Sold2022Original Vintage Original Jupp Wiertz Christiania Skiing Poster Linen BackedJupp Wiertz was a famous German artist who created this beautiful ski poster in 1929 showing a skillful skiing move. The poster is linen backed, measures 27" x 23" and is in excellent condition. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Original Jupp Wiertz ChristianiaJupp Wiertz was a famous German artist who created this beautiful ski poster in 1929 showing a skillful skiing move. The poster is linen backed, measures 27" x 23" and is in excellent condition. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1930s German Zoo Poster Funny BaboonButowytschBesucht im Zoo den jungen PavianOffset ca. 193035.8 x 23.6 in. (91 x 60 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A-/B+) on Japan paper, horiz., unobtrusive crack / tear at the upper left edge extenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1930s German Travel Poster Bayreuth FestivalWiertz, Jupp 1888 - 1939 Bayreuth Festival Performance Offset 1937 39.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm) Printer: Reichsbahnzentrale, Berlin Condition Details: (B) tears (one of them 5 in./13 cm) and tape staSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL BLOSSFELDT - Adiantum Pedatum (AmericanKarl Blossfeldt (German, 1865 - 1932). "Adiantum Pedatum (American Maidenhair Fern) [Young rolled-up fronds enlarged 8 times]". Original vintage photogravure. c1900-1928. Printed 1929. Stamped with phSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL BLOSSFELDT - Adiantum Pedatum (AmericanKarl Blossfeldt (German, 1865 - 1932). "Adiantum Pedatum (American Maidenhair Fern) [Young rolled-up fronds enlarged 8 times]". Original vintage photogravure. c1900-1928. Printed 1929. Stamped with phSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL BLOSSFELDT - Adiantum Pedatum (AmericanKarl Blossfeldt (German, 1865 - 1932). "Adiantum Pedatum (American Maidenhair Fern) [Young rolled-up fronds enlarged 8 times]". Original vintage photogravure. c1900-1928. Printed 1929. Stamped with phSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL BLOSSFELDT - Original vintage photogravureKarl Blossfeldt (German, 1865 - 1932). "Adiantum Pedatum (American Maidenhair Fern) [Young rolled-up fronds enlarged 8 times]". Original vintage photogravure. c1900-1928. Printed 1929. Stamped with phSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sport Poster DMV Off-Road Motorcycle Race Firestone PhoenixOriginal vintage motor sport poster for an off road motocross motorcycle racing event - 9. Grosse DMV (Deutscher Motorsport Verband / German Motorsport Association; founded 1923) Gelandefahrt Rund imSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original WWII German MP40 Submachine GunsOriginal WWII German MP40 Submachine Guns - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original WWII German MP40 Submachine Guns, Pair. Deactivated and Inoperable Guns. Only for Parts or Use as a Prop.See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Self-Portrait with Wife and Models,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Self-Portrait with Wife and Models, Paris, Vogue Hommes [large format]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1980. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen - NakedHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Sie Kommen - Naked [Paris]". Original vintage photolithograph. 1981. Printed 1997. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eight toy factory machines.A collection of eight vintage German Wilesco toy factory machines including a dynamo in original box. The largest measures 6 1/2 inches high x 6 x 3. Items are sold as is. Please inquire about condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Steiff Dogs, Lot of 2Lot of 2 vintage Steiff dogs. German Sheppard and Dachshund with original tags and button. One has the FAO Schwartz hang tag as well. Estimated age 1960's-1970's. Largest measurement 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Hawaiian Kamaka UkuleleVintage wood ukulele with Kamaka crest on the headstock; the tuners found on verso; together with set of Martin & Co. strings in original packaging; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; L:See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE MINIATURE GERMAN COMPOSITION HALLOWEEN BLACK CATThe collection of vintage novelties includes a Glow-in-the-Dark wall walker skeleton in original packaging, a scarecrow clothespin doll, a composition black cat, and a donkey and devil rider. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2020VTG Rolex Window Display & Case w/ Wilsdorf PhotoSuper rare vintage Rolex watch Lucite 3 piece window display set, with original Rolex travel case. Lot also includes a framed black and white photograph portrait of Hans Wilsdorf, German Born founderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Parapluie Revel Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1920 UmbrellasThis original vintage poster was created in 1920 by renowned poster artist, Leonetto Cappiello. It is printed in an oversize format with French text using stone lithography. The fine details of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage WWII Navy Poster Don't Mix Your Chips Comic Style c1942During WWII in America, metal for war ships and artillery was increasingly scarce. Everyday citizens were encouraged to salvage whatever scrap metal they could find in order to help with the War EfforSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Cognac Monnet Poster by Leonetto Cappiello Printed in 1927What does Cognac do? It warms you! Featuring a sun in the glass, this poster by Cappiello visually represents the warmth of the drink as sunshine bursts out of the glass. The text below "du soleil danSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS ENCHANTED MESA, Acoma vintage 1929ANSEL ADAMS The Enchanted Mesa [Acoma, New Mexico] 1930 Ca. Signed Gelatin Silver Print Adams called this a Parmelian Print 5.125x7.37 in. on paper 10 x 12 in. ASG# AA/2875 Numbered 258 Signed underSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex Original Vintage Lapis Lazuli Datejust Watch DialVintage original Rolex Datejust watch dial with solid lapis lazuli. Dial is 28mm in diameter.See Sold Price
2021Winston Churchill Original Vintage Oil Painting handWonderful Winston Churchill Original Period Oil Painting On Stretched Canvass.. Hand signed Original Gallery Stamp Versoe 27.5 x 20 inches ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKARL BLOSSFELDT - Adiantum Pedatum (American Maidenhair Fern) - Original vintage photogravure$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage silver gelatin photograph$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In My Hotel Room, Montecatini - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Self-Portrait with Wife and Models, Paris, Vogue Hommes - Original vintage$800
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseVintage Western Germany Telefunken Superheterodyne Opus 7 Radio c1940 (Original Box)$60(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersOSKAR SCHLEMMER - Zwei Köpfe im Profil - Colored pencil, chalk, and pencil drawing on paper$12,000