Sold2024Jasper Johns Number engraving on Wove paper, pencil signed by the artist.Jasper Johns Number engraving on Wove paper, pencil signed by the artist. Measures 13.00 X 10.00 Inches, Signed lower right by the artist. Crease going down the middle, minor foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Gerrit Neven Landscape Watercolor PaintingFramed Gerrit Neven (Dutch, 1898-1959) Landscape Watercolor Painting, Pencil Signed 1981. Paper measures 13 inches x 19.25 inches. Framed & matted 20.25 inches x 26.25 inches x 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Stair Case Pencil on PaperModern Stair Case Pencil on Paper. Signed. Measures 17 1/2 inches high x 13 inches wide. Spiral stair caseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) AmericanHayley Lever (1876 - 1958) Pencil on buff paper, Signed Lower Right, Measures (4 x 6 inches) w/frame (13 x 15 inches) Born in Adelaide, Australia, Hayley Lever was known for his town-shore landscapesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) AmericanHayley Lever (1876 - 1958) Pencil on buff paper, Signed Lower Right, Measures (4 x 6 inches) w/frame (13 x 15 inches) Born in Adelaide, Australia, Hayley Lever was known for his town-shore landscapesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Trottin sous la pluie (Delivery Girl in the Rain), 1898 etching and drypoint on paper signed in blue pencil 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from the JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orson Lowell 1930 Woman Received Severed Head Pulp Cove1930s Orson Lowell cover preliminary gouache on paper.Signed in pencil and caption written under matboard.Shown image measures 7 x 9 3/4 inches, overall matting measures 13 x 16 inches.Incredible horrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Maisel (American, b. 1931) Blue Wall and Doves,Jay Maisel (American, b. 1931) Blue Wall and Doves, Portugal, 1972 (printed later) color inkjet print on Epson Premium Luster paper signed in pencil 13 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Grippi Blue Landscape 1970s Silkscreen SignedGrippi, Joseph (American 1924 - 2001) Untitled (Blue Landscape), circa 1970's, original color silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed lower right, full sheet measures 28.25 x 34 inches, unframed. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr To: Oskar Kokoschka, Austrian (1886 - 1980)Attributed To: Oskar (Oscar) Kokoschka, Austrian (1886 - 1980) Pencil Drawing on Paper "Portrait of a Male Figure" Signed Lower Right. Sheet measures 5-1/2" H x 4-1/4" W, frame measures 10-1/8" H x 8-See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Anastasie Artist Proof Etching Germe de NuitMarie Anastasie Artist Proof Etching Germe de Nuit. Signed, titled and dated 1971 in pencil along margins. Paper measures 9 x 13 inches within matting, frame measures 14 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024James A. Houston Northern Fisherman LithographJames Archibald Houston (Canadian, 1921-2005) Northern Fisherman Lithograph on Paper ed. 112/150. Signed, titled and numbered in pencil. Paper measures 16.5 inches H x 13.5 W, frame measures 25.75 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Grant Blue Fugue Acrylic on Paper 1983Grant, Harry (American/Pittsburgh, 1922-2020), Fugue (Blue-Black), 1983, acrylic on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, 17.75 x 13.75 inches, matted and framed 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Avery Signed Dry Point Etching of RidersMilton Avery (1885-1965) Signed and Framed Expressionist Dry Point Etching on Paper. Subject is men on horseback. Signed in pencil lower left. Frame measures 17 inches x 13.5 inches, art measures 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polo Player Blue by Charles ParisThis Original Colored Pencil on Paper measures 15” H x 13 ½” W and is titled, “Polo Player Blue”. The drawing is pencil signed Charley Paris lower left. The artist is CharSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Chandler Christy Illustrationoil, charcoal and pencil illustration by Howard Chandler Christy Measures: 23 x 28 inches, framed, paper size: 15 x 13 inches Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERJO- "Blue Satirs" LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED A.P.Ferjo (Fernando de Jesus Oliveira) Title: Blue Satirs Medium: Giclee on paper Size: 13 x 10 Inches Edition: A.P (Artist Proof) Description: Hand Signed & numbered in pencil by the artist Condition: InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Sternberg (1904 - 2001) Oboe ,Etching and aquatint on paper,signed in pencil lower right,Harry Sternberg (1904 - 2001) Oboe ,Etching and aquatint on paper,signed in pencil lower right, titled inscribed in pencil lower left ,measures 10 x 7" image; 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Sternberg (1904 - 2001)CYMBALS ,Etching and aquatint on paper,signed in pencil lower right,Harry Sternberg (1904 - 2001)CYMBALS ,Etching and aquatint on paper,signed in pencil lower right, titled inscribed in pencil lower left ,measures 10 x 7" image; 13" x 9"See Sold Price
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryVan Gogh Starlight Over Rhone Estate Signed Fine Art Giclee MSRP $1225$10