Sold2020Vintage Wood Calotabs Pills Thermometer SignOriginal wood Calotabs Pills Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has some wear. Measures 15" tall x 4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wood Taylor Thermometers Sold Here ThermometerNice original wood Taylor Thermometers Sold Here Thermometer Sign. The thermometer glass is broken, the sign shows some surface wear and has some fading. Measures 28.5" tall x 7.5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024PEPSI-COLA PAINTED METAL THERMOMETER SIGN W/ EMBOSSED BOTTLECAP GRAPHICSST. It is maker's marked "Made in USA M-213." A c. 1950s Pepsi-Cola "The Light Refreshment" embossed tin thermometer sign with working bulb and original wood cradle. CONDITION: The sign has significaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DR. SCHOLL'S FOOT COMFORT HEADQUARTERS THERMOMETER W/ HAND & FOOT GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1960s "Dr. Scholl's Foot Comfort Headquarters" painted metal thermometer sign with working thermometer bulb and original wood cradle. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout, with areas of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEW MAIL POUCH TOBACCO PORCELAIN THERMOMETER W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.SSP. An outstanding example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Thermometer from Mail Pouch Tobacco showing yellow, white and blue porcelain as well as its original wood frame. CONDITION: Sign shows outstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COFFEE SIGNS.SST/SST. This is a lot of two coffee signs. The first, an Arbuckle's Coffee thermometer, is a tin sign with a working bulb, original wood backing and excellent graphics. It has slight edge wear and scSee Sold Price
Sold2024c.1900 Wrights Smoked Meat Kansas City Therm SignWorking thermometer, all wood and original. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2017Red Crown Gasoline Thermometer PolarinePetroliana Red Crown Gasoline Thermometer, Polarine. Large Porcelain Sign. Chipping at the top, mounted on what appears to be the original wood frame. Tube appears in good shape. Thermometer appears tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prestone Thermometer SignEveready Prestone Anti-Freeze Thermometer Sign, Mid 20th Century, Single-sided embossed tin lithograph sign advertising Prestone Anti-Freeze. Has the original mercury thermometer mounted via a wood brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dads Root Beer Original Thermometer SignDads Root Beer Original Thermometer Sign~ 26"x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Original Wood Sign U.S. Navy SEABEESProvenance from the estate of a deceased american military collector. The dimensions are Approx. 18" Diameter. We have included images to show it's actual condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cooks Imperial Meyercord Wood beer SignNice original wood sign that still retains the Meyercord paper label on the back. Depicts man in a top hat eatting oysters and drinking cook beer. 15" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edison Portland Cement Porcelain SignLittlefield Ice & Coal Co. Measures 24" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021BEAR BRAND PORTLAND CEMENT SSP SIGNRUST TO MOUNTING HOLES. CHIPS AND SCRATCHES TO SURFACE. 80" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Alpha Portland Cement porcelain sign from Easton, PA,Alpha Portland Cement porcelain sign from Easton, PA, label on back reads Ingram Richardson Co.-Beaver Falls, PA, very colorful, VG cond w/losses on & near top mounting hole, 13"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alpha Portland Cement Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. Very good color and gloss. There is a hole drilled in the center and chips in the outer field. Condition: (7). Dimensions: 13" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dexter Portland Cement Porcelain SignOne Sided Dexter Portland Cement Advertising Porcelain Sign. Black background with an image of the product to the right, white text with red outlining reads "Dexter Portland Cement, Cawley-Walsh LumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Portland Cement Advertising Thermometer36" x 8", it is working, has rust staining and wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas A Edison Portland Cement Company SignThomas A Edison Portland Cement Company Sign. Dimensions: 36” x 36”See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron Clad Cement Spanish War Ship SignGlen Falls Portland Cement Porcelain sign is approx 15" x 15"See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Redman Original Stickers on Thermometer Wall Hanging Metal Chewing Tobacco Advertising$120