Sold202319TH C. CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN ORMOLU MOUNTED BOWLChinese Export Rose Mandarin palette porcelain centerpiece bowl, 19th century, decorated with enameled scenes of court life, and in French gilt bronze ormolu mounts in the Louis XVI taste, not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl andA Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl and Cover 18TH CENTURY, Mounts 19TH CENTURY Height 11 x width 16 x depth 10 inches. Provenance: Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Ormolu Mounted Chinese Porcelain BowlBronze Ormolu Mounted Chinese Porcelain Bowl well enameled with scenes of Farmers at Work with pierced and engraved bronze base and bronze pierced mouth rim, a similar rose medallion cover edged in brSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORMOLU-MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWL & COVERChinese rose medallion porcelain bowl and cover, in bronze dore mount, small restoration visible under one handle, approx 15"h, 15"w, 11"d, 13lbs Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ORMOLU MOUNTED CHINESE BOWLLarge Ormolu Mounted Chinese Porcelain Bowl. Mark for Qianlong Nian Zhi, likely 1960-70. Needs tightening. Measures 19"x17 1/2"x8". Weight 14 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Imari Porcelain BowlBronze-Mounted Chinese Export Imari Porcelain Bowl, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) and later, painted with flower sprays, foliate handles, reticulated foliate rim and base, foliate scroll feet, h. 10 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bronze Mounted Chinese Porcelain BowlVintage Bronze Mounted Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl. Unsigned. Measures 13" H x 16-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition with no chips or cracks Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese export porcelain ormolu mounted jardiniere,A Chinese export porcelain ormolu mounted jardiniere, early 19th century, having naturalistic foliate handles, above the body having paint decoration of a court scene, and rising on inswept scrolled lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Porcelain & Ormolu CandlesticksChinese export porcelain and ormolu mounted candlesticks, 19th century, porcelain parrot mounted to brass and ormolu plinth supporting three light candelabra with floral porcelain accents. 27.5" H X 1See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN19TH c. Gilt bronze mounted famille rose Chinese porcelain bowl. Dimensions : height 14in (36cm); width 17 1/4in (44cm). Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2018Caldwell & Co New York Mounted Chinese Export BowlPorcelain bowl hand painted in gilt metal mountings and fitted as an ashtray. Engraved on the bottom, 3 x 4.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Ormolu Mounted Chinese Vase LampsPair French Ormolu Mounted Chinese Vase Lamps 14''x6''. Pair of famille rose export porcelain vases with gilt bronze ormolu french mounts. Electrified with hole drilled in base side. 19th century, QinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SAMSON CHINESE EXPORT-STYLE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE ORMOLU-MOUNTED URN WITH COVER,FRENCH SAMSON CHINESE EXPORT-STYLE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE ORMOLU-MOUNTED URN WITH COVER, having polychrome decorations comprising four panels including two with birds and two depicting women and childSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE EXPORT CENTER BOWLBRONZE MOUNTED. TWO HANDLED CHINESE EXPROT CENTER BOWL. GILT ORMOLU BRONZE EMBELLISHED CENTER BOWL WITH FAMILLE ROSE BASIN. UNSIGNED. STRESS CRACK AT BOTTOM OF BOWL. 23" W x 15" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN GILT METAL MOUNTED BOWLChinese. Famille rose porcelain bowl with pierced gilt brass bands, having floral motif. Character mark to underside. Approx. h. 3.5", diam. 4.375".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE EXPORT STYLE PORCELAIN CENTER BOWLLarge Chinese Export style parcel gilt porcelain punch/ center bowl, on wood stand, late 20th c., reserved to the interior and exterior with Western scenes of mounted hunters and dogs, approx 15.5"h (See Sold Price
Sold2024Export Porcelain and Ormolu Mounted Centerpiece Gilt BowlExport Porcelain and Ormolu Mounted Centerpiece Gilt Bowl having medallion and fishermen motif with gilt lion or griffin handles and set on three claw footed legs height 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GREEN PORCELAIN LEAF FORM CUP, BRONZE BASEChinese. Export porcelain leaf form bowl with spout in bright green glaze on d'ore bronze mounted base. Marked Nicholas Haydon New York City to underside. Approx. h. 2.75", w. 5.125".See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Polychrome Enameled Famille Verte PorcelainChinese Polychrome Enameled Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Bowl With Figural Stand. The basin form jardiniere with figural reserves mounted on a Chinese export gilt-bronze mounted hardwood figural standSee Sold Price