMohrbutter, Alfred 1867 - 1916 Kunst-Ausstellung Crefeld Lithograph 1897 23.6 x 17.3 in. (60 x 44 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) minimal staining #Germany #Art #Art Nouveau #CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1890s Art Nouveau Furniture PosterWoude, Hugo van der - 1903 Ausstellung künstlerischer Möbel u. Geräte Lithograph 1898 27.9 x 19.6 in. (71 x 50 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and one tinySee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1890's French Cigarette Poster 'Job', HernandezVintage and Original 'Job' French Cigarette Rolling Paper Advertising Poster. Poster from 1890's with artwork by Daniel Hernandez. Poster has small tears around the outside border. Measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterOscar Berger (1901-1997) Post Office Telegram , I am on War Work , Do not hinder me ! GPO PRD 303 1943 - 37 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loterie Nationale "tout Passe - L'heure Du Berger" (France, 1955) 22.5“ X 15.25“ LotteryLoterie Nationale "tout Passe - L'heure Du Berger" (France, 1955) 22.5“ X 15.25“ Lottery Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. All sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Poster - French Art Deco Program 1890sArtist: Vintage Poster Title: French Art Deco Program 1890s Year: 1890 Dimensions: 12in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edtion Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
2015Constructivist Soviet Film Poster Golden BeakGolden Beak Soviet Film Poster Russia 1929 , designed byUnknown , 108x62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Constructivist Soviet Film Poster Kira KiralinaKira Kiralina Soviet Film Poster Ukraine 1928 , designed byUnknown , 103x73cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Hagenbund ExhibitionSpring Exhibition, Vienna 1912. The Hagenbund or Künstlerbund Hagen was a group of Austrian artists that formed in 1899. The group's name derived from the name Herr Hagen, the proprietor of an innSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Circus Cyrk Disco HorseAdvertising Poster Polish Circus Cyrk, Disco Horse. Country: Poland. Year: 1973. Artist: Witold Janowski. Size (cm): 98.5x66.5. Excellent condition, minor tear in right margin, backed on linen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Labitzke Jules de PraetereAdvertising Poster for Labitzke, Colour Paints Manufacturer. The German version of this poster was part of Sachs poster collection. The explosion of colour, symbolising the vibrant shades of paint avaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Roy Lichtenstein, Leo CastelliOriginal vintage poster advertising a Roy Lichtenstein exhibition at the Leo Castelli Gallery in New York, 1-22 November 1975. Great image of The Red Horseman (1974) painting by one of the leading 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster LT London Tramways Late TheatreOriginal vintage poster for London's Tramways - Late Theatre Services by Tramway - by the British painter and wood engraver, Margaret Curtis Haythorne (b 1893), who produced posters in 1922 for LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Advertising Poster Paul Morand - Champions du Monde -Paul Morand - Champions du Monde - Cassandre Poster for the publication of Paul Morand's "Champions du Monde" novel (roman - Grasset). Stunning image of a person wearing glasses reading the book by thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Polish Circus Cyrk PantherAdvertising Poster Polish Circus Cyrk, Panther. Country: Poland. Year: 1970. Artist: Hubert Hilscher. Size (cm): 69x98.5. Good condition, faint fold marks, creases in and minor tears in margins.See Sold Price
Sold2023War Poster Don't Buy It WWII White ElephantOriginal vintage Canadian World War Two propaganda poster to encourage savings on home front - If you don't need it Don't buy it - featuring a fun eye catching design showing a couple looking at a larSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Poster Le Parisien Libere TousOriginal vintage advertising poster in Art Deco style issued by the French newspaper Le Parisien Libere. Great image of rows of people reading the newspaper. Fair condition, restored losses, backed onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Chagall Le DimancheAdvertising Poster Chagall - Le Dimanche- Illustration of Paris – Notre-Dame, the Eiffel Tower, lithograph poster. Country: France. Artist: Marc Chagall. Size (cm): 71x63. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Calder Mobiles StabilesOriginal vintage poster advertising an art exhibition of kinetic mobile sculptures by the renowned American sculptor Alexander Calder (1898-1976) held at the Museum of Decorative Arts in Zurich from 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Propaganda Poster Bike To School Fun USA CyclingOriginal vintage poster - This Fall don't hike ... Bike to school it's Fun! - featuring a great illustration in yellow, black and white of a happy family riding their bicycles towards the shape of a sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Advertising Poster Haus der Technik BauhausHaus der Technik Bauhaus Original vintage advertising poster for the Haus der Technik am Jahnplatz in Bielefeld - The House of Technology at Jahnplatz in Bielefeld, built in the central square in 1929See Sold Price
Sold2015Krakow Poland Chomicz Art Deco Travel posterKrakow Poland Chomicz Art Deco. Original vintage Art Deco poster. Krakow, miasto tradycyji I Zabytkow - Krakow - city of traditions and monuments. Good condition, backed on board.. Poland, 1930s, desiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Corsets Baleinine Incassables - Art by Alfred Choubrac (1890's) 37x50.75 French Advertising Poster$1,100
12 hrs LeftJasper52Les Drames De La Frontiere - Art By Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37x55 French Theater Poster LB$260
7 days LeftJasper52Miss Rosa Et Jehan By Alfred Choubrac (1890) 32.75x47.2 French Advertising Poster LB$650
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupBertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille Mauzan$2,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupMaurin Quina by Leonetto Cappiello 1906 Original Vintage Poster Green Devil$2,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLouis Armstrong Original Vintage Poster for WNEW Jazz Radio by Bob Lee Hickson 1973$200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLake Placid Winter Olympics 1980 Official Original Vintage Poster by John Gallucci Hand Signed and$250
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLa Divorcee Original Vintage Poster by Georges Dorival French Operetta 1911$350
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster for Menton Festival de Musique by Constantin Terechkovitch c1966$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLake Placid Winter Olympics 1980 - Skier Original Vintage Poster by John Gallucci$150
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLake Placid Winter Olympics 1980 - Mountain Original Vintage Poster by John Gallucci$150
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFreedom of Worship by Norman Rockwell 1943 - Original Vintage Poster in Large Format$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFreedom From Want by Norman Rockwell 1943 - Original Vintage Poster in Large Format$600
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster LAS VEGAS UNITED AIR LINES Airline Travel GALLI LINEN$700