Sold2022ORIGINAL 1952 VINTAGE USA SS LINES TRAVEL POSTERAn original vintage American colorful offset lithograph advertising poster for ocean liner S.S. United States and the United States Lines Europe, illustration by Lester Beall (1903-1969). Circa 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2024Selden Conner Gile On the Beach, Bodega Headlands Impressionist Oil Painting on Canvas 1900sA modern Impressionist landscape oil painting on canvas titled "On the Beach, Bodega Headlands" by American artist Selden Conner Gile. Circa early 1900s. Original gallery tag from R.H. Love GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Teak/Brass Long Bench Seat Coffee TableFor your consideration is a long, Danish bench or coffee table, made in Denmark, circa the 1960s. In fair vintage condition. The dimensions are 88.5" W x 18" D x 16" H. From the home of a prominent MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Germantown Saddle BlanketFine Navajo Germantown saddle blanket with tassel corners. Professionally mounted. Southwestern United States, circa 1890. Condition: Excellent original condition.Even color on each side.H 36" W 57".See Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe Vintage Circa 1972 Golden Ellipse 18KVintage and Rare White Gold 1972 Patek Philippe Golden Ellipse 18K White Gold Wristwatch with Sigma Dial and original band. Band has the markings on it. Model Number 3648. Markings on inside. Patek PhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage WWI Poster I Want You Uncle Sam by James Montgomery Flagg c1917 VarnishedOne of the best known of all posters ever created is this image of Uncle Sam that was created by James Montgomery Flagg to stimulate recruiting efforts for the United States Army during World War I. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diminutive Chimney CupboardPainted chimney cupboard. North Eastern United States. Circa 1830-40. Square nail construction with chamfered backboards. Unusual original cherry red paint. Rare small size. Condition: H 67" W (case)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Rolex Explorer 1016 Vintage Tropical Dial,Rare Rolex Explorer 1016 Vintage Tropical Dial, Original Bracelet and Case Description: An important Rolex Explorer 1016 Circa 1960 Collection Watch!! The first generation of the most famous Rolex eveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare monumental Arts and Crafts period 3 panel Stained glass window Stickley EraSuperb and quite rare Arts and crafts period circa 1900-1910’s stained glass window in original heart pine frame work. From up state Ny craftsman residence. Removed in the 1970’s. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL GMT MASTER REFERENCE 1675 GILT DIAL CIRCA 1966 WITH BOX AND PAPERWORKVINTAGE ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL GMT MASTER REFERENCE 1675 GILT DIAL CIRCA 1966 WITH BOX AND PAPERWORK FROM THE ORIGINAL OWNER, black dial with creamy patina lume hour markers, gilt text, pepsi bezel, 4See Sold Price
Sold2024ROLEX Submariner date ref.1680 wristwatch with original papers, circa 1979A vintage Rolex Submariner date, stainless steel wristwatch, reference number 1680, serial # 6235607, year of production 1979, 40 x 47.6 mm case, black dial, plexiglass crystal, Central seconds, LuminSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original PackagingRare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original Packaging circa 1925. Bottle measures 4" tall. No chips, cracks, or repairs. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensuratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Heuer Autavia GMT Chronograph Wrist Watch.Vintage Heuer Autavia GMT Chronograph Wrist Watch. Automatic 17 jewel movement, caliber 14. Circa 1970's. Stainless steel case with black dial and luminous markers. 40mm pepsi bezel with original markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage RCA TK-11/31 TV Studio Camera*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* All original circa 1951 RCA TK-11/31 black & white television studio camera on a Houston Fearless / RCA TD-1 pedestal. 4 lens turret, in overall VSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE Lionel State Green 408E LocoStandard Gauge. Circa 1931. Created to replace the 381E loco that could not pull the 4-car State set. Only made 2 years and uncataloged. This example is all original except 1 headlight. It has nice unSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Murano Wedding Cake Triedri Chandelier by 'Venini' Circa 1960.A Vintage Murano Triedri Wedding Cake Chandelier by 'Venini' Circa 1960. 5 levels, 22 lights, gold structure and clear glasses. Original in all parts.*Paolo Venini (1895 -1959) Founded the company VenSee Sold Price
Sold202267028: Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Chosen LoveRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Chosen Love, circa 1995, Master Contemporary Original Artist Rugs Skein dyed, hand carved and hand tufted archival New Zealand woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DUNHILL " Foot Rule" lighterA Dunhill lighter in the form of a ruler with both inches and centimetre markings to the silver plated body of the lighter. Comes with its original Dunhill box. Circa 1955. Approximate measurements: 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe Antique 18K Solid Gold 22 size: 20Circa 1912 Original beautifull textured back cover and polished front bezel, made of 18 KT Yellow Gold, sets this gorgeous vintage pocket watch off with style, sold by Gondolo Labouriau Relojoeiros inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co. Paris Platinum 18K Gold Diamond Pearl Circle Brooch Circa 1900s 3ctwTitle: Antique Tiffany & Co. Paris Platinum 18K Gold Diamond Pearl Circle Brooch Circa 1900s 3ctw Description:Antique Tiffany & Co. Paris Platinum 18K Gold Diamond Pearl Circle Brooch Circa 1900s 3ctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Parapluie Revel Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1920 UmbrellasThis original vintage poster was created in 1920 by renowned poster artist, Leonetto Cappiello. It is printed in an oversize format with French text using stone lithography. The fine details of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage WWII Navy Poster Don't Mix Your Chips Comic Style c1942During WWII in America, metal for war ships and artillery was increasingly scarce. Everyday citizens were encouraged to salvage whatever scrap metal they could find in order to help with the War EfforSee Sold Price
2023BUCCELLATI Vintage Circa 1940's Amazing 18K Yellow Gold Woven Bracelet - $15K Appraisal Value! ✓As one of the premiere Luxury Artisan brands today Buccellati is known as one of the most exclusive names in the U.S! Founded in 1750 by the Milan-based Buccellati family the brand originally began asSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage metal hat stand table top display general department store tall antique cast iron metal$100