Sold2022Oskar Fischinger, Red OvalOskar Fischinger Red Oval c. 1950oil on Masonite 26 h × 21 w in (66 × 53 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'Red Oval by Oskar Fischinger ca. 1950 #660'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oskar W. Fischinger (1900-1967), "Optical poetry", 1941Oskar W. Fischinger (1900-1967), "Optical poetry", 1941 Measuring 11.25" x 8.5" (sight), No place, dated 1941. Signed and dated "O.W. Fischinger 1941" at the lower left, with an estate stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oskar W. Fischinger (1900-1967), "Musical waves", CircaOskar W. Fischinger (1900-1967), "Musical waves", Circa 1929/1930 Measuring 11" x 8.75" (sight), No place, undated [Ca. 1929-1930]. A charcoal drawing on wafer-thin paper, mounted on cardboard, and maSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Dorf am Fluss - Oil on canvasArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886 - 1980). Title: "Dorf am Fluss". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 1/8 in. (298 x 384 mm). Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" Color Lithograph.1965, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York and published by Sidney Z. Lucas, New York, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCHMIDT, Oskar. Oil on Canvas. Rabbis in SynagogueInscribed and possibly signed in Hebrew upper right. Purchased by the consignor from Sotheby's March 16, 1999 Important Judaica Sale #7275 for $18,400. Accompanied by Sotheby's receipt and catalog lisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Bayer "Cosmic Egg" 1971 Original Acrylic on Paper Framed Bauhaus PaintingOriginal acrylic painting on paper titled "Cosmic Egg" by very influential Bauhaus artist Herbert Bayer (1900-1985). We removed and examined closely both the front and back of the stiff paper, and areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980)Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka(Austrian, 1886-1980)Seated Womanoil on boardinitialed upper left36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldRILKE, RAINER MARIA. Autograph Letter Signed, to painter Oskar Zwintscher ("My dear Mr Zwintscher"),INVITING A PAINTER TO VISIT: "I TELL YOU FROM MY HEART, COME!" RILKE, RAINER MARIA. Autograph Letter Signed, to painter Oskar Zwintscher ("My dear Mr Zwintscher"), in German, inviting him to spend theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka 1886 -1980 Original oil PortraitOskar Kokoschka 1886 -1980Original portraitTechnique- Oil on boardMeasures- 18,5 x 13 cmBiography:Oskar Kokoschka was an Austrian-born painter and poet, best known for his expressionist portraits andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Gouaches, Oskar Laske, LandscapesThe first, entitled, "Rothenburg" depicting street scene with figures. The second depicting a landscape with house. 15"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Oskar Kokoschka Rare Surreal Modernist Artist Studio Oil Painting PortraitOil on canvas. Signed front and verso. Provenance labels verso. Image size, 17L x 15.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR BARNACK (1879–1936)OSKAR BARNACK (1879–1936) | Hanna Barnack with doll, Wetzlar c. 1913 | Vintage silver print, double-weight glossy paper, brown-toned contact print of two negatives, with signs of wear (creases)See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on Paper, Oskar KokoschkaOskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980), Portrait of Webster Aitken, blue crayon on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 29.5"w. Note: Accompanied by Webster AitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka: Two postcardsOskar Kokoschka Two postcards colour lithographs on cardboard, Wiener Werkstätte postcards no. 79 and 147; unframed 14 x 9 cm each Elisabeth Schmuttermeier (ed.)/Christian Witt-Dörring (ed.), PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Men's Wristwatch, Omega Cosmic MoonphaseMen's Omega Cosmic Moonphase wristwatch, 1952. 18K gold case. Date dial. Case diameter: 35 mm. In working order. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M4-2 gold "100 Years Oskar Barnack"Limitierte Edition zum 100. Geburtstag von Oskar Barnack. In Mahagonischatulle mit blauer Samtauskleidung. Komplett mit M4-2 Gehäuse mit Sondernummer 100-587, Summilux 1:1.4/50 mm Nr. 2848529, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loy Bowlin. Nine Cosmic Starbursts.Loy Bowlin (1909-1995). Nine Cosmic Starbursts. Signed with City and State. Heavy glitter and tin foil mounted on poster with rare artist-decorated frame. A Bowlin Masterpiece. Size with frame is 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Oskar D'AmicoOskar D'Amico (Italian, 1923-2003), Donna con Calze Rodde, 1996, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed verso, overall (unframed): 40" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Gouaches, Oskar Laske, LandscapesThe first, entitled, "Rothenburg" depicting street scene with figures. The second depicting a landscape with house. 15"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSKAR SCHLEMMER - Akt - Pen and ink drawingArtist: Oskar Schlemmer (German, 1888 - 1943). Title: "Akt". Medium: Pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/2 x 6 13/16 in. (267 x 173 mm). Image size: 10 5/See Sold Price
Sold2016Leica M4-2 Gold 'Oskar Barnack'limited gold plated edition for the 100th anniversary of the birth of the Oskar Barnack, special edition number 100-0449, in mint condition, with gold plated Summilux 1.4/50mm no.2848724, caps, hood,See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPeter Max Signed "Cosmic Runner" Exhibition Poster (2014)$110(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersOSKAR SCHLEMMER - Profil (Drei Köpfe nach rechts) - Chalk drawing on paper$12,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCOskar Mulley was an Austrian painter who is remembered for his paintings of mountain villages. He$300
7 days LeftThe Buddha GalleryShiva Nataraja, dancing the cosmic dance of simultaneous creation and destruction.$200
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Oskar Huber tall chest. American Modern Walnut Chest Dresser. Sculptural drawer fronts. Label.$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCManfred Henninger, who had studied under Oskar Kokoschka among others, had become an established$300
3 hrs LeftJasper5217' Tall Art Deco Angel Sculpture "Wings of the Republic" After Oskar JW Hansen$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersOSKAR SCHLEMMER - Zwei Köpfe im Profil - Colored pencil, chalk, and pencil drawing on paper$12,000
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Untitled Print Cosmic Women Figural, 1952 by Fritz Janschka$50