Sold2022Yazd Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'3'' x 16'5''Yazd Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'3'' x 16'5'' (343 x 500 cm). Weight: 87 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lehmann-Tierfigur "TYRAS" Deutschland, um 1910. Blech,Lehmann-Tierfigur "TYRAS" Deutschland, um 1910. Blech, farbig lithographiert. EPL 432. Schreitender "Leonberger". Uhrwerkantrieb. L 16,5 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Lackfehler und Korrosionsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEIER post delivery van, c. 1910, lithographed sheetMEIER post delivery van, c. 1910, lithographed sheet metal, with driver figure, very good condition, 8.5 cm German Description MEIER Post-Lieferwagen, ca. 1910, Blech lithogr., mit Fahrerfigur, sehr gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BING forge, drive model, c. 1910, sheet metal, lithographed, height: 18.5 cm, used, with scratchesBING forge, drive model, c. 1910, sheet metal, lithographed, height: 18.5 cm, used, with scratches on the paintwork German Description BING Schmiede, Antriebsmodell, ca. 1910, Blech, lithogr., H: 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2019coach, sheet metal, lithographed, height: 6.5 cm, c.coach, sheet metal, lithographed, height: 6.5 cm, c. 1910 German Description Kutsche, Blech, lithogr., H: 6,5 cm, ca. 1910See Sold Price
Sold2017SCHUCO dancer, Charlie Chaplin, sheet metal, 16.5 cm,SCHUCO dancer, Charlie Chaplin, sheet metal, 16.5 cm, original clothes, almost without damage, with original box, with manual, German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Charlie Chaplin, Blech, 16,5 cm, OriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray, 1890 Philadelphia - 1976 ParisCADEAU, 1921/ 1974 Eisen und Nägel. Höhe: ca. 16,5 cm. Signiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert. Im original Kasten. Exemplar 2550/ 5000. (1081504) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2018CORSAR racing car, sheet metal, 16.5 cm, kit, as goodCORSAR racing car, sheet metal, 16.5 cm, kit, as good as new in original box, with manual German Description CORSAR Rennwagen, Blech, 16,5 cm, Bausatz, neuw. im Orig.-Kart., mit AnleitungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines Zier-Pulverhorn mit Steckdeckel an Kette - Himalaya-Region (Nordindien), wohl 19.Jh., KorpusKleines Zier-Pulverhorn mit Steckdeckel an Kette - Himalaya-Region (Nordindien), wohl 19.Jh., Korpus aus Ziegenhorn mit ornamentierten Silberbeschlägen und Steinbesatz, Länge ca. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017toy, Prussian soldier, handpainted sheet metal, 16.5toy, Prussian soldier, handpainted sheet metal, 16.5 cm, used, with scratches on the paintwork, c. 1890 German Description Bewegungs-Spielzeug, preußischer Soldat, Blech handlackiert, 16,5 cm, bSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROCK & GRANER BIBERACHER BLECH recamier, 16.5 cm,ROCK & GRANER BIBERACHER BLECH recamier, 16.5 cm, fabric is slightly worn, the scratches on the paintwork are caused of old age German Description ROCK & GRANER BIBERACHER BLECH Récamiere, 16,5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021corner chimney, sheet metal, handpainted, height 16.5corner chimney, sheet metal, handpainted, height 16.5 cm, good condition German Description Eckkamin, Blech, handlackiert, H 16,5 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020children's gramophone, sheet metal, lithographed,children's gramophone, sheet metal, lithographed, diameter: 16.5 cm, clock mechanism is intact, collection Katz German Description Kinder-Grammophon, Blech, ltihogr., D: 16,5 cm, Uhrwerk intakt, SammlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fruth, Josef Vogelhochzeit im Fasching. Signierte u. bezeichnete Filzstiftzeichnung auf Papier. UmFruth, Josef Vogelhochzeit im Fasching. Signierte u. bezeichnete Filzstiftzeichnung auf Papier. Um 1982. Ca. 19 x 16,5 cm. Auf Kt. mont. Dabei: Eh. sign. Handschrift "'Vogelhochzeit" zwischen verschneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob, Max Eigenhändiger unterzeichneter Brief an "MesJacob, Max Eigenhändiger unterzeichneter Brief an "Mes chers van de Putte". Datiert "31 decembre 1918". 3 Seiten auf einem Doppelblatt (Einzelblattmaße ca. 16 x 11,5 cm, die 4. Seite mit gestricheneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neujahrsgruß.Felicissimo capo d'anno 1822. Federzeichn. v. . Scheffer nach der Rad. von Johann Adam Klein auf Kart., sign. u. undeutlich dat. (1830 od. 1850). Ca. 16,5 x 15 cm. Unter Passep. mont. (H 3761). ZeigtSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Pectoral Disk, "akrakonfomu"Pektoral, "akrakonfomu" Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 17 Karat. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen.. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goso, Motorroller "Jubilar"Goso, Motorroller "Jubilar", US Z. Germany, 16,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017Kellermann, VW Kaefer CabrioletKellermann, VW Kaefer Cabriolet, US Z. Germany, 16,5 cm, Blech, min. LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017SFA Paris, Moto Sirene No 757SFA Paris, Moto Sirene No 757, France, 16,5 cm, Blech, Friktion + Funktion schwergaengig, min. LM, Okt Z 1- (1 Lasche eingerissen), Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017K. KarlmannK. Karlmann, around 1910, Hafen von Reval, person staffage, oil/canvas, cardboard, signedat the bottom on the right and dated 1910 (?),ca. 13x31,5 cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, Grand Prix Racer 1070Schuco, Grand Prix Racer 1070, US Z. Germany, 16,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 1-, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Rico, Motorrad I-289Rico, Motorrad I-289, Spain, 16,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2016Stollwerck u.a., 3 SchokoladenautomatenStollwerck u.a., 3 Schokoladenautomaten, Germany VK, 15-16,5 cm Blech, LM, 1x unkomplettSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso a zucca Vetro di Murano battuto alla mola Italia, 1970 ca. 16,5 x 25 cm A Pumpkin Vase€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVeca Coppia di lampade da parete Cristallo molato, struttura in metallo cromato Prod. Veca Italia,€200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA various collection of silver objects, total weight ca 895 g, H 16,5 - 24 cm€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPortariviste Metallo cromato e laterali in pelle Italia, 1970 ca. 53 x 42 x 16,5 cm A Magazine€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLYoshin Ogata (Miyakonoj? 1948) Scultura cilindrica astratta Marmo di Carrara, base di marmo Italia,€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScrigno in argento con cameo Manifattura italiana, 1950 circa 7,5 x 25,5 x 16,5 cm 1065 g A€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
May 29Material CultureBlue Field Karadagh Runner w. Multiple Inscriptions, Persia, Ca. 1914, 3'3'' x 16'5''$300