Sold2022Paul Colin Theatre National de L'Opera 1948 Original Vintage Dance Ballet PosterPaul Colin (1892 - 1986) was a famous poster artist in France, who grew to popularity with his early posters of Josephine Baker. He spent his career creating posters, costumes, and sets for various tySee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s Opera Poster STEINLEN ArtSteinlen, Theophile-Alexandre 1859 - 1923Helle (Proof before letters)Lithograph 189677 x 58 cmPrinter: Charles Verneau, ParisCondition Details: (A) linen-backed, small edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1890s Art Nouveau Exhibition PosterMohrbutter, Alfred 1867 - 1916 Kunst-Ausstellung Crefeld Lithograph 1897 23.6 x 17.3 in. (60 x 44 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) minimal staining #Germany #Art #Art Nouveau #CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1890s Art Nouveau Furniture PosterWoude, Hugo van der - 1903 Ausstellung künstlerischer Möbel u. Geräte Lithograph 1898 27.9 x 19.6 in. (71 x 50 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and one tinySee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster 1965 Chevrolet Car Impala Bel AirAdvertising Poster - 1965 Chevrolet Smart Smooth and Sumptuous. Showing Impala, Bel Air and Biscayne models range. Sailig yachts in the background for Impala Sport and lady with a dog driving in a conSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1890's French Cigarette Poster 'Job', HernandezVintage and Original 'Job' French Cigarette Rolling Paper Advertising Poster. Poster from 1890's with artwork by Daniel Hernandez. Poster has small tears around the outside border. Measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poster Keita Fodeba African Dance Troupe 1958Artist: unknown. Year: 1958. Size: cca. 33 x 23 cm. Condition: Fine, light fold marks wear. Original vintage Hungarian circus poster.See Sold Price
Sold2020Poster Cattle farming contract 1964Artist: Gyorgy Pal. Year: 1964. Size: cca. 50 x 70 cm. Condition: light wear and fold marks. Original vintage Hungarian socialist advertising poster. Cattle farming is the raising and breeding of domeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Poster - French Art Deco Program 1890sArtist: Vintage Poster Title: French Art Deco Program 1890s Year: 1890 Dimensions: 12in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edtion Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster DON'T**BE A JOB**HOPPER War WWII**WALT DISNEY PosterOriginal Vintage Poster DON'T BE A JOB HOPPER War WWII WALT DISNEY Poster (20 x 28 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurin Quina by Leonetto Cappiello 1906 Original Vintage Poster Green DevilThis is truly one of the iconic images of vintage poster art. It was created in the early 1900's by the famed artist, Leonetto Cappiello. He was known to have created more than 2,000 poster images inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonetto Cappiello Original Vintage Poster Cordial Campari St Bernard c1925Made at the same plant as the famed Bitter Campari, Cordial Campari is a sweeter, more syrup-like liqueur based in a raspberry distillate. Cordial Campari was introduced in the middle of the 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonetto Cappiello Original Vintage Poster Cordial Campari St Bernard c1925Made at the same plant as the famed Bitter Campari, Cordial Campari is a sweeter, more syrup-like liqueur based in a raspberry distillate. Cordial Campari was introduced in the middle of the 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterF G Widgery (1861-1942) GWR "Cornish Riviera" , original poster printed David Allen c.1924 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonetto Cappiello Original Vintage Poster CordialMade at the same plant as the famed Bitter Campari, Cordial Campari is a sweeter, more syrup-like liqueur based in a raspberry distillate. Cordial Campari was introduced in the middle of the 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Airlines Australia Sydney Opera House c1970 Original Vintage PosterPassing sailboats mirror the design of the iconic Sydney Opera House in this 1970s poster created by American Airlines to promote travel to Australia. The Sydney Opera House opened in 1973 and was desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marines - The History of Our Flag Original Vintage Poster 1973 USMCThe history of the United States Marine Corps is on display in this poster from 1973. Given that this poster was printed during the Vietnam War era, it was likely used for recruitment purposes. The AmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Poster TO ISRAEL BY ZIM SHIPS Travel Tourism Cruise LINENOriginal Vintage Poster TO ISRAEL BY ZIM SHIPS Travel Tourism Cruise LINEN (24.4 x 41.3 in.)See Sold Price
46 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster - McIndoe - Moet Champagne - Couple - Dance- Bottle 1986See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52Les Drames De La Frontiere - Art By Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37x55 French Theater Poster LB$260
7 days LeftJasper52Corsets Baleinine Incassables - Art by Alfred Choubrac (1890's) 37x50.75 French Advertising Poster$1,100
7 days LeftJasper52Standard Sewing Machine - Art By Pal (1900) 24.5x31 French Advertising Poster LB$850
7 days LeftJasper52Cusenier Peach Brandy - Art By Pal (1898) 35.875x50.625 French Advertising Poster LB$1,500
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCVintage Screen Printed Martha Graham Dance Films Poster$60(2 bids)