Sold2023OSCAR GAUTHIER ACRYLIC ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Oscar Gauthier, no coa, private collection, medium: acrylic, measurements: 14.5"HX19"W very good condition Biography: Oscar Gauthier was born in 1921 in Fours in the Nièvre. He studieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gauthier, Gaetan , 1936-, Melange de jauneAcrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Gauthier Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right G. Gauthier 30" x 24" 76.20 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gauthier, Gaetan , 1936-, Ardoise mauve, (2017)Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Gauthier Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right G. Gauthier 24" x 30" 60.96 x 76.20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR GAUTHIER ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS (1921-2009)Attributed to Oscar Gauthier, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 17"WX21"H framed, very good condition Biography: Oscar Gauthier was born in 1921 in Fours in the Nièvre. He studSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Penombre rougeoyanteArtist: Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Canada Title: Penombre rougeoyante Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) AbandonArtist : Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Title : Abandon Description (FR) : Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG) : Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right G. Gauthier DSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR LAKEMAN "CONTAINERS #164" ACRYLIC ON CANVASOscar Lakeman (American, B.1949) "Containers #164", acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1986 en verso. OK Harris, New York Gallery tag en verso. Image size: 36" x 70" Ht: 37.5" Wd: 71.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Gauthier French Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed OSCAR GAUTHIER on the lower right corner. Stamped faintly with red ink on verso. Attributed to Oscar Gauthier (1921-2009,See Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR WHIRLS FLORIDA ACRYLIC PAINTINGS - LOT OF 2OSCAR WHIRLS FLORIDA ACRYLIC PAINTINGS - LOT OF 2Pair of Oscar Whirls Florida acrylic paintings on canvas board. Paintings are "Florida Highwaymen" style. Size: 16 X 20" Shipping / Pick-Up: We Can ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Jacques Gauthier (FRENCH, 1921-2009) oil on canvas, abstract composition, signed lower rightOscar Jacques Gauthier (FRENCH, 1921-2009) oil on canvas, abstract composition, signed lower right also verso signed & inscribed NU-ZZO, 9-1/2inches x 7-1/2inches. 12 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Jacques Gauthier (FRENCH, 1921-2009) oil on canvas, abstract composition, signed lower right,Oscar Jacques Gauthier (FRENCH, 1921-2009) oil on canvas, abstract composition, signed lower right, also verso signed & inscribed NU-ZZU, 9-1/2inches x 7-1/2inches. 12 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acrylic on Canvas signed Jimmy Wright, 24" x 60", "Zero 4 Oscar".Acrylic on Canvas signed Jimmy Wright, 24" x 60", "Zero 4 Oscar".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Lakeman, American (b. 1949), Shoes #10, 1986,Oscar LakemanAmerican, (b. 1949)Shoes #10, 1986acrylic on canvassigned, dated and titled verso, framed.Label verso: O.K. Harris, inv. #158Provenance: a corporate collection48 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oscar de Mejo (1911-1993) Battle of HarlemOscar de Mejo (1911-1993) Battle of Harlem Heights acrylic on canvas, 1983 signed and dated. titled on reverse 26" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar William "Pappy" Kitchens (American/MS)Oscar William "Pappy" Kitchens (American/Mississippi, 1901-1986), "The World's Most Famous Dance for which John Baptist Lost His Head", 1974, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated mid-right, titled mid-See Sold Price
Sold2023Maureen Nampijinpa Hudson (b. 1959), "Water Dreaming," Acrylic on canvas, 38" H x 26" WMaureen Nampijinpa Hudson(b. 1959)"Water Dreaming"Acrylic on canvasSigned and titled, verso: Maureen Nampijinpa Hudson38" H x 26" W Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeidSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
2019Peter Max (b-1937) Rosie, c.1996, Acrylic / CanvasPeter Max (b-1937). Framed original acrylic on canvas. The painting is titled on the top edge of the canvas "Rosie" (Rosie Vela b-1952) , c.1996. Artist signed lower right. The painting depicts the siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1998 Acrylic CanvasBeautiful Syed Haider Raza 1998 abstract acrylic canvas. It has a COA. 60 x 60 cm. Title: Bindu. On the back there is the signature, year, title and size. Signed on the front and year. No frame, onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carl Morris Acrylic CanvasBeautiful Carl Morris acrylic canvas, 31.5 x 27.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1911 - 1993. Carl A. Morris was born in Yorba Linda, CA on May 12, 1911. Morris was inspired to become aSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952 signé et daté 1952 ; signé, daté 1952 et inscrit CD-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1952 ; signed, datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Natvar Bhavsar 1979 Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Natvar Bhavsar, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas. 45.5 x 31.5 inches. Signed and dated on the back. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born 1934. Natvar Bhavsar was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Paul Reed 1966 Acrylic CanvasBeautiful Paul Reed acrylic canvas, #12 B 1966, signed on the back, untitled, 36 x 24 inches. frame: 38.5 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 2015. Paul Allen Reed was born in WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet "Adam and Eve in Winter" Acrylic CanvasJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) "Adan y Eva en Invierno" ("Adam and Eve in Winter") modern acrylic on canvas surrealist painting depicting a standing couple in front of a snow covered tree with oranges,See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023$450
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Love is in The Air', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You ', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023, 24"x30"$450
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Madonna', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Police Officer!' Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, "Heroes New Friends", Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'White Knight', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The King', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The Flinstones', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Scrooge No 10', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'For You Only', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'My Favourite Store', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The Kid!', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Monte Carlo', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Super Charlie', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Green Bag', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Not A Crime', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Cool Kid', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 40"x48"$1,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'My Planet', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$1,500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos "Crash", 'Royal Tea', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2009$3,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionNagata Yoshiro's painting title: Evening primrose and Fuji match well together Acrylic canvas£9,000