Sold2021Original 1950s BOAC Airline Travel Poster ScotlandAnonymous - Great BritainBOAC - ScotlandSilkscreen ca. 195629.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (B+/B) on linen, small tears and tiny losses at the edges, 5 in./12 cm at the top edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950s BOAC QANTAS Australia Air Travel PosterLaban, Maurice 1912 - 1970BOAC - Qantas - Australia New ZealandSilkscreen 195729.9 x 19.6 in. (76 x 50 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A/A-) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the left eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1940s Mexico Rail Travel PosterEppern For the Same Victory - Mexico Offset ca. 1945 35.4 x 26.3 in. (90 x 67 cm) Printer: Galas Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen (old), minor tears and creasing, mostly at the edges #MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Western Airlines Boeing 747 PrintWestern Airlines advertising print for the Boeing 747. Printed John W. MacDonald signature. Mounted to mat board. Maple frame. Circa 1960's/ 70's. 16" x 20" print; 23" x 29" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 2nd Edition Vintage Poster 'Exposition Internationale'ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE Type of Advertising: CIGARETTES PAPER SIZE: 54.5" x 41" Date of Creation: 1990-1998 Country of ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Oil on Canvas)V$60,000Original Rufino Tamayo Oil on Canvas 20 x 15 1/2". Provenance Art Gallery Misrachi Mexico City, Phillip Clark, Through J.C space, in Seattle .Acquired from the above by the present owner. Rufino TamaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Renard Original Oil on Canvas Vintage FrenchCustom framed- Original artwork signed. Approximate frame size 27 x 31 Image size 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Original 1940s British WW II Poster Churchill QuotAnonymous - Great Britain Never was so much owed by so many to so few Offset ca. 1942 30.3 x 20 in. (77 x 51 cm) Printer: Lowe & Brydone, London Condition Details: (A-) was folded, on linen (old), tinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman Non Et NonOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "Non Et Non". The framed original is approx 23" x 3" x 37 1/2" and it weighs 8.0lbs. The original itself is approx 15" x 30". The framed original is in a good, vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original TWA David Klein New York Times Square Poster 1960In the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1914Dirk van Erp hammered copper & mica three socket lamp c1914. Open-box mark. Original mica. Michael Adams patina 15-20 years ago. 18″h x 18″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping coSee Sold Price
Sold2015200+ Vintage Airlines & Travel Luggage LabelsDESCRIPTION: Collection of over two hundred airlines and travel luggage labels in an album and loose. Includes American Airlines, Super Santa Fe Chief, Deutsche Lufthansa, Sabena, The Streamliner, AirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIMI HENDRIX VINTAGE CONCERT POSTER •Request condition report! An original vintage poster designed by D.W. Beeghly advertising a concert with The Jimi Hendrix Experience, Vanilla Fudge, The Amboy Dukes, and The Soft Machine, held on SatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Parapluie Revel Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1920 UmbrellasThis original vintage poster was created in 1920 by renowned poster artist, Leonetto Cappiello. It is printed in an oversize format with French text using stone lithography. The fine details of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Kacere, Green Slip - Yellow Panties, 1975John Kacere(1920 - 1999)Green Slip - Yellow Panties, 1975oil on canvasinscribed verso: J. KACERE "P.S." 15" x 20" / John Kacere '7515 x 20 in. (38.10 x 50.80 cm.), Frame: 17 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali,Magritte COAThis oil on canvas painting measures 15 x 20 inches and is elegantly framed, part of a private collection. The artwork features a reclining female figure rendered in a cubist style, characterized by bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (36.5" x 50") from 1977 with Letter of Authenticity.This is a vintage poster (1977) by Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008). Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36.5" x 50" (image). Condition: Good. There may be some dings, ripples, or dimplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Zemankova. Small Fantasy Floral.Anna Zemankova. Small Fantasy Floral. Signed. Graphite, ink and colored pencil on cardstock backed to larger paper. Excellent condition. Image is 8.5" x 12”. Larger sheet is 15.5" x 20”. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Afra + Tobia Scarpa, 'Artona' Coffee TableAFRA + TOBIA SCARPA 'Artona' coffee table, ca. 1975 Maple root-veneered wood, birch, beech, lacquered wood, oak, fruit wood. Manufactured by Maxalto, Italy. 15" H x 72" W x 32See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Stickley Hammered Copper Blotter Pad c1910Gustav Stickley Hammered Copper Blotter Pad c1910. Signed. Color added to original patina. 15" x 15". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Bodmer, "Dance of the Manden Indians", 19th C.Karl Bodmer (France / Switzerland / Amer., 1809-1893) "Dance of the Manden Indians", 19th-century hand-colored engraving image: 9.5 x 12.5 in., frame: 15.5 x 20.5 in. Shipping available forSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE ROME Italian Airline Italy Travel Tourism OL$700
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)
1007 Lots AwayMynt Auctions19th Century KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Marguerite in Gold Frame$10
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)