Sold2023Original Vintage 1930s Swiss Travel Poster Tell HatDiggelmann, Alex W. 1902 - 1987 Interlaken - Tell - Theatre en plein air Lithograph 1935 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Eidenbenz - Seitz & Co., St. Gallen Condition Details: (A-) linen-backedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1961 Copenhagen Denmark Travel Poster Linen BackedThe Copenhagen Denmark Tourist Association published this whimsical and creative poster in 1961 to encourage tourism during the Winter, as "auch in winter" says. A uniformed doorman salutes the coupleSee Sold Price
2022Original Vintage c1930 "Halsingborg Schweden" Swedish Travel Poster Linen BackedHelsingborg is a coastal city in southern Sweden, across the Oresund Strait from Denmark. It's known for its old town, home to the medieval Karnan tower, the only surviving element of the fortress. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage c.1960 "Roy" Dutch Youth Group Poster Linen BackedRoy is a c.1960 whimsical poster advertising a Dutch youth group and translates to "he flies on jets." The poster is linen backed, measures 20'' x 25'' and is in excellent condition. We have been in bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Vintage Spain Travel Poster, Villemot 1950sOriginal vintage linen backed travel poster SPAIN by the artist, Bernard Villemot (French, 1911-1989). Published by the Spanish State Tourist Department, Madrid, Spain. Linen backed. Circa 1950s. ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travel Poster VISITEZ LA HOLLANDE Netherlands,1930sOriginal vintage linen backed Dutch travel poster VISITEZ LA HOLLANDE 1930s. Travel Promotion: Bureau Officiel de Renseignements. Dimensions: 41 in. x 27 in. Condition: good original vintage estate coSee Sold Price
2021Original Vintage c.1960 French Bridget Bardot MovieBridget Bardot starred in this circa 1960 movie, "And God Created Woman. The poster is linen backed, in very good condition with color restoration to the folds, slight surface scuffing, and measures 4See Sold Price
Sold2017French Poster for "Vichy" Resort by Villemot, 1953Original Vintage French Travel Poster for "Vichy" Spa Resort by Villemot (1911-1989), 1953., Signed in the plate, linen backed, 100x63 cm (39.4"X24.8"). Condition: Very Good. A- to B+ / Creases smallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Man Compagne Navigation, S. Henchoz ca.1952Original Swiss travel Lithographic Poster Le Man Compagne Navigation 1952. Artist: Samuel Henchoz (1905-1976). Printed by Lith. Klausfelder S.A. Vevey. Linen Backed. Dimensions: 42in x 28in (65x 100cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Vintage Egypt Travel Advertisement PosterOriginal Vintage advertisement travel poster, printed for the EGYPTIAN STATE TOURIST DEPARTMENT.-Institut Graphique Egyptian. Linen backed. Dimensions: Linen backed: 41 in. x 29 1/2 in., image: 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s Austrian Travel Poster Bad GasteLenhart, Franz 1898 - 1992 Bad Gastein Offset ca. 1935 37.4 x 24.4 in. (95 x 62 cm) Printer: Wagner´sche Univ.-Buchdruckerei, Innsbruck Condition Details: (A-) linen-backed, small tears, needle holSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1940s Swedish Airlines Travel PosterSvensson, OlleABA - Swedish Air LinesOffset 194799 x 62 cmPrinter: A.-B. Kopia, StockholmCondition Details: (A-) linen-backed, small tears and tiny repaired losses at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Bellardi Vermouth PosterHäusler, Theo 1892 - Bellardi Vermouth Lithograph 1943 50.7 x 35.4 in. (129 x 90 cm) Printer: S.S.P.L. Condition Details: (A-) linen-backed, minimal staining at the edges #Switzerland #Food & BeverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage c.1970 Friendly Finland Travel PosterTwo youngsters enjoy their fishing trip in this circa 1970 Finnish travel poster. The poster is linen backed, measures 25" x 39" and is in excellent condition. Reserve: $225.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1960 Ski in Vail Colorado Poster, Gene HoffmanOriginal Vintage Vail Colorado Skiing Travel Poster. Poster circa 1960's. Artwork done by Gene Hoffman. Poster is in Very Nice Condition. Poster measures approximately 19" x 26". Linen Backed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1930s German Travel PosterAnonymous - Germany Predigtstuhlbahn - Bad Reichenhall Offset ca. 1930 23.6 x 16.5 in. (60 x 42 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) backed on linen #Germany #Winter #TravelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1925 Amsterdam Exhibit Travel PosterLuns, Hubert 1882 - 1942 Amsterdam 1975 - 1925 Lithograph 1925 35.8 x 21.2 in. (91 x 54 cm) Printer: Senefelder, Amsterdam Condition Details: (B+) was folded, backed on linen, small tears at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWA Washington - Art By Klein (1958) 25x40 US Travel PosterTWA Washington - Art By Klein (1958) 25x40 US Travel Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1950 "Cote Basque" French RailroadA wonderful lithographic travel poster created by Baille featuring a family on horseback viewing the beach and sailing activity below. The poster is linen backed, measures 25'' x 39'' and is in very gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Krakow Poland Poster Linen BackedKrakow is a tourist poster for travel to Poland. Created in 1997 by Julieta Gonzalez in 1997, the poster is photo offset, linen backed, measures 27" x 38" and is in excellent condition. Reserve: $240.See Sold Price
Sold2021c.1937 Japan Railways Travel Poster, Great BuddhaVintage and Original, Japanese Government Railways Travel Poster, "Great Buddha, Kamakura", circa 1937. Artist unknown. Printed in Tokyo, Japan. Lower left corner noted "P-7". Linen backed. Approx. 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Belgian Northern Railway Travel Poster, H GrayHenri Gray (1858 - 1924), Vintage Belgian Travel Poster for the Northern and Northern Belgian Railway. Linen backed. Approx. 28-1/2" x 42-1/2". Poster has original fold lines, creases, and light areasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster Biarritz Sea Mountains Leo MaxyBiarritz. La mer et les montagnes. Country: France. Year: 1900s. Artist: Leo Maxy. Size (cm):129x98. Fair condition, damaged folds, paper losses, creases, tears in margins, backed on linen.See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Travel Airline Poster Air France USA 1960’s Linen Backed$450
6 days LeftJasper52Playas De Levante - Art by Josep Morell Macias (1942) 24.75x39 Spanish Travel Poster LB$650
6 days LeftJasper52Valladolid - Art By Art Eduardo Santonja Rosale (1929) 25x39 Spanish Travel Poster LB$750
6 days LeftJasper52Téléphérique D'Artouste (1937) Art By E. Paul Champseix French Travel Poster LB$800
6 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy - Art By George Munier (c.1900) 34x47 French Lithograph Travel Advertising Poster$700
6 days LeftJasper52Riquet Tee - Art By Karl Bergmuller (1913) 29.875x40.875 German Travel Advertising Poster LB$1,400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Peugeot Motorcycle Poster by Couronne Man and Woman Medium c1960$600